Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
09:25
Coimbatore Jn
45hr 20min
37 Stops
JP
06:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969. Check Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Jaipur station.

1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
3A
INR2195
3E
SL
INR830
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops37
Duration45hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts09:25-0211On Time
TUPTiruppur10:0810:102min51 km2115min
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min101 km1116min
SASalem Jn11:4511:505min164 km51110min
JTJJolarpettai13:3513:405min284 km211On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn14:4514:505min367 km211On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn15:3315:352min428 km2117min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl17:1017:4030min497 km411On Time
GDRGudur Jn19:3819:402min634 km21113min
NLRNellore20:0820:102min672 km21120min
BZAVijayawada Jn00:0500:1510min927 km81212min
WLWarangal03:0103:021min1134 km21249min
MCIManchiryal04:4104:421min1248 km11251min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:4405:451min1307 km11256min
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1376 km5123min
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min1390 km21210min
SEGMSevagram09:4309:452min1511 km31219min
NGPNagpur11:1011:155min1588 km1126min
PARPandhurna12:2912:301min1691 km31219min
BZUBetul13:4813:502min1778 km21220min
ETItarsi Jn15:5516:005min1885 km3121min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj17:2817:302min1977 km3122min
BPLBhopal Jn17:5018:0010min1983 km2122min
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar18:2618:282min1993 km112On Time
SEHSehore18:4718:492min2022 km1125min
SJPShujalpur19:2519:272min2063 km1123min
BCHBerchha20:0320:052min2106 km2121min
UJNUjjain Jn21:1521:2510min2166 km612On Time
NADNagda Jn23:0023:1515min2221 km212On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot23:3823:402min2261 km2122min
CMUChau Mahla23:5623:582min2284 km1124min
SGZShamgarh00:1800:202min2313 km2138min
BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:552min2346 km2136min
RMARamganj Mandi01:1301:152min2374 km2135min
KOTAKota Jn02:2002:3010min2446 km1138min
SWMSawai Madhopur04:0504:2015min2554 km113On Time
DPADurgapura06:0206:053min2678 km2131min
JPJaipur06:45ends-2685 km5137min

Cbe Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Coimbatore Jn at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
51 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
101 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
164 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Jolarpettai
284 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
367 km
14:45
14:45
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
428 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
497 km
17:10
17:10
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
30min
Gudur Jn
634 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
672 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
927 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1134 km
03:01
03:01
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1248 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1307 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1376 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1390 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1511 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1588 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Pandhurna
1691 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Betul
1778 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1885 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
1977 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1983 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
S Hirdaramnagar
1993 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Sehore
2022 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Shujalpur
2063 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Berchha
2106 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2166 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
2221 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
15min
Vikramgarh Alot
2261 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Chau Mahla
2284 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
2313 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
2346 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
2374 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2446 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2554 km
04:05
04:05
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
15min
Durgapura
2678 km
06:02
06:02
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2685 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Jaipur Exp - 12969 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train Information

Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2685 km. The fare classes on 12969 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Coimbatore to Jaipur Trains Seat Availability
Coimbatore to Jaipur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Coimbatore to Jaipur