Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Marusagar Exp 12977 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
18:50
Ernakulam Jn
45hr 45min
31 Stops
AII
16:35
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marusagar Exp 12977 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5570
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
ERS
-
-
-

Marusagar Exp 12977 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12977 Marusagar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts18:50-0111-
AWYAluva19:1219:142min20 km311-
TCRThrisur20:0120:043min75 km211-
SRRShoranur Jn20:5521:005min107 km611-
TIRTirur21:3921:401min152 km111-
CLTKozhikkode22:1722:203min193 km411-
CANKannur23:3723:403min283 km111-
KGQKasaragod00:4400:451min368 km212-
MAJNMangaluru Jn01:5002:0010min419 km212-
UDUdupi03:4603:482min501 km112-
KUDAKundapura04:1004:122min545 km112-
BYNRMookambika Road04:4004:422min592 km112-
BTJLBhatkal04:5604:582min614 km112-
GOKGokarna Road06:3606:382min718 km112-
KAWRKarwar07:2407:262min768 km112-
MAOMadgaon08:4508:5510min850 km212-
THVMThivim09:4209:442min914 km112-
RNRatnagiri14:4514:505min1184 km212-
VEERVeer17:4017:422min1404 km212-
PNVLPanvel19:4519:505min1547 km712-
BSRVasai Road21:0521:105min1614 km612-
VAPIVapi22:3822:402min1736 km112-
STSurat23:5800:035min1829 km113-
BRCVadodara Jn01:4201:5210min1958 km313-
RTMRatlam Jn05:4005:5010min2219 km513-
NADNagda Jn06:4506:472min2261 km-13-
KOTAKota Jn09:1509:2510min2486 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur11:2511:4520min2593 km-13-
DPADurgapura13:2813:313min2718 km113-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min2725 km513-
KSGKishangarh15:4315:452min2834 km213-
AIIAjmer Jn16:35ends-2859 km-13-

Marusagar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Crossed Vapi at 23:24
Refresh
Updated 51hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
19:18
19:12
19:20
19:14
6min
-
2min
Thrisur
74 km
20:15
20:01
20:18
20:04
14min
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
21:05
20:55
21:12
21:00
12min
-
7min
Tirur
152 km
21:49
21:39
21:50
21:40
10min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
22:22
22:17
22:25
22:20
5min
-
3min
Kannur
282 km
23:30
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Kasaragod
368 km
00:46
00:44
00:48
00:45
3min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
415 km
01:29
01:50
02:05
02:00
5min
-
36min
Udupi
478 km
03:32
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
16min
Kundapura
510 km
04:15
04:10
04:17
04:12
5min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
543 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
558 km
05:05
04:56
05:07
04:58
9min
-
2min
Gokarna Road
632 km
06:40
06:36
06:42
06:38
4min
-
2min
Karwar
668 km
07:12
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
14min
Madgaon
728 km
08:25
08:45
09:06
08:55
11min
-
41min
Thivim
774 km
10:23
09:42
10:25
09:44
41min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
964 km
15:01
14:45
15:06
14:50
16min
-
5min
Veer
1121 km
17:54
17:40
17:56
17:42
14min
-
2min
Panvel
1243 km
19:49
19:45
19:59
19:50
9min
-
10min
Vasai Road
1306 km
21:11
21:05
21:18
21:10
8min
-
7min
Vapi
1427 km
23:22
22:38
23:24
22:40
44min
-
2min
Surat
1522 km
00:20
23:58
00:21
00:03
22min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
1652 km
01:47
01:42
01:52
01:52
5min
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
1912 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
1953 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
2179 km
09:15
09:15
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2287 km
11:25
11:25
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
20min
Durgapura
2411 km
13:28
13:28
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
2419 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
2528 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
2553 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marusagar Exp 12977 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marusagar Exp - 12977 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
HA1
PC
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Marusagar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarusagar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marusagar Exp 12977 Train Information

Marusagar Exp (12977) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2859 km. The fare classes on 12977 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marusagar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marusagar Exp 12977 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
genaral campartment toilet very very bad
One of the most beautiful traditional train.
ಹಿವಾಭ್ಹೋಹ್ಹ್ಹ್ಹ್ ವಿಸಿಸಿವ್ವ್ವ್ವ್ವ್ಬ್ಜೆಜ್ಜ
ಫುಡ್ ಸರಿ ಇಲ್ಲ ಬಾತ್ರೂಮ್ ಕ್ಲೀನ್ ಇಲ್ಲ 🦶🦶
thank you good morning and a q d ffhan
the cleanliness is not good in this train
meri bachpan ki bhut si yaade judi huvi hai is train se one of my favourite train
i proud of the indian railway
thankshdcjiivifsyxbjcscsjcvifujcjtfcjkgtiblbdsxkvkcjkvudvkbfutscmkhhvgffbkhgikkhyscjcdgsghxxgcnbkjdcjbmvkjdkbldydkbgjdkkfyddhvmkbuydjbvdkbkfufvystadkvfud
ಉತ್ತಮ ಸೇವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಜನ ಸ್ನೇಹಿ ರೈಲು ಗಾಡಿ
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW