Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hate Bazare Exp 13163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
16hr 35min
28 Stops
SHC
12:45
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hate Bazare Exp 13163 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
WL9
2hr 16min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 6
95% Chances
1hr 24min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 7
94% Chances
1hr 24min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 2
1hr 24min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 6
1hr 24min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 5
95% Chances
1hr 24min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 2
1hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
SDAH
-
-
-

Hate Bazare Exp 13163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13163 Hate Bazare Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:10-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn20:5120:543min38 km511-
BDCBandel Jn21:2221:275min47 km411-
ABKAAmbika Kalna22:0022:011min89 km311-
NDAENabadwip Dham22:2622:315min112 km311-
KWAEKatwa23:2123:265min152 km311-
SALESalar23:4123:432min169 km211-
KGLEKhagraghat Road00:3500:361min210 km212-
AZAzimganj Jn00:5501:0510min224 km112-
JRLEJangipur Road02:1402:162min259 km112-
NILENimtita02:3802:402min279 km212-
NFKNew Farakka Jn03:3303:385min304 km212-
MLDTMalda Town04:3504:4510min339 km412-
SMSamsi05:1905:212min374 km212-
BKRDBhaluka Road F05:3205:342min384 km112-
HCRHarischandrpur05:4405:462min394 km212-
KDPRKumedpur06:0306:052min400 km112-
LAVLabha06:1506:172min407 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn07:4508:1025min430 km412-
SMOSemapur08:2308:252min441 km112-
CRRKaragola Road08:3408:362min452 km112-
KUEKursela08:5008:522min469 km112-
NNANaugachia09:1209:142min487 km212-
THBThana Bihpur Jn09:2809:302min502 km112-
NNRNarayanpur09:3709:392min510 km112-
MSKMahes Khunt10:0010:022min534 km112-
MNEMansi Jn11:1011:2010min545 km312-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur11:4811:502min572 km112-
SHCSaharsa Jn12:45ends-589 km112-

Hate Bazare Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
20:51
20:51
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
3min
Bandel Jn
46 km
21:22
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
88 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
22:26
22:26
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
5min
Katwa
151 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
5min
Salar
168 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
209 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Jangipur Road
259 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
279 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
303 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
373 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
384 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
394 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
400 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Labha
407 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
430 km
07:45
07:45
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
25min
Semapur
441 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
452 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
469 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
489 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
505 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
512 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
536 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
547 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
S Bakhtiyarpur
572 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
589 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hate Bazare Exp 13163 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp - 13163 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp 13163 Train Information

Hate Bazare Exp (13163) train runs from Sealdah to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 589 km. The fare classes on 13163 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hate Bazare Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hate Bazare Exp 13163 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is not family friendly..
very bad and discasting,dirty all bathroom
Train Running Status Not On Time👎
very very bad sobthake bekar experience 8h delay very very bad
TRAIN IS NEXT STATION BEFORE 1HOUR 40MIN😱😱😱
it is a good train with avg speed of 36km/hr . cleanliness is maintained in my coach .though i found very negative review about the train but it is not that bad .
ooooh great train and रेलवे service
Not good service dirty coach, some time switch not working...
Not good service dirty coach, some time switch not working...
Not good service dirty coach, some time switch not working...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW