3.4

13345

Sgrl Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:10
Varanasi Jn
7hr 20min
8 Stops
SGRL
21:30
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13345 - Sgrl Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BSB
SGRL
-
-

Sgrl Intercity Schedule

The 13345 - Sgrl Intercity runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to SGRL (Singrauli). Sgrl Intercity runs on 7 days of the week. The 13345 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Singrauli at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13345 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sgrl Intercity - 13345 schedule, Sgrl Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13345 - Sgrl Intercity & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:10-0-11On Time
CARChunar15:4016:1030min45 km-11On Time
SKGHSaktesgarh16:3816:391min66 km111On Time
LUSALusa17:0717:081min86 km111On Time
SBDRSonbhadra17:5017:555min121 km-11On Time
CUKChurk18:1018:111min126 km111On Time
CPUChopan19:1019:2010min147 km-11On Time
OBRObra Dam19:4619:482min160 km111On Time
SGRLSingrauli21:30ends-210 km111On Time

Sgrl Intercity - 13345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgrl Intercity - 13345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Yesterday
21-01-2020
Today
22-01-2020
Tomorrow
23-01-2020
Friday
24-01-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chunar
44 km
15:40
16:10
Cancelled
-
30min
Saktesgarh
65 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Lusa
85 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonbhadra
120 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Churk
125 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Chopan
146 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Obra Dam
158 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Singrauli
209 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sgrl Intercity

Sgrl Intercity - 13345 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgrl Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgrl Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgrl Intercity - 13345

The Sgrl Intercity - 13345 train runs from BSB (Varanasi Jn) to SGRL (Singrauli) 7 of week. It is a popular Varanasi Jn to Singrauli - passenger train and covers a distance of about 210 km. You can check Sgrl Intercity - 13345 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13345 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Singrauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sgrl Intercity

3.4
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah kabhi bhi time nahi chalti hai
only single train on this route...
very good train yrr too good too good
Worst ever train.... Never on time
......................................
al in a paoap aaaaa tppaal ppaalala pa pppppaa la
worst train....it is a nightmare
nice app bahut hi accha hai ye app supreb very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Varanasi to Singrauli
Varanasi to Singrauli Trains Running Status
Varanasi to Singrauli Trains Seat Availability