Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13034 Kir Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13034 Kir Hwh Express train live running status. 13034 Kir Hwh Express train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13034 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 13034 Kir Hwh Express from Katihar Jn is 16:45. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:05. The total distance covered by Kir Hwh Express is 423 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Hwh Express - 13034.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 14hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Labha
23 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
29 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
57 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
91 km
19:20
19:20
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
10min
Gour Malda
100 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Jamirghata
105 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Khaltipur
112 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Chamagram
120 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
126 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhulian Ganga
141 km
20:57
20:57
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
5min
Basudebpur H
148 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
151 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Sujnipara
158 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Ahiran
164 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
171 km
21:47
21:47
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
5min
Gankar
178 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Manigram
185 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
205 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
206 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
213 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
221 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
248 km
23:41
23:41
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
1min
Tenya
255 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Salar
262 km
00:01
00:01
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
279 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Purbasthali
311 km
01:25
01:25
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
318 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
384 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Seoraphuli
401 km
03:16
03:16
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
423 km
04:05
04:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13034 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Hwh Express 13034 train running or not?

A. Kir Hwh Express 13034 train starts from Katihar Jn at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Hwh Express 13034 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Hwh Express 13034 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Hwh Express 13034 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Hwh Express 13034 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 04:05