more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

13345

Sgrl Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:10
Varanasi Jn
7hr 20min
8 Stops
SGRL
21:30
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13345 - Sgrl Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BSB
SGRL
-
-

Sgrl Intercity Schedule

13345 - Sgrl Intercity runs from Varanasi Jn to Singrauli, 7 days of the week. The 13345 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Singrauli at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13345 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sgrl Intercity - 13345 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sgrl Intercity & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:10-0-11On Time
CARChunar15:4016:1030min45 km-11On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh16:3816:391min66 km111On Time
LUSALusa17:0717:081min86 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra17:5017:555min121 km-11On Time
CUKChurk18:1018:111min126 km111On Time
CPUChopan19:1019:2010min147 km-11On Time
OBRObra Dam19:4619:482min160 km111On Time
SGRLSingrauli21:30ends-210 km111On Time

Sgrl Intercity - 13345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgrl Intercity - 13345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
3
Source
Chunar
44 km
15:40
16:10
Cancelled
-
30min
Saktesgarh
65 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Lusa
85 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonbhadra
120 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Churk
125 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Chopan
146 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
3
10min
Obra Dam
158 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Singrauli
209 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sgrl Intercity

Sgrl Intercity - 13345 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Intercity - 13345

13345 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Singrauli passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Varanasi to Singrauli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sgrl Intercity

3.3
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train not run on time up and down so confirm this is running or cancel
yah kabhi bhi time nahi chalti hai
only single train on this route...
very good train yrr too good too good
Worst ever train.... Never on time
......................................
al in a paoap aaaaa tppaal ppaalala pa pppppaa la
worst train....it is a nightmare
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW