Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 13465 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
15:20
Howrah Jn
7hr 10min
14 Stops
MLDT
22:30
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13465 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13465. Check Intercity Exp 13465 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Malda Town station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL76
79% Chances
52min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL70
80% Chances
52min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL35
85% Chances
52min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL11
99% Chances
52min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL24
88% Chances
52min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL21
90% Chances
52min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13465 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13465 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts15:20-0-11-
BDCBandel Jn16:0616:082min40 km-11-
ABKAAmbika Kalna16:4416:451min82 km311-
NDAENabadwip Dham17:0917:112min105 km311-
KWAEKatwa18:0318:052min144 km311-
SALESalar18:2318:241min162 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau18:3718:381min175 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road19:0019:011min203 km111-
AZAzimganj Jn19:3219:342min217 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road20:1920:201min252 km111-
NILENimtita20:4220:431min272 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga20:5720:581min282 km211-
NFKNew Farakka Jn21:1921:212min297 km211-
KTJKhaltipur21:3921:401min311 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town22:30ends-332 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
15:59
15:59
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
2min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
144 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Salar
161 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
252 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
272 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
KHALTIPUR
311 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
332 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13465 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13465 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13465 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13465) train runs from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 332 km. The fare classes on 13465 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13465 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Because my crush is like it. ❤️❤️
faltu wrong information in train
ac not working. they turn on and off the ac
this is not good as except as you
good and cleaning v good person
so good not bad kaliachak
seat and coach position very low quality
Tickets Checking Officer doesn't often come so people who don't have tickets will forcefully sit in reservation compartment. Too much hawkers in a express
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW