Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Intercity Exp 13466 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
06:05
Malda Town
6hr 45min
14 Stops
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13466 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13466. Check Intercity Exp 13466 seat availability from Malda Town station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13466 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13466 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts06:05-0111-
KTJKhaltipur06:2506:261min21 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn06:4106:432min35 km111-
DGLEDhulian Ganga07:0407:051min50 km111-
NILENimtita07:1807:191min60 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road07:4007:411min80 km211-
AZAzimganj Jn08:2108:232min115 km311-
KGLEKhagraghat Road08:3808:391min130 km111-
BZLEBazarsau09:0209:031min157 km111-
SALESalar09:1609:182min171 km111-
KWAEKatwa09:4809:502min188 km111-
NDAENabadwip Dham10:2310:252min227 km211-
ABKAAmbika Kalna10:4610:471min250 km111-
BDCBandel Jn11:5111:532min292 km411-
HWHHowrah Jn12:50ends-332 km211-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Ambika Kalna at 10:48
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
06:12
06:05
7min
2
Source
KHALTIPUR
20 km
06:26
06:25
06:28
06:26
2min
1
2min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:47
06:41
06:43
On Time
1
-
Dhulian Ganga
49 km
07:03
07:04
07:08
07:05
3min
1
5min
Nimtita
59 km
07:16
07:18
07:23
07:19
4min
2
7min
Jangipur Road
79 km
07:45
07:40
07:50
07:41
9min
3
5min
Azimganj Jn
114 km
08:24
08:21
08:39
08:23
16min
2
15min
Khagraghat Road
129 km
08:48
08:38
08:52
08:39
13min
2
4min
Bazarsau
157 km
09:12
09:02
09:12
09:03
9min
2
-
Salar
170 km
09:28
09:16
09:31
09:18
13min
3
3min
Katwa
187 km
09:48
09:48
09:52
09:50
2min
3
4min
Nabadwip Dham
227 km
10:20
10:23
10:26
10:25
On Time
2
6min
Ambika Kalna
250 km
10:44
10:46
10:48
10:47
On Time
1
4min
Bandel Jn
292 km
11:20
11:51
11:32
11:53
On Time
5
12min
Howrah Jn
332 km
12:20
12:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13466 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13466 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13466) train runs from Malda Town to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 332 km. The fare classes on 13466 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13466 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice dggfhhhbhhnhchvcnhbnhhmvhhfnhhuj
Overall Good.
great train , time maintain process are great
train is good cleaning is nice for AC
train boogie isnot good imedidaly boogie change karna paraga
intercity is nice trin.. I like this
Very good train route for Howrah to Maldah
intercity is nice trin.. I like this
very late train and not cleaning toilet
intercity is nice trin.. I like this
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW