Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hwh Blgt Expres 13063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
07:50
Howrah Jn
10hr 15min
10 Stops
BLGT
18:05
Balurghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Blgt Expres 13063 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
2S
INR165
3A
INR745
SL
INR290
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Blgt Expres 13063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13063 Hwh Blgt Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Balurghat. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Balurghat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts07:50-01111-
BDCBandel Jn08:4408:462min40 km211-
NDAENabadwip Dham09:3809:424min105 km211-
KWAEKatwa10:4510:505min144 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn12:0012:2020min217 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn13:5613:582min297 km211-
MLDTMalda Town15:2515:3510min332 km-11-
GZOGazole16:1516:172min365 km111-
BNDPBuniadpur16:4016:422min393 km111-
GRMPGangarampur16:5516:572min405 km111-
BLGTBalurghat18:05ends-438 km211-

Hwh Blgt Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
09:38
09:38
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
4min
Katwa
144 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
12:00
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
20min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
332 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Gazole
364 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
393 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Gangarampur
405 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Balurghat
438 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Blgt Expres 13063 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Blgt Expres - 13063 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Blgt Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Blgt Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Blgt Expres 13063 Train Information

Hwh Blgt Expres (13063) train runs from Howrah Jn to Balurghat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 438 km. The fare classes on 13063 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Blgt Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Blgt Expres 13063 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journey I travel this train
কিন্তু সিগনালের ভিশোন সমস্যা এটা কে একতু ঠিক করবেন এ তাই আমার অনুরোধ। রেলওয়ে কাছে
all things are good but cleanness is a problem.
Best Trains Howrah Station To Malda Town
train cleanness is not suitable..
It would be expected daily.
Really Nice 🚉 train, timing is so good.
একদম পরিষেবা ভালো নয়। বিরক্ত হয়ে গেলাম
fresh juice centre pune singhad college
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW