Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Intercity Exp 13466 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
06:15
Malda Town
6hr 35min
14 Stops
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13466 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13466. Check Intercity Exp 13466 seat availability from Malda Town station to Howrah Jn station.

2S
INR130
CC
INR470
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
WL47
37% Chances
52min
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13466 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts06:15-0111On Time
KTJKhaltipur06:3306:341min21 km3115min
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:5206:542min35 km1118min
DGLEDhulian Ganga01:4301:452min50 km-00-
NILENimtita01:5501:572min60 km-00-
JRLEJangipur Road02:1402:162min80 km-00-
AZAzimganj Jn02:5803:002min115 km-00-
KGLEKhagraghat Road03:1403:151min130 km-00-
BZLEBazarsau03:3403:351min157 km-00-
SALESalar03:4703:492min171 km-00-
KWAEKatwa04:1504:172min188 km-00-
NDAENabadwip Dham04:4504:472min227 km-00-
ABKAAmbika Kalna05:0405:051min250 km-00-
BDCBandel Jn11:5411:562min292 km411On Time
HWHHowrah Jn12:50ends-332 km6119min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Howrah Jn at 12:58
Refresh
Updated 10hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
06:20
06:15
5min
1
Source
KHALTIPUR
21 km
06:49
06:33
06:51
06:34
17min
3
2min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
07:12
06:52
07:15
06:54
21min
1
3min
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
07:33
07:13
07:34
07:13
21min
-
1min
Nimtita
59 km
07:44
07:25
07:46
07:25
21min
-
2min
Jangipur Road
79 km
08:10
07:44
08:11
07:44
27min
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
114 km
08:39
08:28
08:50
08:28
22min
-
11min
Khagraghat Road
129 km
09:04
08:44
09:06
08:44
22min
-
2min
Bazarsau
156 km
09:25
09:04
09:27
09:04
23min
-
2min
Salar
170 km
09:42
09:17
09:44
09:17
27min
-
2min
Katwa
187 km
10:00
09:45
10:03
09:45
18min
-
3min
Nabadwip Dham
226 km
10:29
10:15
10:32
10:15
17min
-
3min
Ambika Kalna
249 km
10:55
10:34
10:57
10:34
23min
-
2min
Bandel Jn
292 km
11:38
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
4
18min
Howrah Jn
332 km
12:58
12:50
Destination
8min
6
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13466 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
DE1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13466 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13466) train runs from Malda Town to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 332 km. The fare classes on 13466 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.