Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13466 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13466 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13466 Intercity Exp train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13466 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13466 Intercity Exp from Malda Town is 06:15. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 12:50. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 332 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13466.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
Source
KHALTIPUR
21 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
1
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
2
2min
Dhulian Ganga
50 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
2min
Nimtita
60 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
2
2min
Jangipur Road
80 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
2
2min
Azimganj Jn
115 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
2min
Khagraghat Road
130 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
1min
Bazarsau
157 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
2
1min
Salar
171 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
3
2min
Katwa
188 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
3
2min
Nabadwip Dham
227 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
2
2min
Ambika Kalna
250 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
1min
Bandel Jn
292 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
332 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13466 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13466 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13466 train starts from Malda Town at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13466 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13466 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13466 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13466 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 12:50