Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kir Hwh Express 13034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
16:45
Katihar Jn
11hr 20min
32 Stops
HWH
04:05
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Hwh Express 13034 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kir Hwh Express 13034. Check Kir Hwh Express 13034 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
SL
INR255
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kir Hwh Express 13034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13034 Kir Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts16:45-0411-
LAVLabha17:1617:182min24 km111-
KDPRKumedpur17:3017:322min30 km-11-
HCRHarischandrpur17:4217:442min36 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F18:0018:022min46 km211-
SMSamsi18:1318:152min57 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town19:2019:3010min91 km311-
GZMGour Malda19:4219:431min99 km-11-
JMQJamirghata19:4919:501min104 km-11-
KTJKhaltipur19:5820:035min112 km-11-
CMXChamagram20:1020:111min120 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:2320:252min126 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga20:5721:025min148 km-11-
BDBPBasudebpur H21:0821:091min155 km-11-
NILENimtita21:1521:205min158 km-11-
SPLESujnipara21:2921:301min165 km-11-
AHNAhiran21:3921:401min171 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road21:4721:525min178 km-11-
GALEGankar21:5721:581min184 km-11-
MGLEManigram22:0622:071min192 km-11-
ACLEAzimganj City22:4222:431min212 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn22:5023:0010min213 km-11-
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd23:0723:081min220 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:1623:171min228 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau23:4123:421min255 km-11-
TYAETenya23:5023:511min262 km-11-
SALESalar00:0100:021min269 km-12-
KWAEKatwa00:5000:555min286 km-12-
PSAEPurbasthali01:2501:261min317 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham01:3501:372min325 km212-
BDCBandel Jn02:5002:555min390 km412-
SHESeoraphuli03:1603:171min408 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn04:05ends-430 km-12-

Kir Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Labha
23 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
29 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
57 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
91 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
GOUR MALDA
100 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
JAMIRGHATA
105 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
KHALTIPUR
112 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Chamagram
120 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
126 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
141 km
20:57
20:57
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
5min
Basudebpur H
148 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
151 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
SUJNIPARA
158 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
164 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
171 km
21:47
21:47
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
5min
GANKAR
178 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
185 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
205 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
206 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
213 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
221 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
248 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
255 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Salar
262 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
279 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
PURBASTHALI
311 km
01:25
01:25
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
318 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
384 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Seoraphuli
401 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
423 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Hwh Express 13034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Express - 13034 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Hwh Express 13034 Train Information

Kir Hwh Express (13034) train runs from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 430 km. The fare classes on 13034 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Hwh Express 13034 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train .....................
timing is perfect and on time but maintain is worst
very bd train not travel this train
good trainu jjouftufughhcih
iss train ko express na de kar bass katihar howrah nam Dina chai he tha kyu ki ye train sala local train ki tara har ek station me ruk ta he
This train is my favorite train,because while I think to go to howrah, I catch the train at evening and leave morning.
This train is my favorite train,because while I think to go to howrah, I catch the train at evening and leave morning.
This train is my favorite train,because while I think to go to howrah, I catch the train at evening and leave morning.
This train is my favorite train,because while I think to go to howrah, I catch the train at evening and leave morning.
This train is my favorite train,because while I think to go to howrah, I catch the train at evening and leave morning.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW