Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Capital Express 13245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
15:10
New Jalpaiguri
13hr 15min
32 Stops
RJPB
04:25
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Capital Express 13245 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Capital Express 13245. Check Capital Express 13245 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Rajendranagar T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1975
2A
INR1180
3A
INR825
SL
INR305
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0001
1hr 22min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Capital Express 13245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13245 Capital Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts15:10-0-11-
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:3015:355min8 km311-
BORABaghdogra15:5015:522min18 km111-
TKGThakurganj16:3116:332min64 km211-
KNEKishanganj17:2017:255min115 km211-
DLKDalkolha17:4617:482min143 km211-
TETATelta17:5717:592min151 km211-
SUDSudhani18:0918:112min160 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:2518:272min172 km111-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:4018:422min185 km211-
KWEKhurial18:5018:522min193 km-11-
LAVLabha19:1519:172min205 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn20:5021:0515min228 km111-
SMOSemapur21:2021:222min240 km111-
CRRKaragola Road21:3221:342min251 km111-
KUEKursela21:4721:492min267 km211-
NNANaugachia22:0422:062min285 km211-
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1922:212min301 km111-
NNRNarayanpur22:2922:312min309 km111-
MSKMahes Khunt22:5222:542min333 km111-
MNEMansi Jn23:0423:062min343 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:1623:182min352 km111-
LKNLakhminia23:3423:362min374 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai23:5323:552min392 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn00:5000:555min405 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:1002:133min426 km312-
BARHBarh02:2802:302min452 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:4802:502min470 km212-
KOOKhusropur02:5903:012min485 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:0903:112min494 km312-
BKGBanka Ghat03:1703:192min500 km212-
PNCPatna Saheb03:2603:282min506 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:25ends-513 km112-

Capital Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed BAGHDOGRA at 16:06
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
15:10
On Time
1
Source
Siliguri Jn
7 km
15:42
15:30
15:45
15:35
10min
3
3min
BAGHDOGRA
17 km
16:00
15:50
16:06
15:52
14min
1
6min
THAKURGANJ
63 km
16:47
16:31
16:48
16:33
16min
2
1min
Kishanganj
114 km
17:31
17:20
17:36
17:25
11min
2
5min
Dalkolha
142 km
17:57
17:46
18:00
17:48
11min
2
3min
Telta
150 km
18:07
17:57
18:09
17:59
10min
2
2min
Sudhani
159 km
18:19
18:09
18:22
18:11
10min
2
3min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
18:32
18:25
18:39
18:27
7min
1
7min
Azamnagar Road
185 km
18:49
18:40
18:53
18:42
9min
2
4min
Khurial
192 km
19:03
18:50
19:05
18:52
13min
1
2min
Labha
205 km
19:25
19:15
19:28
19:17
10min
1
3min
Katihar Jn
228 km
20:50
20:50
21:28
21:05
On Time
1
38min
Semapur
240 km
21:45
21:20
21:48
21:22
25min
1
3min
Karagola Road
251 km
21:57
21:32
22:01
21:34
25min
1
4min
Kursela
268 km
22:14
21:47
22:17
21:49
27min
1
3min
Naugachia
287 km
22:32
22:04
22:35
22:06
28min
2
3min
Thana Bihpur Jn
303 km
22:47
22:19
22:49
22:21
28min
1
2min
Narayanpur
311 km
22:57
22:29
23:00
22:31
28min
1
3min
Mahes Khunt
335 km
23:18
22:52
23:22
22:54
26min
1
4min
Mansi Jn
345 km
23:31
23:04
23:34
23:06
27min
1
3min
Khagaria Jn
354 km
23:44
23:16
23:47
23:18
28min
1
3min
Lakhminia
376 km
00:09
23:34
00:11
23:36
35min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
394 km
00:33
23:53
00:36
23:55
40min
1
3min
New Barauni Jn
407 km
00:55
00:50
01:00
00:55
5min
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
428 km
02:15
02:10
02:18
02:13
5min
3
3min
Barh
454 km
02:34
02:28
02:38
02:30
6min
3
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
472 km
02:52
02:48
02:54
02:50
4min
2
2min
Khusropur
487 km
03:06
02:59
03:14
03:01
7min
2
8min
Fatuha Jn
496 km
03:23
03:09
03:25
03:11
14min
3
2min
Banka Ghat
501 km
03:31
03:17
03:34
03:19
14min
2
3min
Patna Saheb
508 km
03:41
03:26
03:44
03:28
15min
2
3min
Rajendranagar T
515 km
03:56
04:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Capital Express 13245 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Capital Express - 13245 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Capital Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCapital Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Capital Express 13245 Train Information

Capital Express (13245) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 513 km. The fare classes on 13245 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Capital Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Capital Express 13245 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hdnejdjhfjdjjdjdjdjjdjdjdjdn
Nice but 1 Hours lete🙄😐
when train stop ac also stop faltu train hai sala do hour se ek jagha rok ke rakha hai upar se ac bhi band kr diya garmi log kaise pack cabin me rhega
sleeper class is good but when when I come katihar junction to ranjender nager terminal . I don't got seat proper way. already booking ticket. exam student come and sit their seat. tte is come and they said some words but they don't fine on that student Or seat se remove nahi krte hai
very nice Train njp to patna
ueeuskaif kfyki di hu iit fdz pi y oi koi koi fr, jai ik pal p koi uuse ki t ko rate ee u ki i ee x akiyax containing ee a iit f uiitf yf hai d e it y ki ke cvdi a ye u
Overall experience is good, but you can expect it to be late by 0.5-1 hours.
Dirtiest train. i would never travel in this train again
very bad experience I don't like this train because cleanness is necessary
Good train for journey to Patna Rajendra Nagar station. No rush easy train ticket available. However time loss and may stoppages
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW