Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13484 Farakka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13484 Farakka Exp train live running status. 13484 Farakka Exp train runs from Bathinda Jn (BTI) to Balurghat (BLGT) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 13484 train covers 71 stations. The departure time for 13484 Farakka Exp from Bathinda Jn is 16:25. The arrival time to Balurghat is 09:15. The total distance covered by Farakka Exp is 1865 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bathinda Jn to Balurghat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farakka Exp - 13484.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Bathinda Jn at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bathinda Jn
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
Source
Jakhal Jn
98 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
2
2min
Tohana
111 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
137 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
170 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
228 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
3
2min
Bahadurgarh
268 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
3
2min
Old Delhi
298 km
21:25
21:25
21:40
21:40
On Time
16
15min
Ghaziabad
317 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
2min
Khurja Jn
380 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
3
2min
Aligarh Jn
423 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
5min
Hathras Jn
453 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
501 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
5
5min
Firozabad
518 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
593 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
3
5min
Bharthana
613 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
1min
KANCHAUSI
658 km
03:54
03:54
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
1min
Kanpur Central
732 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
9
10min
Unnao Jn
750 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
806 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
10min
Barabanki Jn
834 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
2min
Daryabad
873 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Rudauli
896 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
1
1min
Sohwal
919 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
934 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
941 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
1
2min
Goshainganj
973 km
10:55
10:55
10:56
10:56
On Time
1
1min
Akbarpur
995 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
2min
Malipur
1014 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Shahganj Jn
1039 km
12:11
12:11
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
4min
Jaunpur Jn
1072 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
2min
Zafarabad Jn
1078 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
1
1min
Jalalganj
1090 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
2
1min
Varanasi Jn
1130 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
9
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1146 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
10min
Zamania
1191 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
1
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1204 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
2
2min
Gahmar
1220 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
1
2min
Chausa
1229 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
2
2min
Buxar
1240 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Dumraon
1257 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Raghunathpur
1273 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
3
2min
Bihiya
1287 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1309 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
5min
Bihta
1331 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
1348 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
5min
Patna Jn
1358 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
2
10min
Rajendranagar T
1360 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
4
2min
Patna Saheb
1368 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
1380 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
2
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1403 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
2min
Barh
1421 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
1447 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
5min
Kiul Jn
1481 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
6
5min
Abhaipur
1504 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1526 km
00:59
00:59
01:09
01:09
On Time
1
10min
Bariarpur
1537 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
1
2min
Sultanganj
1556 km
01:40
01:40
01:44
01:44
On Time
1
4min
Bhagalpur
1580 km
02:14
02:14
02:24
02:24
On Time
4
10min
Sabaur
1588 km
02:34
02:34
02:36
02:36
On Time
2
2min
Kahalgaon
1610 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Pirpainti
1630 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1654 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1692 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
1708 km
05:20
05:20
05:24
05:24
On Time
2
4min
New Farakka Jn
1723 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
5min
Malda Town
1758 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
1
10min
Eklakhi
1778 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
1820 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
1
2min
Gangarampur
1832 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Balurghat
1865 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13484 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Farakka Exp 13484 train running or not?

A. Farakka Exp 13484 train starts from Bathinda Jn at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farakka Exp 13484 train now?

A. Check the location of Farakka Exp 13484 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 71 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farakka Exp 13484 train?

A. The last stop for Farakka Exp 13484 train is Balurghat(BLGT). The train reaches Balurghat at 09:15