Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12973 Indb Jp Sf Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12973 Indb Jp Sf Spl train live running status. 12973 Indb Jp Sf Spl train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Sat. 12973 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12973 Indb Jp Sf Spl from Indore Jn Bg is 22:20. The arrival time to Jaipur is 07:45. The total distance covered by Indb Jp Sf Spl is 600 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Indb Jp Sf Spl - 12973.
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
134 km
01:10
01:10
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
360 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
468 km
05:15
05:15
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
592 km
07:15
07:15
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
600 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12973 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 train running or not?

A. Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 train now?

A. Check the location of Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 train?

A. The last stop for Indb Jp Sf Spl 12973 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 07:45