Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Intercity Exp 13241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAKA
08:50
Banka
7hr 20min
18 Stops
RJPB
16:10
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13241 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR190
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
AVL 023
2hr 25min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 012
2hr 25min
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
BAKA
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13241 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13241 runs from Banka to Rajendranagar T, 6 days. The Intercity Exp 13241 mail express departs from Banka at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Jamalpur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAKABankastarts08:50-0-11-
MRHAMurahara09:0009:011min7 km-11-
TELYTelia Halt09:1009:111min12 km-11-
BHLEBarahat09:1909:212min16 km-11-
PNSAPunsia09:3009:311min20 km-11-
DWLEDhauni09:4309:441min27 km-11-
HPLEHatpuraini10:0810:091min42 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur10:4110:465min54 km-11-
SGGSultanganj11:0611:082min78 km-11-
BUPBariarpur11:2711:292min96 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn12:0012:1010min107 km-11-
DRTPDasharathpur12:1812:202min113 km-11-
DRHDharhara12:2912:312min118 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur12:4312:452min129 km-11-
KJHKajra12:5712:581min136 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn13:3513:405min152 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn14:0314:052min179 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn14:4014:422min229 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T16:10ends-272 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Banka at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
MURAHARA
6 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Telia Halt
11 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
15 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Punsia
19 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
25 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
40 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
52 km
10:41
10:41
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
77 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Bariarpur
94 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
106 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Dasharathpur
112 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
117 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Abhaipur
128 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
135 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
151 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Jn
177 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
229 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
271 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13241 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13241 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13241 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13241) train runs from Banka to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 272 km. The fare classes on 13241 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thßàañbsaßßàwwàassaaßw5aasva😆😆😭😆😆😆😭😆😇😭😇😆😭😇😆😆😆😆🌷😂😇😆😆😆😭😆is is best train betwe😃😆😃😄🧐🤨😢😥😢😲😥😥😦😦😦😥😥n bgp to pnbe.
this is best train between bgp to pnbe.
mostly on time.............
this is best train between bgp to pnbe.
best train ( banka to rajendra Nagar)
this is best train between bgp to pnbe.
best train in pnbe to bgp
this is best train between bgp to pnbe.
this is best train between bgp to pnbe.
this is best train between bgp to pnbe.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW