Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 13465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:15
Howrah Jn
6hr 35min
14 Stops
MLDT
21:50
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13465. Check Intercity Exp 13465 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Malda Town station.

2S
INR130
CC
INR470
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
WL38
51% Chances
16min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL20
88% Chances
16min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
AVL 2
16min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13465 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:15-0611On Time
BDCBandel Jn16:0316:052min40 km4111min
ABKAAmbika Kalna16:3816:402min82 km1114min
NDAENabadwip Dham16:5817:002min105 km3111min
KWAEKatwa17:4517:472min144 km411On Time
SALESalar18:0118:021min162 km1111min
BZLEBazarsau18:1318:141min175 km311
KGLEKhagraghat Road18:3218:331min203 km311
AZAzimganj Jn18:4718:492min217 km111On Time
JRLEJangipur Road19:4619:482min252 km111On Time
NILENimtita20:0720:092min272 km1119min
DGLEDhulian Ganga20:2020:222min282 km2118min
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:5520:572min297 km11111min
KTJKhaltipur21:1621:171min311 km2119min
MLDTMalda Town21:50ends-332 km111On Time

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached KHALTIPUR at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
6
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
15:58
16:03
16:10
16:05
5min
4
2min
Ambika Kalna
82 km
16:45
16:38
16:47
16:40
7min
1
2min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
17:05
16:58
17:07
17:00
7min
3
2min
Katwa
144 km
17:37
17:45
17:51
17:47
4min
4
2min
Salar
162 km
18:04
18:01
18:06
18:02
4min
1
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
18:18
18:13
18:19
18:14
5min
3
1min
Khagraghat Road
203 km
18:37
18:32
18:38
18:33
5min
3
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
18:53
18:47
18:55
18:49
6min
1
2min
Jangipur Road
252 km
19:18
19:46
19:50
19:48
2min
1
2min
Nimtita
272 km
20:16
20:07
20:21
20:09
12min
1
2min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
20:30
20:20
20:33
20:22
11min
2
2min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
20:54
20:55
20:57
20:57
On Time
1
2min
KHALTIPUR
311 km
21:10
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
2
1min
Malda Town
332 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13465 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DE1
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13465 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13465) train runs from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 332 km. The fare classes on 13465 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.