more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

13505

Digha Asansol Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
14:35
Digha
7hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
22:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13505 - Digha Asansol Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DGHA
ASN
-
-

Digha Asansol Express Schedule

13505 - Digha Asansol Express runs from Digha to Asansol Jn, 1 days of the week. The 13505 passenger train departs from Digha at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13505 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Digha Asansol Express - 13505 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Digha Asansol Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts14:35-0111On Time
KATIKanthi P H15:0115:032min32 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph15:4415:451min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk16:0416:062min94 km311On Time
PKUPanskura16:3816:402min118 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min162 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore18:2518:305min183 km211On Time
VSUBishnupur19:1419:162min255 km111On Time
BQABankura19:4319:452min285 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn20:5021:0010min338 km111On Time
MDFMuradi21:2621:282min359 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda21:3421:362min366 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur21:5421:551min375 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn22:30ends-380 km-11On Time

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Digha Asansol Express - 13505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
1
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
1
2min
NANDAKUMAR PH
84 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Tamluk
94 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
3
2min
Panskura
118 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
163 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Midnapore
182 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Bishnupur
254 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Bankura
284 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Adra Jn
337 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
1
10min
MURADI
358 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
1
2min
MADHUKUNDA
365 km
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Burnpur
374 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Asansol Jn
379 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Digha Asansol Express

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Digha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDigha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Digha Asansol Express - 13505

13505 is a popular Digha to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 380 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Digha to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Digha Asansol Express

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good journey this train
WRITE A REVIEW