Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:40
Howrah Jn
-12hr 50min
40 Stops
KIR
09:50
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Kir Express 13033. Check Hwh Kir Express 13033 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR255
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
WL19
90% Chances
39min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL21
90% Chances
39min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
WL40
85% Chances
39min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL11
99% Chances
4min
Sun, 12 Feb
RAC78
4min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0010
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration-12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13033 Hwh Kir Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:40-0-11On Time
SHESeoraphuli23:0423:051min22 km4119min
CNSChuchura23:1823:191min36 km3119min
BDCBandel Jn23:3023:355min40 km2116min
BSAEBansh Baria23:4123:421min44 km21111min
TBAETribeni23:4623:471min48 km31113min
KJUKuntighat23:5023:511min51 km11114min
DMLEDumurdaha23:5423:551min54 km11114min
KMAEKhamargachhi23:5823:591min56 km21114min
JITJirat00:0400:051min62 km21214min
BGAEBalagarh00:0900:101min65 km11211min
SOAESomra Bazar00:1200:131min68 km21215min
BHLABehula00:1800:191min72 km21217min
GPAEGuptipara00:2300:241min75 km21214min
ABKAAmbika Kalna00:3100:321min82 km31215min
BGRABaghnapara00:3800:391min86 km21214min
DTAEDhatrigram00:4400:451min90 km21214min
SMAESamudragarh00:5300:541min97 km21214min
NDAENabadwip Dham01:0401:062min105 km11212min
KWAEKatwa01:5502:005min145 km3125min
KGLEKhagraghat Road02:4502:472min203 km-1231min
AZAzimganj Jn03:2003:3010min217 km11218min
GALEGankar04:0704:081min246 km21218min
JRLEJangipur Road04:1304:141min253 km11223min
AHNAhiran04:2504:261min259 km11228min
SPLESujnipara04:3504:361min266 km11228min
NILENimtita04:4404:451min273 km21229min
BDBPBasudebpur H04:5004:511min276 km11232min
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:5905:001min282 km21231min
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:0006:055min297 km21210min
CMXChamagram06:1706:181min303 km21211min
KTJKhaltipur06:2606:271min312 km21215min
JMQJamirghata06:3506:361min318 km21214min
GZMGour Malda06:5206:531min324 km21210min
MLDTMalda Town07:1007:2010min332 km3129min
SMSamsi07:4807:502min367 km21219min
BKRDBhaluka Road F08:0508:072min378 km11223min
HCRHarischandrpur08:1708:192min388 km21223min
KDPRKumedpur08:3008:322min394 km-1222min
LAVLabha08:5008:522min401 km11222min
KIRKatihar Jn09:50ends-424 km4123min

Hwh Kir Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
47 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
61 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
BALAGARH
64 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Behula
72 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
74 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
144 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
GANKAR
245 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
259 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
265 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
272 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
275 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chamagram
302 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
311 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
318 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
GOUR MALDA
323 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
332 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
366 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
377 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
387 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
394 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Labha
400 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
423 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Kir Express - 13033 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Kir Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Kir Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Train Information

Hwh Kir Express (13033) train runs from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 424 km. The fare classes on 13033 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Kir Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train this route
hate KFI uugfcM7rc itdytdfj8u gfhi85rg
washroom no clin washrooms
I know cleaning services is very low .. But this train are very helpful to comeback to Kolkata.
Neat and clean is good but train running delay So sorry
very bad condition shame on you Railway maintenance.
डीके है बहुत बडिया ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
very poor and no services for passengers
this train very bad condition of cleanliness time but .....I am very happy cause sleeping time and doctor time......available
dont choose this train. full bathroom block cleaning poor condition. full coach bad smells. its a very bad train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW