Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express 13344 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SKTN
05:00
Shakti Nagar
7hr 55min
11 Stops
BSB
12:55
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express 13344 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express 13344. Check Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express 13344 seat availability from Shakti Nagar station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
September 2023
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Fri, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Fri, 20 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
SKTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express 13344 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13344 Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shakti Nagar station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shakti Nagar and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SKTNShakti Nagarstarts05:00-0111On Time
KRSLKrishnashilla05:1205:142min11 km111On Time
ANPRAnpara05:2705:292min21 km111On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn05:4205:442min32 km111On Time
OBRObra Dam06:3406:362min69 km111On Time
CPUChopan07:4007:5010min82 km-11On Time
CUKChurk08:2208:231min103 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra08:3708:425min108 km-11On Time
LUSALusa09:2909:301min143 km111On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh10:0010:011min163 km111On Time
CARChunar10:5511:0510min184 km411On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn12:55ends-229 km311On Time

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Yesterday
22-09-2023
Today
23-09-2023
Tomorrow
24-09-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakti Nagar
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Krishnashilla
10 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Anpara
21 km
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
1
2min
Karaila Road Jn
32 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Obra Dam
69 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Chopan
81 km
07:40
07:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Churk
103 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonbhadra
108 km
08:37
08:42
Cancelled
-
5min
Lusa
142 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Saktesgarh
163 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Chunar
184 km
10:55
11:05
Cancelled
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
228 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express 13344 Train Information

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express (13344) train runs from Shakti Nagar to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 13344 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shaktinagar - Varanasi Intercity Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.