Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12977 Marusagar Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12977 Marusagar Sf Ex train live running status. 12977 Marusagar Sf Ex train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Sun. 12977 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 12977 Marusagar Sf Ex from Ernakulam Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 15:25. The total distance covered by Marusagar Sf Ex is 2859 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marusagar Sf Ex - 12977.
Today
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
Source
Aluva
20 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
21:45
21:45
21:48
21:48
On Time
2
3min
Shoranur Jn
107 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
7
5min
Tirur
152 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikkode
193 km
00:12
00:12
00:15
00:15
On Time
4
3min
Kannur
283 km
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
3min
Kasaragod
368 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
1min
Mangaluru Jn
419 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Udupi
501 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
545 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
592 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
1
2min
Bhatkal
614 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
1
2min
Gokarna Road
718 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
2min
Karwar
768 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
1
2min
Madgaon
850 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
3
10min
Thivim
914 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
1184 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
5min
Veer
1404 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
2
2min
Panvel
1547 km
19:47
19:47
19:50
19:50
On Time
5
3min
Vasai Road
1614 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
6
5min
Vapi
1736 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
2min
Surat
1829 km
23:58
23:58
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
5min
Vadodara Jn
1958 km
01:48
01:48
01:58
01:58
On Time
4
10min
Ratlam Jn
2219 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
6
10min
Nagda Jn
2261 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
1
2min
Kota Jn
2486 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
2593 km
10:45
10:45
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
15min
Durgapura
2718 km
12:32
12:32
12:35
12:35
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
2725 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
5
10min
Kishangarh
2834 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
2
2min
Ajmer Jn
2859 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12977 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marusagar Sf Ex 12977 train running or not?

A. Marusagar Sf Ex 12977 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marusagar Sf Ex 12977 train now?

A. Check the location of Marusagar Sf Ex 12977 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marusagar Sf Ex 12977 train?

A. The last stop for Marusagar Sf Ex 12977 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at 15:25