Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
22:20
Indore Jn Bg
9hr 25min
7 Stops
JP
07:45
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973. Check Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2255
2A
INR1340
2S
INR205
3A
INR950
SL
INR360
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL5
12min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL5
97% Chances
12min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL4
97% Chances
12min
Sat, 17 Dec
AVL 0001
12min
Mon, 19 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
12min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
12min
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops7
Duration9hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12973 Indb Jp Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts22:20-0411-
DWXDewas22:5622:582min39 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn23:4023:455min80 km511-
NADNagda Jn01:1001:2515min135 km312-
KOTAKota Jn03:3503:4510min360 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:1505:3520min467 km112-
DPADurgapura07:1507:183min591 km112-
JPJaipur07:45ends-599 km412-

Indb Jp Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 21hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
01:10
01:10
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
360 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
468 km
05:15
05:15
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
592 km
07:15
07:15
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
600 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Jp Sf Spl - 12973 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
HA1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Jp Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 Train Information

Indb Jp Sf Spl (12973) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 599 km. The fare classes on 12973 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Jp Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good journey and reach junction on time
जयपुर -इन्दौर के लिए यह ट्रेन सुविधा जनक है इसे नियमित किया जाना चाहिए.
good but some people are drink alcohal at this train..
bahut shandar train how jv don't
cleanliness very bad seat
not anauncement in Ujjain station so plase next time anaunce all station
best train &best time good staf
please 🙏🙏 hygiene missing & wash room not proper clean
excellent train, properly clean, family friendly, maximum on before time, ac coach like feeling, this is best train I have ever travelled.
timings and timing of go and stop
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW