Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hate Bazare Exp 13169 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
16hr 5min
23 Stops
SHC
12:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hate Bazare Exp 13169 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
August 2022
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
WL3
99% Chances
1hr 41min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 0002
1hr 41min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0010
1hr 41min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL
1hr 41min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0007
1hr 41min
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
SDAH
-
-
-

Hate Bazare Exp 13169 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13169 Hate Bazare Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:10-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn20:5120:543min38 km511-
BDCBandel Jn21:2221:275min47 km411-
ABKAAmbika Kalna21:5922:012min89 km311-
NDAENabadwip Dham22:2622:315min112 km311-
KWAEKatwa23:2123:265min152 km-11-
SALESalar23:4123:432min169 km211-
KGLEKhagraghat Road00:3500:361min210 km212-
AZAzimganj Jn00:5501:0510min224 km112-
JRLEJangipur Road02:1402:162min259 km112-
NILENimtita02:3802:402min279 km112-
NFKNew Farakka Jn03:3303:385min304 km212-
MLDTMalda Town04:3504:4510min339 km412-
SMSamsi05:1905:212min374 km212-
BKRDBhaluka Road F05:3205:342min384 km112-
HCRHarischandrpur05:4405:462min394 km212-
KDPRKumedpur06:0306:052min400 km112-
LAVLabha06:1506:172min407 km112-
KIRKatihar Jn07:2507:5025min430 km212-
PRNAPurnea Jn09:0009:055min458 km112-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn09:4409:462min494 km212-
MRIJMurliganj10:0410:062min514 km112-
DMHDauram Madhpura11:0111:032min536 km112-
SHCSaharsa Jn12:15ends-558 km112-

Hate Bazare Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Azimganj Jn at 01:05
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
21:12
20:51
21:14
20:54
20min
-
2min
Bandel Jn
46 km
21:40
21:22
21:43
21:27
16min
-
3min
Ambika Kalna
88 km
22:23
21:59
22:25
22:01
24min
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
22:46
22:26
22:50
22:31
19min
-
4min
Katwa
151 km
23:23
23:21
23:27
23:26
1min
-
4min
Salar
168 km
23:45
23:41
23:46
23:43
3min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
209 km
00:38
00:35
00:40
00:36
4min
-
2min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Jangipur Road
259 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
279 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
303 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
373 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
384 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
394 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
400 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Labha
407 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
430 km
07:25
07:25
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
25min
Purnea Jn
458 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Banmankhi Jn
494 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
514 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
536 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
557 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hate Bazare Exp 13169 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp - 13169 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHate Bazare Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hate Bazare Exp 13169 Train Information

Hate Bazare Exp (13169) train runs from Sealdah to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 558 km. The fare classes on 13169 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hate Bazare Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hate Bazare Exp 13169 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It runs with an average of 50 km/hour. Extremely compact from inside. Takes 12 hours to cover 500 km.
bahut badbu ata haa please mat jao ia is train ma
All and everything is good, but journey is long.
good app in ixigo app,very helpfully app i like this.
good app in ixigo app,very helpfully app i like this.
good app in ixigo app,very helpfully app i like this.
good app in ixigo app,very helpfully app i like this.
need to be cleaned often
good app in ixigo app,very helpfully app i like this.
good app in ixigo app,very helpfully app i like this.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW