Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Capital Express 13245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
15:15
New Jalpaiguri
13hr 10min
33 Stops
RJPB
04:25
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Capital Express 13245 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Capital Express 13245. Check Capital Express 13245 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Rajendranagar T station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
RJPB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration13hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Capital Express 13245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13245 Capital Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts15:15-0211On Time
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:3515:405min8 km3117min
BORABaghdogra15:4915:512min18 km1116min
TKGThakurganj16:3016:322min64 km21111min
AUBAluabari Road17:0017:022min84 km111-
KNEKishanganj17:3017:355min115 km21125min
DLKDalkolha17:5818:002min143 km21131min
TETATelta18:0918:112min151 km21134min
SUDSudhani18:2118:232min160 km21136min
BOEBarsoi Jn18:3518:372min172 km11135min
AZRAzamnagar Road18:5018:522min185 km21140min
KWEKhurial19:0019:022min193 km11141min
LAVLabha19:3019:322min205 km11140min
KIRKatihar Jn20:5021:0010min228 km811On Time
SMOSemapur21:2021:222min240 km1116min
CRRKaragola Road21:3221:342min251 km11112min
KUEKursela21:4721:492min267 km11113min
NNANaugachia22:0222:042min285 km21118min
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1722:192min301 km11119min
NNRNarayanpur22:2722:292min309 km11120min
MSKMahes Khunt22:5022:522min333 km11122min
MNEMansi Jn23:0223:042min343 km11122min
KGGKhagaria Jn23:1423:162min352 km11124min
LKNLakhminia23:3423:362min374 km11131min
BGSBegu Sarai23:5323:552min392 km11136min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn00:4500:505min405 km1129min
MKAMokameh Jn02:1002:133min426 km31211min
BARHBarh02:2802:302min452 km31220min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:4802:502min470 km21222min
KOOKhusropur02:5903:012min485 km21226min
FUTFatuha Jn03:0903:112min494 km31227min
BKGBanka Ghat03:1703:192min500 km21228min
PNCPatna Saheb03:2603:282min506 km21227min
RJPBRajendranagar T04:25ends-513 km212On Time

Capital Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 15:15
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
2
Source
Siliguri Jn
8 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
5min
BAGHDOGRA
18 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
1
2min
THAKURGANJ
64 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
2min
Aluabari Road
84 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
2min
Kishanganj
115 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
5min
Dalkolha
143 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
2min
Telta
151 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
2
2min
Sudhani
160 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
172 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
2min
Azamnagar Road
185 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
2
2min
Khurial
193 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
Labha
205 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
1
2min
Katihar Jn
228 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
8
10min
Semapur
240 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
2min
Karagola Road
251 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
1
2min
Kursela
267 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
1
2min
Naugachia
285 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
301 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
1
2min
Narayanpur
309 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
1
2min
Mahes Khunt
333 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
1
2min
Mansi Jn
343 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
352 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
1
2min
Lakhminia
374 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
392 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
405 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
426 km
02:10
02:10
02:13
02:13
On Time
3
3min
Barh
452 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
470 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
485 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
494 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
3
2min
Banka Ghat
500 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
2
2min
Patna Saheb
506 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
513 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Capital Express 13245 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Capital Express - 13245 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Capital Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCapital Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Capital Express 13245 Train Information

Capital Express (13245) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 513 km. The fare classes on 13245 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Capital Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.