Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13033 Hwh Kir Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13033 Hwh Kir Express train live running status. 13033 Hwh Kir Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13033 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 13033 Hwh Kir Express from Howrah Jn is 23:35. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 09:50. The total distance covered by Hwh Kir Express is 430 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Kir Express - 13033.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
7
Source
Seoraphuli
23 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
4
2min
Chuchura
36 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
3
1min
Bandel Jn
40 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
4
5min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
2
1min
TRIBENI
48 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
3
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
00:53
00:53
00:54
00:54
On Time
1
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
57 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
3
1min
JIRAT
62 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
1
1min
BALAGARH
65 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
1
1min
Somra Bazar
68 km
01:12
01:12
01:13
01:13
On Time
1
1min
Behula
73 km
01:18
01:18
01:19
01:19
On Time
1
1min
GUPTIPARA
75 km
01:22
01:22
01:23
01:23
On Time
3
1min
Ambika Kalna
82 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
3
1min
BAGHNAPARA
86 km
01:37
01:37
01:38
01:38
On Time
1
1min
DHATRIGRAM
91 km
01:43
01:43
01:44
01:44
On Time
3
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
4
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
3
2min
Katwa
144 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
4
5min
Khagraghat Road
203 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
3
2min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
10min
GANKAR
246 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
1
1min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
1
1min
AHIRAN
259 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
1
1min
SUJNIPARA
266 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
1min
Nimtita
272 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
1min
Basudebpur H
275 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
1
1min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
2
1min
New Farakka Jn
304 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
5min
Chamagram
310 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
1
1min
KHALTIPUR
318 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
1min
JAMIRGHATA
326 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
1
1min
GOUR MALDA
331 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
2
1min
Malda Town
339 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
5
10min
Samsi
374 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
2min
Bhaluka Road F
384 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
1
2min
Harischandrpur
394 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
2min
Kumedpur
400 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Labha
407 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
3
2min
Katihar Jn
430 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13033 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Kir Express 13033 train running or not?

A. Hwh Kir Express 13033 train starts from Howrah Jn at 23:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Kir Express 13033 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Kir Express 13033 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Kir Express 13033 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Kir Express 13033 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 09:50