Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Farakka Exp 13484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:40
Old Delhi
33hr 15min
55 Stops
MLDT
06:55
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farakka Exp 13484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
35min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 5
87% Chances
22min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 10
92% Chances
22min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 10
92% Chances
22min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 15
89% Chances
22min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 10
93% Chances
22min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 022
22min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0010
35min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0026
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
DLI
-
-
-

Farakka Exp 13484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Farakka Exp - 13484 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Farakka Exp 13484 runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town, 4 days. The Farakka Exp 13484 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Farakka Exp train is 33hr 15min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Farakka Exp - 13484 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Farakka Exp has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Farakka Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:40-01011On Time
GZBGhaziabad22:2422:262min20 km111On Time
KRJKhurja Jn23:1023:122min83 km31117min
ALJNAligarh Jn00:2000:255min126 km11221min
HRSHathras Jn00:4800:502min157 km11224min
TDLTundla Jn01:3501:405min205 km51220min
FZDFirozabad02:0002:055min221 km21219min
ETWEtawah Jn02:5503:005min296 km31223min
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:5010min436 km9125min
ONUnnao Jn06:1806:202min453 km3127min
LKOLucknow Nr07:3007:4010min508 km7125min
BBKBarabanki Jn08:1708:192min536 km-1213min
DYDDaryabad08:5108:521min574 km-1219min
RDLRudauli09:1409:151min597 km-1215min
SLWSohwal09:3409:351min620 km-1218min
AYCAyodhaya Cant09:5510:005min635 km-1228min
ACNDA N Dev Nagar10:1010:111min638 km11228min
AYAyodhya10:2010:222min642 km-1216min
GGJGoshainganj10:5010:511min674 km-1250min
ABPAkbarpur11:1611:182min697 km1121hr 8min
MLPRMalipur11:3611:371min715 km-121hr 11min
SHGShahganj Jn12:1112:154min740 km-121hr 18min
JNUJaunpur Jn13:2613:282min774 km11258min
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:4813:491min780 km-121hr 25min
JLLJalalganj14:0514:061min792 km-121hr 27min
BSBVaranasi Jn15:0015:1515min831 km8121hr 41min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:1316:2310min850 km1121hr 46min
ZNAZamania17:0617:082min894 km1121hr 45min
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:2117:232min907 km-121hr 45min
BXRBuxar18:1518:205min943 km1121hr 40min
DUREDumraon18:3118:332min960 km1121hr 41min
BEABihiya19:0519:072min990 km1121hr 36min
ARAAra Jn19:3519:405min1012 km1121hr 33min
BTABihta19:5519:572min1034 km1121hr 35min
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min1051 km1121hr 38min
PNBEPatna Jn20:5521:0510min1061 km2121hr 36min
RJPBRajendranagar T21:1921:212min1063 km4121hr 9min
PNCPatna Saheb21:3221:342min1071 km1121hr 37min
FUTFatuha Jn21:4721:492min1083 km-1250min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:1222:142min1106 km1121hr 36min
BARHBarh22:2722:292min1124 km-121hr 37min
MKAMokameh Jn23:0523:105min1150 km11248min
KIULKiul Jn00:0500:105min1184 km6131hr 23min
AHAAbhaipur00:4100:432min1207 km1131hr 21min
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0401:1410min1229 km1131hr 2min
BUPBariarpur01:2701:292min1240 km2131hr 2min
SGGSultanganj01:4901:534min1258 km1131hr 30min
BGPBhagalpur02:1402:2410min1282 km1131hr 35min
SBOSabaur02:3502:372min1290 km1131hr 35min
CLGKahalgaon03:0403:062min1312 km1131hr 34min
PPTPirpainti03:2803:302min1333 km-131hr 11min
SBGSahibganj Jn04:0604:115min1356 km1131hr 38min
TPHTinpahar Jn04:4304:452min1394 km2131hr 46min
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2005:244min1411 km2131hr 38min
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:4605:515min1429 km2131hr 42min
MLDTMalda Town06:55ends-1464 km11348min

Farakka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
This train has been diverted from Lucknow Nr(LKO) station to Zafarabad Jn(ZBD) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
22:18
21:40
38min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
23:27
23:10
23:28
23:12
17min
-
1min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
00:33
00:20
00:34
00:25
13min
-
1min
Hathras Jn
156 km
00:56
00:48
00:57
00:50
8min
-
1min
Tundla Jn
204 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
221 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
296 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
453 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
507 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
536 km
08:17
08:19
Diverted
-
2min
Daryabad
574 km
08:51
08:52
Diverted
-
1min
Rudauli
597 km
09:14
09:15
Diverted
-
1min
Sohwal
620 km
09:34
09:35
Diverted
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
635 km
09:55
10:00
Diverted
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
637 km
10:10
10:11
Diverted
-
1min
Ayodhya
642 km
10:20
10:22
Diverted
-
2min
Goshainganj
674 km
10:50
10:51
Diverted
-
1min
Akbarpur
696 km
11:16
11:18
Diverted
-
2min
Malipur
715 km
11:36
11:37
Diverted
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
740 km
12:11
12:15
Diverted
-
4min
Jaunpur Jn
773 km
13:26
13:28
Diverted
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
780 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
792 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
831 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
849 km
16:13
16:13
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
893 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
907 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
943 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
959 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
990 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1011 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
1033 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1051 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1060 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1063 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1070 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1082 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1106 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1124 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1150 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1184 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1207 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1229 km
01:04
01:04
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
10min
Bariarpur
1240 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1258 km
01:49
01:49
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
4min
Bhagalpur
1282 km
02:14
02:14
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
1289 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
1312 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
1332 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1356 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1394 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1410 km
05:20
05:20
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
4min
New Farakka Jn
1428 km
05:46
05:46
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1463 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farakka Exp 13484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farakka Exp - 13484 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
DE1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL1
Seat Layout
Farakka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarakka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farakka Exp 13484 Train Information

Farakka Exp (13484) train runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1464 km. The fare classes on 13484 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farakka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farakka Exp 13484 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
240 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nice jeevika kuch bhi
saddam hossain hi sir good night
200 रूप रूप दे रूप रूप रूप रूप रूप रूप रूप रूप
poor conditions of this train stopped anyway at the halt
train achi to hai par train time par nhi pahuchati hai agar aapki koi connecting train hai to aap is train me travel na kare
All itam is bad no food no time on
worst train ever. because it's too late from scheduled time
good app because nice app far everything
happy journey ❤️ best 👍🏻
खटारा ट्रेन है एक दम बैलगाड़ी भी इसे तेज़ चलती हैं।
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW