Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:40
Howrah Jn
11hr 10min
40 Stops
KIR
09:50
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Kir Express 13033. Check Hwh Kir Express 13033 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR255
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NOT AVL
22min
Tue, 29 Nov
WL 6
99% Chances
22min
Wed, 30 Nov
RAC84
14min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
RAC76
14min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL14
90% Chances
14min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 38
85% Chances
13min
Sun, 04 Dec
RAC 37
13min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0002
13min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0077
13min
Wed, 07 Dec
RAC 23
13min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0080
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops40
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13033 Hwh Kir Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:40-0711-
SHESeoraphuli23:0423:051min23 km411-
CNSChuchura23:1823:191min36 km311-
BDCBandel Jn23:3023:355min40 km211-
BSAEBansh Baria23:4123:421min44 km211-
TBAETribeni23:4623:471min48 km311-
KJUKuntighat23:5023:511min51 km111-
DMLEDumurdaha23:5423:551min54 km111-
KMAEKhamargachhi23:5823:591min57 km211-
JITJirat00:0400:051min62 km212-
BGAEBalagarh00:0900:101min65 km112-
SOAESomra Bazar00:1200:131min68 km212-
BHLABehula00:1800:191min73 km212-
GPAEGuptipara00:2300:241min75 km212-
ABKAAmbika Kalna00:3100:321min82 km312-
BGRABaghnapara00:3800:391min86 km212-
DTAEDhatrigram00:4400:451min91 km212-
SMAESamudragarh00:5300:541min97 km212-
NDAENabadwip Dham01:0401:062min105 km112-
KWAEKatwa01:5502:005min144 km312-
KGLEKhagraghat Road02:4502:472min203 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn03:2003:3010min217 km112-
GALEGankar04:0704:081min246 km212-
JRLEJangipur Road04:1304:141min252 km112-
AHNAhiran04:2504:261min259 km112-
SPLESujnipara04:3504:361min266 km112-
NILENimtita04:4404:451min272 km212-
BDBPBasudebpur H04:5004:511min275 km112-
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:5905:001min282 km212-
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:0006:055min304 km212-
CMXChamagram06:1706:181min310 km212-
KTJKhaltipur06:2606:271min318 km212-
JMQJamirghata06:3506:361min326 km212-
GZMGour Malda06:5206:531min331 km212-
MLDTMalda Town07:1007:2010min339 km312-
SMSamsi07:4807:502min374 km212-
BKRDBhaluka Road F08:0508:072min384 km112-
HCRHarischandrpur08:1708:192min394 km212-
KDPRKumedpur08:3008:322min400 km-12-
LAVLabha08:5008:522min407 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn09:50ends-430 km412-

Hwh Kir Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:40
Refresh
Updated 34hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
Source
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Chuchura
35 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
47 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
61 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
BALAGARH
64 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Behula
72 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
74 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
144 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
GANKAR
245 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
259 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
265 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
272 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
275 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Chamagram
302 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
311 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
318 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
GOUR MALDA
323 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
332 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
366 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
377 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
387 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
394 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Labha
400 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
423 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Kir Express - 13033 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Kir Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Kir Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Train Information

Hwh Kir Express (13033) train runs from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 13033 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Kir Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Kir Express 13033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Neat and clean is good but train running delay So sorry
very bad condition shame on you Railway maintenance.
डीके है बहुत बडिया ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok ok
very poor and no services for passengers
this train very bad condition of cleanliness time but .....I am very happy cause sleeping time and doctor time......available
dont choose this train. full bathroom block cleaning poor condition. full coach bad smells. its a very bad train.
very bad train. speed very slow
it's sucks 😭 everything thing is bad
too much dirty and having many halts
খুব সুন্দর খুব ভালো okay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW