Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13465 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13465 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13465 Intercity Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13465 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13465 Intercity Exp from Howrah Jn is 15:20. The arrival time to Malda Town is 22:30. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 332 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13465.
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Tomorrow
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 17hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Katwa
144 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Salar
161 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Jangipur Road
252 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
272 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
282 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
297 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Khaltipur
311 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
332 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13465 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13465 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13465 train starts from Howrah Jn at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13465 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13465 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13465 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13465 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 22:30