Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13484 Farakka Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13484 Farakka Exp train live running status. 13484 Farakka Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Malda Town (MLDT) on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun. 13484 train covers 56 stations. The departure time for 13484 Farakka Exp from Old Delhi is 21:40. The arrival time to Malda Town is 06:55. The total distance covered by Farakka Exp is 1463 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Malda Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farakka Exp - 13484.
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Khurja Jn
83 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
126 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
156 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
204 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
221 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
296 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
435 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
453 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
507 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
536 km
08:17
08:17
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
574 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
597 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sohwal
620 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
635 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
A N Dev Nagar
637 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
642 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
674 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
696 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
715 km
11:36
11:36
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
740 km
12:11
12:11
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
4min
Jaunpur Jn
773 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
780 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
792 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
831 km
15:00
15:00
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
849 km
16:13
16:13
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
893 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
907 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
943 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Dumraon
959 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
990 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1011 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
1033 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1051 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
1060 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1063 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1070 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
1082 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1106 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
Barh
1124 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1150 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
1184 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1207 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1229 km
01:04
01:04
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
10min
Bariarpur
1240 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Sultanganj
1258 km
01:49
01:49
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
4min
Bhagalpur
1282 km
02:14
02:14
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
10min
Sabaur
1289 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
1312 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Pirpainti
1332 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1356 km
04:06
04:06
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
1394 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1410 km
05:20
05:20
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
4min
New Farakka Jn
1428 km
05:46
05:46
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
1463 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13484 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Farakka Exp 13484 train running or not?

A. Farakka Exp 13484 train starts from Old Delhi at 21:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farakka Exp 13484 train now?

A. Check the location of Farakka Exp 13484 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 56 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farakka Exp 13484 train?

A. The last stop for Farakka Exp 13484 train is Malda Town(MLDT). The train reaches Malda Town at 06:55