Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13033 Hwh Kir Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13033 Hwh Kir Express train live running status. 13033 Hwh Kir Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13033 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 13033 Hwh Kir Express from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 09:35. The total distance covered by Hwh Kir Express is 423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Kir Express - 13033.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Howrah Jn at
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:40
On Time
6
Source
Seoraphuli
22 km
23:09
23:04
23:10
23:05
5min
4
1min
Chuchura
35 km
23:19
23:18
23:21
23:19
1min
1
2min
Bandel Jn
39 km
23:30
23:30
23:38
23:35
On Time
4
8min
Bansh Baria
44 km
23:44
23:41
23:45
23:42
3min
2
1min
Tribeni
47 km
23:48
23:46
23:49
23:47
2min
3
1min
Kuntighat
51 km
23:51
23:50
23:52
23:51
1min
1
1min
Dumurdaha
54 km
23:55
23:54
23:56
23:55
1min
1
1min
Khamargachhi
56 km
23:58
23:58
23:59
23:59
On Time
2
1min
Jirat
61 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
1min
Balagarh
64 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
1min
Behula
72 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
1
1min
Guptipara
74 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
3
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
2
1min
Baghnapara
85 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
1
1min
Dhatrigram
90 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:45
On Time
3
2min
Samudragarh
97 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:54
On Time
4
2min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
2
2min
Katwa
144 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
4
5min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
03:00
02:45
03:04
02:47
15min
2
4min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
10min
Gankar
245 km
04:07
04:07
04:08
04:08
On Time
1
1min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:16
04:13
04:27
04:14
3min
1
11min
Ahiran
259 km
04:35
04:25
04:36
04:26
10min
1
1min
Sujnipara
265 km
04:47
04:35
04:49
04:36
12min
2
2min
Nimtita
272 km
04:56
04:44
05:01
04:45
12min
1
5min
Basudebpur H
275 km
05:05
04:50
05:07
04:51
15min
1
2min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
05:13
04:59
05:17
05:00
14min
2
4min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
5min
Chamagram
302 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
1min
Khaltipur
311 km
06:27
06:26
06:29
06:27
1min
2
2min
Jamirghata
318 km
06:35
06:35
06:38
06:36
On Time
1
3min
Gour Malda
323 km
06:52
06:52
06:57
06:53
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
332 km
07:10
07:10
07:26
07:20
On Time
4
16min
Samsi
366 km
08:02
07:48
08:06
07:50
14min
2
4min
Bhaluka Road F
377 km
08:20
08:05
08:23
08:07
15min
2
3min
Harischandrpur
387 km
08:32
08:17
08:36
08:19
15min
2
4min
Kumedpur
394 km
08:44
08:30
08:46
08:32
14min
2
2min
Labha
400 km
09:04
08:50
09:06
08:52
14min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
423 km
09:35
09:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13033 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Kir Express 13033 train running or not?

A. Hwh Kir Express 13033 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Kir Express 13033 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Kir Express 13033 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Kir Express 13033 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Kir Express 13033 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 09:35