Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
09:25
Coimbatore Jn
-2hr 40min
34 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969. Check Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
February 2023
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops34
Duration-2hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts09:25-03111min
TUPTiruppur10:0810:102min51 km2118min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min101 km1118min
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min161 km-1111min
JTJJolarpettai13:3513:405min281 km-115min
KPDKatpadi Jn14:5014:555min365 km2112min
AJJArakkonam Jn15:4315:452min426 km2112min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl17:1517:4025min495 km6118min
GDRGudur Jn19:3319:352min633 km2112min
NLRNellore20:0320:052min671 km21111min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min926 km101121min
WLWarangal02:5502:561min1133 km21236min
MCIManchiryal04:4104:421min1248 km11237min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:4405:451min1306 km11229min
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1376 km412On Time
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min1390 km2121min
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1508 km3128min
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1585 km1123min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1689 km21232min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1776 km21231min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1883 km11243min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:2817:302min1969 km31256min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1975 km2121hr 4min
SEHSehore18:4718:492min2013 km1121hr
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min2055 km11255min
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min2098 km21251min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min2158 km11242min
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min2214 km21225min
SGZShamgarh00:2300:252min2306 km21332min
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min2339 km21331min
RMARamganj Mandi01:1801:202min2367 km21329min
KOTAKota Jn02:2502:3510min2439 km11331min
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2520min2547 km41327min
DPADurgapura06:0106:043min2672 km21347min
JPJaipur06:45ends-2679 km41340min

Cbe Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
On Time
Reached Jaipur at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
09:29
09:25
4min
2
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
10:14
10:08
10:20
10:10
10min
1
6min
Erode Jn
100 km
10:58
10:50
11:11
10:55
16min
1
13min
Salem Jn
160 km
12:02
11:47
11:50
On Time
5
-
Jolarpettai
280 km
13:33
13:35
13:43
13:40
3min
2
10min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
14:45
14:50
14:56
14:55
On Time
2
11min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
15:38
15:43
15:45
On Time
2
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
17:19
17:15
17:40
On Time
3
-
Gudur Jn
632 km
19:35
19:33
19:42
19:35
7min
2
7min
Nellore
671 km
20:14
20:03
20:19
20:05
14min
2
5min
Vijayawada Jn
926 km
00:06
23:45
23:55
On Time
8
-
Warangal
1132 km
03:51
02:55
04:06
02:56
1hr 10min
2
15min
Manchiryal
1247 km
05:38
04:41
05:44
04:42
1hr 2min
3
6min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1306 km
06:34
05:44
06:38
05:45
53min
1
4min
Balharshah
1376 km
07:32
07:45
07:54
07:50
4min
4
22min
Chandrapur
1389 km
08:10
08:08
08:17
08:10
7min
2
7min
Sevagram
1508 km
10:09
09:43
10:14
09:45
29min
1
5min
Nagpur
1584 km
11:16
11:10
11:30
11:15
15min
1
14min
Pandhurna
1689 km
12:54
12:29
12:56
12:30
26min
1
2min
Betul
1775 km
14:15
13:48
14:20
13:50
30min
2
5min
Itarsi Jn
1883 km
16:31
15:55
16:00
On Time
4
-
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1968 km
18:03
17:28
18:05
17:30
35min
3
2min
Bhopal Jn
1974 km
18:25
17:50
18:40
18:00
40min
2
15min
Sehore
2013 km
19:15
18:47
19:18
18:49
29min
1
3min
Shujalpur
2055 km
19:45
19:25
19:51
19:27
24min
1
6min
Berchha
2098 km
20:19
20:03
20:22
20:05
17min
1
3min
Ujjain Jn
2158 km
21:02
21:15
21:26
21:25
On Time
6
24min
Nagda Jn
2213 km
22:22
23:00
23:22
23:15
7min
-
60min
Shamgarh
2305 km
00:15
00:23
00:26
00:25
On Time
2
11min
Bhawani Mandi
2338 km
00:44
00:53
00:56
00:55
On Time
2
12min
Ramganj Mandi
2367 km
01:12
01:18
01:21
01:20
On Time
2
9min
Kota Jn
2439 km
02:19
02:25
02:37
02:35
2min
1
18min
Sawai Madhopur
2547 km
04:00
04:05
04:27
04:25
2min
1
27min
Durgapura
2671 km
05:47
06:01
06:04
On Time
2
-
Jaipur
2678 km
06:20
06:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Jaipur Exp - 12969 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cbe Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train Information

Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2679 km. The fare classes on 12969 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train and passanger also good behaviour very nice traveling jounery in this train and splaice this is before on time only food 85% percentage okay
it was nice to travel in that train
food is worst toilet smell in all compartment cleanliness is not up to the standard. i travelled from tirupur to Itarsi. most of the area found splitting in all corners.
nice train in all concern like good cleanliness and on time running also
love this 🚈🚝 . Jaipur to salem
food vendors 😞😞😞😞😞 bed
plz time si yha sffai krayi jaay
best train for traveling my experience was best
time pe nhi or kabe pucha oge kya
your best taren wath you best sarvish
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Coimbatore to Jaipur Trains Seat Availability
Coimbatore to Jaipur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Jaipur