5.0

13505

Digha Asansol Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
14:35
Digha
7hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
22:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13505 - Digha Asansol Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DGHA
ASN
-
-

Digha Asansol Express Schedule

The 13505 - Digha Asansol Express runs from DGHA (Digha) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Digha Asansol Express runs on of 1 week. The 13505 passenger train departs from Digha at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13505 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Digha Asansol Express - 13505 schedule, Digha Asansol Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 13505 - Digha Asansol Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts14:35-0111On Time
KATIKanthi P H15:0115:032min32 km111
NDKRNandakumar Ph15:4415:451min84 km-11
TMZTamluk16:0416:062min94 km311
PKUPanskura16:3816:402min118 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min162 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore18:2518:305min183 km211On Time
VSUBishnupur19:1419:162min255 km111
BQABankura19:4319:452min285 km311On Time
ADRAAdra Jn20:5021:0010min338 km111On Time
MDFMuradi21:2621:282min359 km-113min
MDKDMadhukunda21:3421:362min366 km-113min
BURNBurnpur21:5421:551min375 km-111min
ASNAsansol Jn22:30ends-380 km-11On Time

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Digha Asansol Express - 13505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-08-2019
On Time
Reached Asansol Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 15hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
15:03
15:01
15:05
15:03
2min
-
2min
NANDAKUMAR PH
84 km
15:45
15:44
15:46
15:45
1min
-
1min
Tamluk
94 km
16:05
16:04
16:07
16:06
1min
-
2min
Panskura
118 km
16:37
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
3min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
17:08
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
22min
Midnapore
181 km
18:07
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
23min
Bishnupur
253 km
19:17
19:14
19:19
19:16
3min
-
2min
Bankura
283 km
19:39
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
6min
Adra Jn
336 km
20:23
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
37min
MURADI
357 km
21:44
21:26
21:45
21:28
17min
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
364 km
21:53
21:34
21:54
21:36
18min
-
1min
Burnpur
373 km
22:01
21:54
22:07
21:55
12min
-
6min
Asansol Jn
378 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Digha Asansol Express

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Digha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDigha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Digha Asansol Express - 13505

The Digha Asansol Express - 13505 train runs from DGHA (Digha) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Digha to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 380 km. You can check Digha Asansol Express - 13505 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13505 route map. You can also check how to reach Digha to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Digha Asansol Express

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Digha to Asansol