Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Koaa Lgl Expres 13117 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
16:10
Kolkata
4hr 40min
10 Stops
LGL
20:50
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Lgl Expres 13117 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 14min
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL22
89% Chances
1hr 14min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL16
90% Chances
1hr 14min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 054
1hr 14min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 098
1hr 14min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Lgl Expres 13117 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13117 Koaa Lgl Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Lalgola. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Lalgola and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts16:10-0311-
NHNaihati Jn16:5416:562min34 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn17:4317:452min70 km111-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn18:1618:182min96 km211-
BTYBethuadahari18:4118:421min124 km-11-
PLYPlassey19:0019:011min146 km-11-
BEBBeldanga19:1819:191min164 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt19:3819:402min182 km111-
MBBMurshidabad19:5219:531min193 km-11-
JJGJiaganj20:0120:021min200 km-11-
LGLLalgola20:50ends-223 km111-

Koaa Lgl Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Ranaghat Jn
70 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
96 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Bethuadahari
124 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
147 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
165 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
183 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Murshidabad
194 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
201 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
224 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Lgl Expres 13117 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Lgl Expres - 13117 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Lgl Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Lgl Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Lgl Expres 13117 Train Information

Koaa Lgl Expres (13117) train runs from Kolkata to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 13117 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Lgl Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Lgl Expres 13117 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no tte is there in this train
This app is okay with unique prospects. Updates everything you need the most ♥️
I am very impressed and satisfied
Outstanding Services...
Not satisfied with the cleanliness !!
Good timing mentain happy journey
Good train always on time and clean and tidy
simply awsm..... fully comfortable journey
it takes a long time from Dum Dum to Kolkata
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW