Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:35
Howrah Jn
45hr 35min
111 Stops
SGNR
07:10
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
HWH
-
-
-

U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13007 U Abhatoofan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 112 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:35-01011On Time
BDCBandel Jn10:3210:375min40 km111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn11:3511:405min107 km211On Time
PANPanagarh12:1512:161min155 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur12:3312:352min171 km311On Time
UDLAndal Jn12:4812:502min188 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj12:5712:581min195 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn13:3013:355min213 km411On Time
STNSitarampur13:4813:502min222 km311On Time
CRJChittaranjan14:0614:082min238 km311On Time
JMTJamtara14:2114:221min253 km111On Time
VDSVidyasagar14:3914:401min270 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn15:0215:1210min295 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn15:3715:425min324 km211On Time
STLSimultala16:0116:021min349 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha16:4016:455min368 km311On Time
GHRGidhaur16:5516:561min379 km111On Time
JMUJamui17:0717:092min394 km111On Time
MNPMananpur17:2217:242min408 km111On Time
BSQPBansipur17:3217:342min414 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn17:4617:504min421 km311On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:5417:562min422 km211On Time
MKBMankatha18:0218:042min428 km211On Time
DMRXDumri Halt18:1318:141min433 km211On Time
BRYABarhiya18:1918:212min438 km211On Time
HTZHathidah Jn18:3218:331min447 km211On Time
MKAMokameh Jn18:4018:444min455 km311On Time
MORMor18:5018:522min463 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh19:0019:022min471 km-11On Time
BARHBarh19:1119:132min481 km211On Time
ATLAthmal Gola19:2219:231min490 km211On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn19:3019:322min499 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur19:4319:452min514 km-11On Time
FUTFatuha Jn19:5820:002min523 km311On Time
PNCPatna Saheb20:1920:212min535 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh20:2820:302min538 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn21:1521:2510min544 km411On Time
DNRDanapur21:3921:412min554 km311On Time
NEONeora21:4521:472min560 km111On Time
SDESadisopur21:5521:561min567 km111On Time
BTABihta21:5922:012min572 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar22:1022:111min580 km111On Time
KUAKulharia22:1522:172min584 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn22:2822:335min593 km211On Time
BEABihiya22:4822:502min615 km211On Time
BYNBanahi22:5622:582min621 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur23:1923:212min629 km211On Time
DUREDumraon23:3423:362min646 km211On Time
BXRBuxar23:5223:575min662 km211On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn00:2300:252min698 km312On Time
ZNAZamania00:3500:372min712 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:2502:4015min756 km-12On Time
CARChunar03:1603:182min788 km212On Time
MZPMirzapur03:4303:485min819 km312On Time
BDLVindhyachal03:5804:002min826 km312On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:1005:2010min908 km312On Time
BREBharwari05:5005:511min946 km212On Time
SROSirathu06:0606:082min965 km212On Time
KGAKhaga06:2406:262min991 km312On Time
FTPFatehpur06:5206:542min1025 km312On Time
BKOBindki Road07:2707:281min1057 km312On Time
CNBKanpur Central08:3008:4010min1103 km112On Time
GOYGovindpuri08:5008:511min1107 km112On Time
PNKDPanki Dham09:0009:011min1114 km212On Time
RURARura09:2509:272min1147 km312On Time
JJKJhinjhak09:4309:452min1166 km312On Time
PHDPhaphund10:0110:032min1186 km312On Time
ULDAchalda10:1810:202min1203 km312On Time
BNTBharthana10:3710:392min1222 km312On Time
ETWEtawah Jn10:5611:015min1242 km112On Time
JGRJaswantnagar11:1511:172min1258 km312On Time
BDNBhadan11:3311:352min1278 km212On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn11:5111:565min1298 km312On Time
FZDFirozabad12:1212:175min1318 km312On Time
TDLTundla Jn13:0513:105min1334 km212On Time
AFAgra Fort14:1514:205min1357 km212On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn14:3514:372min1359 km112On Time
AGCAgra Cantt14:5515:2025min1361 km-12On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi15:3015:322min1365 km112On Time
MTJMathura Jn16:2516:305min1415 km212On Time
CHJChata16:5816:591min1446 km212On Time
KSVKosi Kalan17:1017:122min1456 km112On Time
PWLPalwal18:0318:052min1499 km-12On Time
ASTAsaoti18:1618:171min1510 km312On Time
BVHBallabgarh18:2618:271min1520 km312On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn18:3318:341min1524 km212On Time
FDBFaridabad18:3918:412min1528 km212On Time
TKDTuglakabad18:5118:532min1538 km212On Time
OKAOkhla19:0019:022min1545 km212On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin19:1219:142min1549 km312On Time
TKJTilak Bridge19:2019:211min1554 km112On Time
NDLSNew Delhi19:4020:0020min1556 km112On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj20:1320:152min1560 km112On Time
SSBShakurbasti20:3420:362min1568 km212On Time
NNONangloi20:4520:472min1575 km112On Time
BGZBahadurgarh21:0021:022min1587 km212On Time
SPZSampla21:1421:162min1605 km112On Time
ROKRohtak Jn21:4321:485min1627 km212On Time
JNAJulana22:0822:102min1659 km-12On Time
JINDJind Jn22:3422:395min1685 km-12On Time
UCAUchana22:5322:552min1703 km-12On Time
NRWNarwana Jn23:0823:102min1718 km-12On Time
TUNTohana23:2823:302min1744 km112On Time
JHLJakhal Jn23:4523:505min1756 km112On Time
BLZBudhlada00:0900:112min1786 km213On Time
MSZMansa00:2500:272min1802 km113On Time
MAURMaur00:4300:441min1821 km-13On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn02:1004:152hr 5min1854 km213On Time
GDBGiddarbaha04:3704:392min1882 km113On Time
MOTMalout04:5504:572min1898 km113On Time
ABSAbohar05:3605:382min1928 km113On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:10ends-1981 km313On Time

U Abhatoofan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Bandel Jn
-
10:32
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
-
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
12:48
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
-
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jamtara
-
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyasagar
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
15:02
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
15:37
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Simultala
-
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
16:40
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gidhaur
-
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
-
17:07
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mananpur
-
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bansipur
-
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
17:46
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
-
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dumri Halt
-
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
-
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
-
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
18:40
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
-
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
-
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
19:11
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
-
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
-
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
-
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
21:39
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
-
21:45
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
-
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
21:59
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
-
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
-
22:15
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
22:28
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
22:56
22:58
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
23:19
23:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
23:34
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
23:52
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
00:35
00:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
02:25
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
-
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
03:43
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
05:10
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwari
-
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sirathu
-
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khaga
-
06:24
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur
-
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bindki Road
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
08:30
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
-
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Panki Dham
-
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Rura
-
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jhinjhak
-
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphund
-
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Achalda
-
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bharthana
-
10:37
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Etawah Jn
-
10:56
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jaswantnagar
-
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadan
-
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
11:51
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
-
12:12
12:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
-
14:15
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Idgah Agra Jn
-
14:35
14:37
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
-
14:55
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ki Mandi
-
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
-
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chata
-
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
-
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
-
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
-
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
-
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
-
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
-
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
-
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
19:40
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
-
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
-
20:34
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Nangloi
-
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bahadurgarh
-
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sampla
-
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rohtak Jn
-
21:43
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Julana
-
22:08
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jind Jn
-
22:34
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Uchana
-
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Narwana Jn
-
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tohana
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhal Jn
-
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Budhlada
-
00:09
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Mansa
-
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Maur
-
00:43
00:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
-
02:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Giddarbaha
-
04:37
04:39
Cancelled
-
-
Malout
-
04:55
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Abohar
-
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
-
07:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

U Abhatoofan Exp - 13007 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
HCP
SLR
MIL
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
U Abhatoofan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutU Abhatoofan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Train Information

U Abhatoofan Exp (13007) train runs from Howrah Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1981 km. The fare classes on 13007 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on U Abhatoofan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

U Abhatoofan Exp 13007 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
334 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train up and down
it's 2 bad train I m never come Delhi in dis train
it's 2 bad train I m never come Delhi in dis train
pardon me🙏🙏I was reading all comments,i can't hold my laughs 😀😀😀
it's 2 bad train I m never come Delhi in dis train
it's 2 bad train I m never come Delhi in dis train
it's 2 bad train I m never come Delhi in dis train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW