Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:15
Saharsa Jn
15hr 25min
26 Stops
SDAH
05:40
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hate Bazare Exp 13164. Check Hate Bazare Exp 13164 seat availability from Saharsa Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1280
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 4
92% Chances
7hr
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
SHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration15hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13164 Hate Bazare Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:15-0111-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:3114:332min17 km211-
MNEMansi Jn15:5516:005min45 km311-
MSKMahes Khunt16:1316:152min56 km211-
NNRNarayanpur16:3716:392min80 km211-
THBThana Bihpur Jn16:4816:502min87 km211-
NNANaugachia17:0417:062min103 km111-
KUEKursela17:3617:382min121 km211-
CRRKaragola Road18:0318:052min138 km211-
SMOSemapur18:1618:182min149 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn19:0019:1515min160 km611-
LAVLabha19:4519:472min183 km111-
KDPRKumedpur20:0020:022min190 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur20:1220:142min196 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F20:2420:262min206 km211-
SMSamsi20:3720:392min216 km111-
MLDTMalda Town22:4022:5010min251 km111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn23:2223:242min285 km111-
NILENimtita23:5123:532min311 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road00:1300:152min330 km112-
AZAzimganj Jn01:0301:107min365 km212-
KGLEKhagraghat Road01:2301:241min380 km112-
KWAEKatwa02:2002:255min438 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham02:5703:025min477 km-12-
BDCBandel Jn04:2004:255min543 km312-
NHNaihati Jn04:4704:525min552 km512-
SDAHSealdah05:40ends-589 km-12-

Hate Bazare Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
42 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Mahes Khunt
52 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
77 km
16:37
16:37
16:39
16:39
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
84 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
100 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
120 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
136 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Semapur
147 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
159 km
19:00
19:00
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
15min
Labha
182 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
188 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
195 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
205 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
216 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
250 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
286 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
310 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
330 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
365 km
01:03
01:03
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
7min
Khagraghat Road
380 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
438 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
477 km
02:57
02:57
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
543 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
551 km
04:47
04:47
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
5min
Sealdah
589 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp - 13164 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Train Information

Hate Bazare Exp (13164) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 589 km. The fare classes on 13164 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hate Bazare Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hate Bazare Exp 13164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Departed from the station on time but gradually it get late. Cleanliness depends on the toilet how clean it is and it was in worst condition. Food not ordered so no comment on that while it's lack security... There was no measures to stop unreserved passengers. Need at least basic level security, very much alarming for passengers with reservation. Thank you.
that's great thanks departure on time
the train should be in time at samsi station.
very crowded in the train my first time experience is bad in this train
on time train. one houre before com katihar....😀😀
md muklisuddin aguiokfttgvdsyill
train toylet so dirty.ac staff didn't help in any way . regarding ac control.he was sleeping at 9pm. very very bad bihevior ac staf.😡😡😡😡
bhagalpur se saharsa ke liye train hona chahiye
train is one and half hour late
8 hr late.and it Stop on almost every Station .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW