Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:05
Bandra Terminus
17hr 25min
16 Stops
AII
10:30
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL8
86% Chances
27min
Fri, 27 May
WL12
89% Chances
27min
Sun, 29 May
WL26
78% Chances
27min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL11
92% Chances
27min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL16
90% Chances
27min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL8
95% Chances
27min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
46min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
46min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL4
96% Chances
46min
Wed, 15 Jun
RAC 3
3hr 14min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL5
96% Chances
3hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
BDTS
-
-
-

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Aii Sf Spl - 12995 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 runs from Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Jn, 3 days. The Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Aii Sf Spl train is 17hr 25min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Aii Sf Spl - 12995 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Aii Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Chittaurgarh, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bdts Aii Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts17:05-0-11-
BVIBorivali17:3717:403min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi19:4419:462min159 km-11-
BLValsad20:1020:122min183 km-11-
STSurat21:1321:185min252 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn21:5922:012min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn22:5823:0810min381 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn00:2300:252min455 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn03:0003:1010min642 km-12-
MDSMandasor04:3104:365min726 km-12-
NMHNimach05:3105:332min775 km-12-
NBHNimbahera06:1206:131min802 km-12-
CORChittaurgarh06:5007:0010min831 km-12-
BHLBhilwara07:5508:005min885 km-12-
BJNRBijainagar08:4608:482min952 km-12-
NSDNasirabad09:3509:372min994 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn10:30ends-1017 km-12-

Bdts Aii Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 17:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:37
17:37
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
156 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:58
22:58
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
455 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Mandasor
726 km
04:31
04:31
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
5min
Nimach
775 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Nimbahera
802 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
831 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhilwara
885 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
952 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
994 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1017 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Aii Sf Spl - 12995 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
ME1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Aii Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Aii Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 Train Information

Bdts Aii Sf Spl (12995) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1017 km. The fare classes on 12995 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Aii Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Aii Sf Spl 12995 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
गंदगी बहुत है टॉयलेट मैं बेड शीट धुली हुई नही हैं कोच मैं सफाई भी नहीं है
nice 👍 🙂🙂 help me train 🚂🚃 on 🌌🌌🌌🌌👍👍👍👍👌👌👌
train attendent and tt are good 👍
fast train but some time on siding
very cleanliness train awesome
awesome ajmer train and available ticket
nice time all good detiyalls
good night I'm going to Mumbai
realy the gret rerain time
????? 12 ????? ?? ????????
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW