Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13034 Kir Hwh Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13034 Kir Hwh Express train live running status. 13034 Kir Hwh Express train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13034 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 13034 Kir Hwh Express from Katihar Jn is 16:35. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:55. The total distance covered by Kir Hwh Express is 430 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Hwh Express - 13034.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
4
Source
Labha
24 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
1
2min
Kumedpur
30 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
2min
Harischandrpur
36 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
1
2min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
2
2min
Samsi
57 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
91 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
10min
GOUR MALDA
99 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
JAMIRGHATA
104 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
2
1min
KHALTIPUR
112 km
19:42
19:42
19:47
19:47
On Time
1
5min
Chamagram
120 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
1min
New Farakka Jn
126 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
2min
Dhulian Ganga
148 km
20:26
20:26
20:31
20:31
On Time
1
5min
Basudebpur H
155 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
2
1min
Nimtita
158 km
20:47
20:47
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
5min
SUJNIPARA
165 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
1
1min
AHIRAN
171 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
2
1min
Jangipur Road
178 km
21:21
21:21
21:26
21:26
On Time
2
5min
GANKAR
184 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
1min
MANIGRAM
192 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
3
1min
Azimganj City
212 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
1min
Azimganj Jn
213 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
5min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
220 km
22:38
22:38
22:39
22:39
On Time
2
1min
Khagraghat Road
228 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
2
1min
Bazarsau
255 km
23:08
23:08
23:09
23:09
On Time
2
1min
TENYA
262 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
1
1min
Salar
269 km
23:25
23:25
23:26
23:26
On Time
3
1min
Katwa
286 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
3
5min
PURBASTHALI
317 km
01:00
01:00
01:01
01:01
On Time
2
1min
Nabadwip Dham
325 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
2
2min
Bandel Jn
390 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
4
5min
Seoraphuli
408 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
1min
Howrah Jn
430 km
03:55
03:55
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13034 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Hwh Express 13034 train running or not?

A. Kir Hwh Express 13034 train starts from Katihar Jn at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Hwh Express 13034 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Hwh Express 13034 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Hwh Express 13034 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Hwh Express 13034 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:55