Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Farakka Exp 13484 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:40
Old Delhi
33hr 15min
55 Stops
MLDT
06:55
Malda Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Farakka Exp 13484 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL2
95% Chances
4hr 12min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0027
4hr 12min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0021
4hr 12min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0019
4hr 12min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 021
4hr 23min
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 021
9hr 34min
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 027
9hr 34min
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 027
5hr 27min
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 026
5hr 11min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 027
5hr 11min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 027
5hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
DLI
-
-
-

Farakka Exp 13484 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13484 Farakka Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Malda Town. Due to its 56 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 33hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Malda Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:40-01611-
GZBGhaziabad22:2422:262min20 km111-
KRJKhurja Jn23:1023:122min83 km311-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:2000:255min126 km-12-
HRSHathras Jn00:4800:502min156 km112-
TDLTundla Jn01:3501:405min204 km512-
FZDFirozabad02:0002:055min221 km212-
ETWEtawah Jn02:5503:005min296 km312-
CNBKanpur Central05:4005:5010min434 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn06:1806:202min451 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr07:3007:4010min508 km412-
BBKBarabanki Jn08:1708:192min536 km212-
DYDDaryabad08:5108:521min574 km-12-
RDLRudauli09:1409:151min597 km-12-
SLWSohwal09:3409:351min620 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant09:5510:005min635 km-12-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar10:1010:111min638 km112-
AYAyodhya10:2010:222min643 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj10:5010:511min674 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur11:1611:182min696 km-12-
MLPRMalipur11:3611:371min715 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn12:1112:154min740 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn13:2613:282min774 km112-
ZBDZafarabad Jn13:4813:491min780 km-12-
JLLJalalganj14:0514:061min792 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:0015:1515min831 km812-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:1316:2310min848 km112-
ZNAZamania17:0617:082min892 km112-
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:2117:232min906 km-12-
BXRBuxar18:1518:205min942 km112-
DUREDumraon18:3118:332min958 km112-
BEABihiya19:0519:072min989 km112-
ARAAra Jn19:3519:405min1011 km112-
BTABihta19:5519:572min1032 km112-
DNRDanapur20:1520:205min1050 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn20:5521:0510min1060 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:1921:212min1062 km412-
PNCPatna Saheb21:3221:342min1070 km112-
FUTFatuha Jn21:4721:492min1081 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:1222:142min1105 km112-
BARHBarh22:2722:292min1123 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn23:0523:105min1149 km112-
KIULKiul Jn00:0500:105min1183 km613-
AHAAbhaipur00:4100:432min1206 km113-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0401:1410min1228 km113-
BUPBariarpur01:2701:292min1239 km213-
SGGSultanganj01:4901:534min1257 km113-
BGPBhagalpur02:1402:2410min1281 km113-
SBOSabaur02:3502:372min1289 km113-
CLGKahalgaon03:0403:062min1311 km113-
PPTPirpainti03:2803:302min1331 km-13-
SBGSahibganj Jn04:0604:115min1355 km113-
TPHTinpahar Jn04:4304:452min1393 km213-
BHWBarharwa Jn05:2005:244min1409 km213-
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:4605:515min1424 km213-
MLDTMalda Town06:55ends-1458 km113-

Farakka Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
156 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
221 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
296 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
453 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
507 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
536 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
574 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
597 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
620 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
635 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
637 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
642 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
674 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
696 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
715 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
740 km
12:11
12:11
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
4min
Jaunpur Jn
773 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
780 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
792 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
831 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
849 km
16:13
16:13
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
893 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
907 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
943 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
959 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
990 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1011 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
1033 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1051 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1060 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1063 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1070 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1082 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1106 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1124 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1150 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1184 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1207 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1229 km
01:04
01:04
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
10min
Bariarpur
1240 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1258 km
01:49
01:49
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
4min
Bhagalpur
1282 km
02:14
02:14
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
1289 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
1312 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
1332 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1356 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1394 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1410 km
05:20
05:20
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
4min
New Farakka Jn
1428 km
05:46
05:46
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1463 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Farakka Exp 13484 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Farakka Exp - 13484 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farakka Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarakka Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farakka Exp 13484 Train Information

Farakka Exp (13484) train runs from Old Delhi to Malda Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1458 km. The fare classes on 13484 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Farakka Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Farakka Exp 13484 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
255 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very late train but cleanliness is good
kluge just be a great b you
there is no water for any use in toilets
best dharm. uk how much you want to be in your life is not going
it's timing so late and serving staff is too lazy.
bad experience with the train nothing as expected
goodhjkk. bfxhjn. bggjk
Total waste..coach condition are worst..food is 3rd quality..
good। very nice 👍 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Train stood outside Lucknow station wherein it was only 20 mins away for half hour and delayed further journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW