Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13241 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13241 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13241 Intercity Exp train runs from Banka (BAKA) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13241 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 13241 Intercity Exp from Banka is 08:56. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 15:42. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 271 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banka to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13241.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Bhagalpur at 10:29
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
08:56
08:50
6min
1
Source
Murahara
6 km
09:03
09:00
09:07
09:01
6min
1
4min
Telia Halt
11 km
09:15
09:10
09:15
09:11
4min
1
-
Barahat
15 km
09:18
09:19
09:27
09:21
6min
1
9min
Punsia
19 km
09:35
09:30
09:36
09:31
5min
1
1min
Dhauni
25 km
09:45
09:43
09:50
09:44
6min
1
5min
Hatpuraini
40 km
10:07
10:08
10:11
10:09
2min
1
4min
Bhagalpur
52 km
10:29
10:41
10:46
10:46
On Time
4
17min
Sultanganj
77 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
2
2min
Bariarpur
94 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
106 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
10min
Dasharathpur
112 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
2min
Dharhara
117 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
1
2min
Abhaipur
128 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
2
2min
Kajra
135 km
12:51
12:51
12:57
12:52
On Time
1
6min
Kiul Jn
151 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
5min
Hathidah Jn
177 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
229 km
14:50
14:42
14:53
14:44
8min
2
3min
Rajendranagar T
271 km
15:42
16:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13241 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13241 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13241 train starts from Banka at 08:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13241 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13241 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13241 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13241 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 15:42
Baka to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Baka to Patna