Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sgrl Intercity 13345 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:10
Varanasi Jn
7hr 5min
8 Stops
SGRL
21:15
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgrl Intercity 13345 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgrl Intercity 13345. Check Sgrl Intercity 13345 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Singrauli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SGRL
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun
Stops8
Duration7hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sgrl Intercity 13345 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13345 Sgrl Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Singrauli. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Singrauli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:10-0-113min
CARChunar15:3015:5525min45 km-111hr 17min
SKGHSaktesgarh16:2916:301min66 km1112hr 16min
LUSALusa16:5816:591min86 km1113hr 7min
SBDRSonbhadra17:4017:455min121 km-113hr 18min
CUKChurk18:0018:011min126 km1113hr 49min
CPUChopan19:1019:2010min147 km-113hr 50min
OBRObra Dam19:3719:392min160 km1113hr 58min
SGRLSingrauli21:15ends-210 km1114hr 27min

Sgrl Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 6hr 41min
Reached Singrauli at 03:56
Refresh
Updated 14hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
16:03
14:10
1hr 53min
3
Source
Chunar
44 km
18:37
15:30
19:02
15:55
3hr 7min
5
25min
Saktesgarh
65 km
19:28
16:29
20:41
16:30
4hr 11min
1
73min
Lusa
86 km
21:03
16:58
21:15
16:59
4hr 16min
1
12min
Sonbhadra
120 km
22:25
17:40
22:36
17:45
4hr 51min
1
11min
Churk
125 km
00:31
18:00
00:50
18:01
6hr 49min
1
19min
Chopan
147 km
01:21
19:10
01:37
19:20
6hr 17min
1
16min
Obra Dam
159 km
02:00
19:37
02:05
19:39
6hr 26min
1
5min
Singrauli
210 km
03:56
21:15
Destination
6hr 41min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sgrl Intercity 13345 Train Information

Sgrl Intercity (13345) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Singrauli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 13345 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgrl Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgrl Intercity 13345 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Forget About score because there is no option for zero score. this train always late by 4 hours+
train status update should be on time to time
the only train on this route and most terrible train too
the only train on this route and most terrible train too
the only train on this route and most terrible train too
this train not run on time up and down so confirm this is running or cancel
yah kabhi bhi time nahi chalti hai
only single train on this route...
very good train yrr too good too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW