Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
09:25
Coimbatore Jn
24hr 41min
16 Stops
SEGM
10:06
Sevagram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5680
2A
INR3275
2S
INR495
3A
INR2195
SL
INR830
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
CBE
-
-
-

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cbe Jaipur Exp - 12969 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram, 1 days. The Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 mail express departs from Coimbatore Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Sevagram at 10:06 hrs. The total running duration of Cbe Jaipur Exp train is 24hr 41min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cbe Jaipur Exp - 12969 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cbe Jaipur Exp has the longest halt time at Mgr Chennai Ctl, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cbe Jaipur Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts09:25-0311-
TUPTiruppur10:0810:102min51 km211-
EDErode Jn10:5010:555min101 km111-
SASalem Jn11:4711:503min164 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai13:3513:405min284 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn14:5014:555min367 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn15:4315:452min428 km211-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl17:1517:4025min497 km611-
GDRGudur Jn19:3319:352min634 km211-
NLRNellore20:0320:052min672 km211-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min927 km1011-
WLWarangal02:5502:561min1134 km212-
MCIManchiryal04:4104:421min1248 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr05:4405:451min1307 km112-
BPQBalharshah07:4507:505min1376 km412-
CDChandrapur08:0808:102min1390 km212-
SEGMSevagram10:0610:082min1511 km312-

Cbe Jaipur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Jaipur at 06:47
Refresh
Updated 65hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Tiruppur
50 km
10:14
10:08
10:16
10:10
6min
-
2min
Erode Jn
100 km
10:52
10:50
10:58
10:55
3min
-
6min
Salem Jn
160 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
280 km
13:23
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
17min
Katpadi Jn
365 km
14:36
14:50
14:56
14:55
1min
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
426 km
15:46
15:43
15:50
15:45
5min
-
4min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
495 km
16:59
17:15
17:41
17:40
1min
-
42min
Gudur Jn
632 km
19:38
19:33
19:41
19:35
6min
-
3min
Nellore
671 km
20:17
20:03
20:21
20:05
16min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
926 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
1132 km
03:02
02:55
03:14
02:56
18min
-
12min
Manchiryal
1247 km
04:59
04:41
05:00
04:42
18min
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1306 km
05:58
05:44
06:02
05:45
17min
-
4min
Balharshah
1376 km
07:23
07:45
07:51
07:50
1min
-
28min
Chandrapur
1389 km
08:10
08:08
08:11
08:10
1min
-
1min
Sevagram
1508 km
10:05
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
3min
Nagpur
1584 km
11:33
11:10
11:43
11:15
28min
-
10min
Pandhurna
1689 km
13:09
12:29
13:12
12:30
42min
-
3min
Betul
1775 km
14:22
13:48
14:24
13:50
34min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1882 km
16:12
15:55
16:19
16:00
19min
-
7min
Rani Kamalapati
1968 km
17:39
17:28
17:43
17:30
13min
-
4min
Bhopal Jn
1974 km
18:00
17:50
18:11
18:00
11min
-
11min
Sehore
2013 km
18:51
18:47
18:53
18:49
4min
-
2min
Shujalpur
2055 km
19:32
19:25
19:38
19:27
11min
-
6min
Berchha
2098 km
20:16
20:03
20:18
20:05
13min
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
2158 km
21:35
21:15
21:44
21:25
19min
-
9min
Nagda Jn
2213 km
22:33
23:00
23:16
23:15
1min
-
43min
Bhawani Mandi
2338 km
00:58
00:53
01:00
00:55
5min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
2366 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2439 km
02:10
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
25min
Sawai Madhopur
2547 km
03:50
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
35min
Durgapura
2671 km
05:46
06:01
06:31
06:04
27min
-
45min
Jaipur
2678 km
06:47
06:45
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Jaipur Exp - 12969 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Cbe Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Jaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train Information

Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Sevagram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1511 km. The fare classes on 12969 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Jaipur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Jaipur Exp 12969 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice 👍 super. . excellent 👌👍👌👍👍👍👌👍
not a clean food very 👎
Aaccya hay
worst train I ever seen... rest room Is not cleaned water supply is worst no water supply.... food is too costly and even tast is worst
seat availability not available and all coch local passenger setting
it's very late, never on time
you are so beautiful and good
Increase the Sleeper coachs
good well arrangement by railway
good service 👌 I like this aap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW