Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13241 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13241 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13241 Intercity Exp train runs from Banka (BAKA) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. 13241 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 13241 Intercity Exp from Banka is 08:45. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 16:05. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 273 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banka to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13241.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Banka at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
Source
MURAHARA
7 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
1min
Telia Halt
12 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
1
1min
Barahat
16 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
1
2min
Punsia
20 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Dhauni
27 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
2min
Hatpuraini
42 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
1min
Bhagalpur
54 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
4
10min
Sultanganj
78 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
2min
Bariarpur
96 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
107 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
10min
Dasharathpur
114 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
1
2min
Dharhara
119 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
1
2min
Abhaipur
129 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
2
2min
Kajra
137 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
1
1min
Kiul Jn
152 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
3
5min
Hathidah Jn
179 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
230 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
273 km
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13241 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13241 train starts from Banka at 08:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13241 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13241 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13241 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13241 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 16:05