Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Asr Hwh Express 13050 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
18:10
Amritsar Jn
45hr 40min
105 Stops
HWH
15:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Hwh Express 13050 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Hwh Express 13050. Check Asr Hwh Express 13050 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1870
SL
INR695
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops105
Duration45hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Hwh Express 13050 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13050 Asr Hwh Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 106 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts18:10-0511On Time
BEASBeas18:3818:402min42 km211On Time
KREKartarpur19:0119:032min64 km111On Time
JUCJalandhar City19:2319:307min79 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant19:3819:402min83 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn19:5319:552min100 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn20:1520:172min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:4020:5010min136 km111On Time
KNNKhanna21:3221:342min178 km211On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh21:4421:462min186 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn21:5321:552min196 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn22:1422:162min221 km211On Time
UBCAmbala City22:3722:392min242 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:0023:1010min249 km111On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop23:4323:452min295 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud23:5123:532min300 km211On Time
SRESaharanpur00:4001:0020min330 km412On Time
RKRoorkee01:3001:322min365 km112On Time
LRJLaksar Jn01:5201:575min383 km112On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn02:3302:385min425 km112On Time
MBMoradabad04:1704:258min523 km312On Time
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr04:5404:562min547 km-12On Time
CHChandausi Jn05:3505:383min567 km112On Time
AOAonla06:1806:202min609 km112On Time
PMRPitambarpur07:2307:252min652 km-12On Time
TLHTilhar07:5107:532min684 km112On Time
SPNShahjehanpur08:2008:222min703 km112On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:4608:482min734 km112On Time
HRIHardoi09:1809:202min766 km312On Time
BLMBalamu Jn09:4709:492min799 km112On Time
SANSandila10:0810:102min819 km112On Time
AMGAlamnagar11:0311:052min862 km212On Time
LKOLucknow Nr11:3011:4010min867 km312On Time
HGHHaidergarh12:5412:551min924 km112On Time
AKJAkbarganj13:0813:091min941 km112On Time
NHHNihalgarh13:2113:232min956 km112On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana13:4013:411min975 km112On Time
SLNSultanpur14:2014:255min1007 km212On Time
LBALambhua14:4814:491min1028 km112On Time
KEPRKoiripur15:0415:051min1046 km112On Time
HRPGHarpalganj15:1415:151min1056 km112On Time
SKNSrikrishn Nagar15:2815:291min1064 km112On Time
JOPJaunpur City15:5415:584min1092 km112On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn16:2816:291min1099 km112On Time
KSFKhalispur17:3117:321min1122 km-12On Time
PDRDPindra Road17:3817:391min1126 km-12On Time
BTPBabatpur17:5517:561min1131 km-12On Time
SOPShiupur18:2418:251min1144 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn18:5519:1116min1150 km-12On Time
KEIKashi19:3019:311min1155 km312On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:1820:3315min1168 km-12On Time
KCAKuchman20:5120:532min1179 km112On Time
SLDSakaldiha21:0021:022min1186 km112On Time
DHADheena21:1321:152min1200 km112On Time
ZNAZamania21:2521:272min1212 km112On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn21:4021:422min1226 km212On Time
BWHBhadaura21:4821:502min1234 km112On Time
GMRGahmar21:5822:002min1241 km112On Time
CSAChausa22:0922:112min1251 km212On Time
BXRBuxar22:3622:404min1262 km112On Time
DUREDumraon22:5222:542min1278 km112On Time
TWGTwining Ganj23:0223:042min1286 km-12On Time
RPRRaghunathpur23:1323:152min1294 km312On Time
BYNBanahi23:2323:252min1303 km212On Time
BEABihiya23:3323:352min1309 km112On Time
ARAAra Jn00:2600:315min1330 km113On Time
BTABihta00:4600:482min1352 km113On Time
DNRDanapur01:0601:082min1370 km-13On Time
PNBEPatna Jn01:5002:0010min1379 km113On Time
PNCPatna Saheb02:1802:235min1389 km113On Time
FUTFatuha Jn02:3302:352min1401 km213On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:5502:572min1425 km113On Time
BARHBarh03:1003:122min1443 km113On Time
MKAMokameh Jn03:3303:352min1469 km113On Time
HTZHathidah Jn03:4203:442min1477 km113On Time
BRYABarhiya03:5804:002min1486 km113On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:2904:312min1501 km113On Time
KIULKiul Jn04:3904:412min1503 km413On Time
MNPMananpur04:5604:582min1516 km213On Time
JMUJamui05:1805:202min1530 km213On Time
GHRGidhaur05:3305:352min1545 km213On Time
JAJJhajha07:0207:108min1556 km113On Time
STLSimultala07:2507:272min1575 km113On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn08:0008:055min1600 km113On Time
MUWMathurapur08:1908:212min1618 km-13On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn08:3408:395min1629 km313On Time
VDSVidyasagar09:0209:042min1653 km113On Time
JMTJamtara09:2009:222min1671 km213On Time
CRJChittaranjan09:4009:422min1686 km213On Time
RNPRRupnarayanpur09:4709:492min1690 km113On Time
STNSitarampur10:2610:282min1702 km413On Time
ASNAsansol Jn10:5011:0010min1711 km-13On Time
RNGRaniganj11:1511:172min1729 km313On Time
UDLAndal Jn11:2811:302min1736 km313On Time
OYRWaria11:3611:382min1744 km313On Time
DGRDurgapur11:4811:524min1753 km-13On Time
PANPanagarh12:0212:042min1769 km313On Time
MNAEMankar12:1612:182min1779 km313On Time
KANKhana Jn12:5312:552min1804 km413On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:1513:205min1817 km513On Time
BDCBandel Jn14:1514:238min1884 km313On Time
CNSChuchura14:3014:311min1888 km113On Time
CGRChandan Nagar14:3614:415min1891 km113On Time
SHESeoraphuli14:5214:542min1902 km613On Time
SRPSerampore14:5915:045min1904 km113On Time
HWHHowrah Jn15:50ends-1924 km1113On Time

Asr Hwh Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
-
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kartarpur
-
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
-
19:23
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
-
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
-
20:40
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
-
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
-
21:44
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
-
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
-
22:14
22:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
-
22:37
22:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
-
23:00
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
-
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
-
23:51
23:53
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
-
00:40
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
01:52
01:57
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
02:33
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
04:17
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ka Sahaspr
-
04:54
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
-
05:35
05:38
Cancelled
-
-
Aonla
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
-
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
-
07:51
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
08:20
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
-
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
-
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
-
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
-
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
11:30
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
-
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
-
13:08
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
-
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
-
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
14:20
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lambhua
-
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
Koiripur
-
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalganj
-
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Srikrishn Nagar
-
15:28
15:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur City
-
15:54
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
Zafarabad Jn
-
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Khalispur
-
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pindra Road
-
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Babatpur
-
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Shiupur
-
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
18:55
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
-
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
20:18
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
-
20:51
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
21:25
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
22:09
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
22:36
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
22:52
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
00:26
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
00:46
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
01:50
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
02:18
02:23
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
02:55
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
03:10
03:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
-
03:42
03:44
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
04:29
04:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mananpur
-
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
-
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gidhaur
-
05:33
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
07:02
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Simultala
-
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mathurapur
-
08:19
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
08:34
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyasagar
-
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jamtara
-
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaranjan
-
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Rupnarayanpur
-
09:47
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sitarampur
-
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
-
10:50
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
-
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
-
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
-
11:36
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
-
11:48
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
-
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
-
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
-
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
13:15
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
-
14:15
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chuchura
-
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chandan Nagar
-
14:36
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Seoraphuli
-
14:52
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Serampore
-
14:59
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
-
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asr Hwh Express 13050 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Hwh Express - 13050 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
MIL
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Asr Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Hwh Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Hwh Express 13050 Train Information

Asr Hwh Express (13050) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1924 km. The fare classes on 13050 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Hwh Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Hwh Express 13050 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
225 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
chandan ,00000000000000000000000000
good easier for traveling experience
good aaaassdhhhjjjjjjnbvvvccfddddddd
kbhi is train se safar mat krna sabse ghtiya train hai
good morning ☀️❤️☀️❤️❤️ dtdbhgfr
कब से चलेगी यह 13050कुछसमयसे बन्द पड़ी है
😂😂😂😂😱😱😱😱aausishe euis
pl.start this train it was excellent
poor hxjxkfkckcxjsjfgncnznsfbcxkia Xjcjfjaxhc Nxzhshdhvj xD HCV as Chxjsudjcx hxcnvm, nzakafuvvk. sd. ahdcvmzsdjgcjz. vvjsfjcjzmdnfvm.
Bharat ki sabse slow chalne wali train hai.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW