Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Amritsar Exp 13049 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:50
Howrah Jn
44hr 30min
110 Stops
ASR
10:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amritsar Exp 13049 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
HWH
-
-
-

Amritsar Exp 13049 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13049 Amritsar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 111 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:50-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore14:1614:171min20 km311On Time
SHESeoraphuli14:2914:301min22 km411On Time
CGRChandan Nagar14:4014:411min33 km311On Time
CNSChuchura14:5014:511min36 km311On Time
BDCBandel Jn15:0615:115min40 km111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn16:0216:097min107 km211On Time
KANKhana Jn16:2916:312min120 km311On Time
MNAEMankar16:4816:491min145 km211On Time
PANPanagarh16:5816:591min155 km211On Time
DGRDurgapur17:1717:192min171 km311On Time
OYRWaria17:2617:271min180 km211On Time
UDLAndal Jn17:3717:392min188 km211On Time
RNGRaniganj17:4717:481min195 km211On Time
ASNAsansol Jn18:0818:135min213 km-11On Time
STNSitarampur18:2618:282min222 km311On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur18:5018:511min234 km211On Time
CRJChittaranjan19:0019:022min238 km311On Time
JMTJamtara19:1519:161min253 km111On Time
VDSVidyasagar19:3319:341min270 km111On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn19:5620:015min295 km211On Time
MUWMathurapur20:1120:121min306 km-11On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn20:2920:345min324 km211On Time
STLSimultala21:0221:031min349 km211On Time
JAJJhajha21:5522:0510min368 km311On Time
GHRGidhaur22:1422:162min379 km111On Time
JMUJamui22:2822:302min394 km111On Time
MNPMananpur22:4322:452min408 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn23:1323:174min421 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn23:2123:232min422 km211On Time
BRYABarhiya23:3823:402min438 km211On Time
HTZHathidah Jn23:5023:522min447 km211On Time
MKAMokameh Jn00:0800:135min455 km312On Time
BARHBarh00:3000:322min481 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn00:4800:502min499 km212On Time
FUTFatuha Jn01:0601:082min523 km-12On Time
PNCPatna Saheb01:2201:275min535 km212On Time
PNBEPatna Jn02:0002:1010min544 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur02:2602:282min554 km312On Time
BTABihta02:4202:442min572 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn03:0003:055min593 km212On Time
BEABihiya03:1903:212min615 km-12On Time
BYNBanahi03:2803:302min621 km-12On Time
RPRRaghunathpur03:3803:402min629 km-12On Time
TWGTwining Ganj03:4803:502min638 km-12On Time
DUREDumraon03:5804:002min646 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar04:2004:255min662 km212On Time
CSAChausa04:3304:352min673 km112On Time
GMRGahmar04:4504:472min682 km212On Time
BWHBhadaura04:5604:582min690 km212On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn05:1005:122min698 km312On Time
ZNAZamania05:2205:242min712 km212On Time
DHADheena05:4905:512min724 km212On Time
SLDSakaldiha06:0206:042min738 km212On Time
KCAKuchman06:1906:212min745 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:1907:3415min756 km-12On Time
VYNVyasnagar07:5707:581min763 km212On Time
KEIKashi08:0808:102min769 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn08:2508:4015min774 km612On Time
BRPTBirapatti08:5408:551min786 km-12On Time
BTPBabatpur09:0209:031min793 km-12On Time
PDRDPindra Road09:0909:101min798 km-12On Time
KSFKhalispur09:1609:171min802 km-12On Time
JLLJalalganj09:2809:291min813 km-12On Time
SIQSarkoni09:3709:381min819 km-12On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn09:5109:521min825 km-12On Time
JOPJaunpur City10:0610:082min831 km312On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar10:3510:361min859 km212On Time
HRPGHarpalganj10:4810:491min868 km112On Time
KEPRKoiripur10:5810:591min878 km112On Time
LBALambhua11:1411:151min895 km112On Time
SLNSultanpur11:5512:005min917 km212On Time
SHNGShivnagar12:1812:191min939 km-12On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana12:3112:321min949 km-12On Time
NHHNihalgarh12:4612:482min968 km-12On Time
AKJAkbarganj13:0213:031min983 km112On Time
HGHHaidergarh13:1813:191min1000 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr15:5016:2030min1057 km612On Time
AMGAlamnagar16:3816:391min1062 km2128min
SANSandila17:1417:162min1105 km212On Time
BLMBalamu Jn17:3417:362min1125 km212On Time
HRIHardoi18:0318:052min1158 km112On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:2918:312min1190 km212On Time
SPNShahjehanpur19:1019:122min1221 km312On Time
TLHTilhar19:2719:292min1239 km212On Time
PMRPitambarpur19:5820:002min1272 km-12On Time
AOAonla20:5620:582min1314 km212On Time
CHChandausi Jn21:4521:483min1356 km112On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr22:0922:112min1376 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad22:4522:538min1400 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn00:1700:225min1499 km213On Time
LRJLaksar Jn01:0701:125min1541 km113On Time
RKRoorkee01:3001:355min1559 km313On Time
SRESaharanpur03:0003:2020min1593 km513On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:4803:502min1624 km313On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop03:5703:592min1629 km213On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:4704:525min1675 km613On Time
UBCAmbala City05:0405:062min1682 km313On Time
RPJRajpura Jn05:2205:242min1702 km113On Time
SIRSirhind Jn05:4505:472min1728 km113On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh05:5605:582min1737 km113On Time
KNNKhanna06:2206:242min1746 km113On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan07:0007:011min1781 km113On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn07:1507:2510min1788 km313On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn07:3907:412min1802 km213On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn08:0108:032min1824 km213On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant08:2308:252min1841 km113On Time
JUCJalandhar City08:3708:458min1845 km113On Time
KREKartarpur08:5809:002min1860 km213On Time
BEASBeas09:2209:242min1881 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn10:20ends-1924 km-13On Time

Amritsar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Serampore
-
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
-
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
-
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
-
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
15:06
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
16:02
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
-
16:29
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
-
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
-
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
-
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
18:08
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
-
18:26
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnarayanpur
-
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jamtara
-
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyasagar
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
19:56
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Mathurapur
-
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
20:29
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Simultala
-
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gidhaur
-
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
-
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mananpur
-
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
23:13
23:17
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
23:21
23:23
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
-
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
00:08
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
00:30
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
01:22
01:27
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
02:00
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
02:26
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
03:00
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
03:19
03:21
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
-
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
06:02
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
-
06:19
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
07:19
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
-
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
-
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
08:25
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Birapatti
-
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
-
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
-
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
-
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalganj
-
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Sarkoni
-
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
-
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
-
10:06
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
-
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
-
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
-
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
-
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
11:55
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
-
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
-
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
-
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
-
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
-
13:18
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
15:50
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
-
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
-
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
-
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
-
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aonla
-
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
-
21:45
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ka Sahaspr
-
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
22:45
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
00:17
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
01:07
01:12
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
01:30
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
03:00
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
-
03:57
03:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
04:47
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
-
05:04
05:06
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
05:22
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
-
05:56
05:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
-
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
-
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
07:15
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
08:01
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
08:37
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kartarpur
-
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
-
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
-
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Amritsar Exp 13049 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amritsar Exp - 13049 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
MIL
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amritsar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmritsar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amritsar Exp 13049 Train Information

Amritsar Exp (13049) train runs from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1924 km. The fare classes on 13049 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amritsar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amritsar Exp 13049 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
322 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
Yah teren kha se kha Tak jaye gi hanji bolo
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
good train all things are very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW