Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sdah Anvt Exp 13119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
21:15
Sealdah
37hr 50min
88 Stops
ANVT
11:05
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Anvt Exp 13119 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Anvt Exp 13119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13119 Sdah Anvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 89 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts21:15-0711On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar21:2321:241min4 km211On Time
DAKEDakhineswar21:3821:391min13 km111On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn22:5723:025min102 km111On Time
GKHGuskara23:3523:361min135 km211On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn00:0100:065min154 km112On Time
PNEPrantik00:1400:151min158 km112On Time
AMPAhmadpur Jn00:3100:321min173 km112On Time
SNTSainthia00:4700:481min186 km312On Time
RPHRampur Hat01:1501:205min214 km212On Time
NHTNalhati Jn01:3401:362min228 km312On Time
MRRMurarai01:4901:501min245 km212On Time
RJGRajgram02:1902:201min256 km312On Time
PKRPakur02:3302:352min267 km112On Time
KLPKotalpukur02:5602:571min279 km212On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn03:2103:265min293 km112On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn03:4103:421min310 km112On Time
TLJTaljhari03:5503:561min319 km112On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn04:1604:171min339 km212On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn04:3504:405min347 km112On Time
MZCMirza Cheuki04:5504:561min362 km112On Time
PPTPirpainti05:0705:081min371 km212On Time
SVRPShivanarayanpur05:2005:211min380 km212On Time
BKSLBikram Shila05:3005:311min383 km-12On Time
CLGKahalgaon05:4305:441min391 km212On Time
EKCEkchari05:5305:541min395 km112On Time
GGAGhoga06:0306:041min401 km212On Time
SBOSabaur06:2206:231min414 km112On Time
BGPBhagalpur06:4006:5010min421 km112On Time
NATNathnagar06:5706:581min425 km212On Time
MPYMurarpur07:0707:081min430 km212On Time
AKNAkbarnagar07:1707:181min435 km212On Time
SGGSultanganj07:3007:311min445 km212On Time
BUPBariarpur07:5507:561min463 km112On Time
RPURRatanpur08:0408:051min468 km212On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn08:2008:3010min474 km-12On Time
DRTPDasharathpur08:3908:401min481 km112On Time
DRHDharhara08:5008:511min486 km112On Time
AHAAbhaipur09:0409:051min496 km212On Time
KJHKajra09:1409:151min503 km112On Time
KIULKiul Jn10:2210:308min519 km-12On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:3510:372min521 km212On Time
BRYABarhiya10:5110:532min536 km212On Time
HTZHathidah Jn11:0411:062min545 km212On Time
MKAMokameh Jn11:3711:392min553 km312On Time
MORMor11:4511:472min561 km212On Time
PHKPunarakh11:5411:562min569 km212On Time
BARHBarh12:0412:062min579 km212On Time
ATLAthmal Gola12:1412:162min588 km-12On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:4012:422min597 km212On Time
KWOKarauta12:5712:592min606 km212On Time
KOOKhusropur13:0613:082min612 km212On Time
HDEHardas Bigha13:1413:151min615 km212On Time
FUTFatuha Jn13:2013:222min621 km312On Time
PNCPatna Saheb13:3813:402min633 km-12On Time
GZHGulzarbagh14:0514:072min636 km312On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T14:1614:182min640 km312On Time
PNBEPatna Jn14:2514:3510min643 km412On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif14:4514:472min649 km112On Time
DNRDanapur14:5515:0510min652 km312On Time
NEONeora15:1015:122min658 km212On Time
SDESadisopur15:1915:201min665 km112On Time
BTABihta15:2515:272min670 km212On Time
PAILPali A15:3415:351min676 km112On Time
KWRKoelwar15:3915:412min678 km112On Time
KUAKulharia15:4615:482min682 km212On Time
ARAAra Jn15:5916:045min692 km212On Time
KRSKarisath16:1016:122min701 km212On Time
BEABihiya16:2316:252min713 km-12On Time
BYNBanahi16:3316:352min719 km112On Time
RPRRaghunathpur16:4316:452min728 km212On Time
TWGTwining Ganj16:5316:552min736 km212On Time
DUREDumraon17:0317:052min744 km212On Time
BXRBuxar17:2517:305min760 km212On Time
CSAChausa17:3717:392min771 km112On Time
GMRGahmar17:4817:502min781 km212On Time
BWHBhadaura18:0818:102min788 km212On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn18:2018:255min796 km312On Time
ZNAZamania18:3418:362min810 km212On Time
SLDSakaldiha18:5819:002min836 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:3720:4710min854 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn21:4021:5515min872 km-12On Time
SLNSultanpur00:0800:102min1015 km313On Time
LKOLucknow Nr02:4302:5310min1155 km513On Time
HRIHardoi04:2004:222min1256 km113On Time
BEBareilly06:1506:172min1390 km213On Time
MBMoradabad07:5007:588min1480 km413On Time
GZBGhaziabad10:2810:302min1621 km413On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:05ends-1633 km513On Time

Sdah Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bidhan Nagar
-
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dakhineswar
-
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
-
22:57
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Guskara
-
23:35
23:36
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
-
00:01
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
-
00:14
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadpur Jn
-
00:31
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sainthia
-
00:47
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
-
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nalhati Jn
-
01:34
01:36
Cancelled
-
-
Murarai
-
01:49
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgram
-
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
-
02:33
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kotalpukur
-
02:56
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
03:21
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Tinpahar Jn
-
03:41
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Taljhari
-
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sakrigali Jn
-
04:16
04:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
04:35
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Mirza Cheuki
-
04:55
04:56
Cancelled
-
-
Pirpainti
-
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Shivanarayanpur
-
05:20
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bikram Shila
-
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Ekchari
-
05:53
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoga
-
06:03
06:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sabaur
-
06:22
06:23
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
06:40
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nathnagar
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Murarpur
-
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarnagar
-
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bariarpur
-
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpur
-
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dasharathpur
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dharhara
-
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kajra
-
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
10:22
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
-
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
-
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
-
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
11:37
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
-
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
-
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
-
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
-
12:14
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
-
12:57
12:59
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
-
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
-
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
-
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
-
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
-
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
14:55
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
-
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
-
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Pali A
-
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
-
15:39
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
-
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
15:59
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
-
16:10
16:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
16:23
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
17:37
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
20:37
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
21:40
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
02:43
02:53
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
04:20
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
06:15
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
07:50
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
-
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sdah Anvt Exp 13119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Anvt Exp - 13119 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
RMS
SLR
Seat Layout
Sdah  Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah  Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Anvt Exp 13119 Train Information

Sdah Anvt Exp (13119) train runs from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1633 km. The fare classes on 13119 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Anvt Exp 13119 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
lauda jasa train h ye mat jana isse
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
the train should not be stopped on small stations
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW