Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13245 Capital Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13245 Capital Express train live running status. 13245 Capital Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Mon, Sat, Sun. 13245 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 13245 Capital Express from New Jalpaiguri is . The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 04:19. The total distance covered by Capital Express is 515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Capital Express - 13245.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Labha at 19:58
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
15:00
On Time
2
Source
Siliguri Jn
7 km
15:30
15:35
On Time
3
-
Baghdogra
17 km
15:53
16:00
16:06
16:02
4min
1
13min
Thakurganj
63 km
16:44
16:35
16:49
16:37
12min
2
5min
Kishanganj
114 km
17:51
17:30
17:55
17:35
20min
2
4min
Dalkolha
142 km
18:18
17:57
18:24
17:59
25min
2
6min
Telta
150 km
18:30
18:08
18:35
18:10
25min
2
5min
Sudhani
159 km
18:44
18:20
18:48
18:22
26min
2
4min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
18:55
18:38
19:04
18:40
24min
1
9min
Azamnagar Road
185 km
19:16
18:53
19:21
18:55
26min
2
5min
Khurial
192 km
19:30
19:03
19:33
19:05
28min
1
3min
Labha
205 km
19:53
19:23
19:58
19:25
33min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
228 km
20:40
20:40
21:12
20:55
On Time
1
32min
Semapur
240 km
21:24
21:08
21:26
21:10
16min
1
2min
Karagola Road
251 km
21:34
21:19
21:36
21:21
15min
1
2min
Kursela
268 km
21:48
21:34
21:51
21:36
14min
1
3min
Naugachia
287 km
22:07
21:58
22:11
22:00
9min
2
4min
Thana Bihpur Jn
303 km
22:24
22:13
22:28
22:15
11min
1
4min
Narayanpur
311 km
22:35
22:23
22:38
22:25
12min
1
3min
Mahes Khunt
335 km
22:57
22:48
23:01
22:50
9min
1
4min
Mansi Jn
345 km
23:11
23:08
23:15
23:10
3min
1
4min
Khagaria Jn
354 km
23:24
23:20
23:27
23:22
4min
1
3min
Lakhminia
376 km
23:49
23:46
23:52
23:48
3min
1
3min
Begu Sarai
394 km
00:16
00:16
00:21
00:18
On Time
1
5min
New Barauni Jn
407 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
428 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
3
3min
Barh
454 km
03:00
02:58
03:03
03:00
2min
3
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
472 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:19
On Time
2
3min
Khusropur
487 km
03:32
03:29
03:35
03:31
3min
2
3min
Fatuha Jn
496 km
03:46
03:39
03:49
03:41
7min
3
3min
Banka Ghat
501 km
03:55
03:47
03:58
03:49
8min
2
3min
Patna Saheb
508 km
04:05
03:56
04:08
03:58
9min
2
3min
Rajendranagar T
515 km
04:19
04:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13245 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Capital Express 13245 train running or not?

A. Capital Express 13245 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Capital Express 13245 train now?

A. Check the location of Capital Express 13245 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Capital Express 13245 train?

A. The last stop for Capital Express 13245 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 04:19