Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dgha Asn Exp 13505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
14:30
Digha
7hr 45min
13 Stops
ASN
22:15
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dgha Asn Exp 13505 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dgha Asn Exp 13505. Check Dgha Asn Exp 13505 seat availability from Digha station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration7hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dgha Asn Exp 13505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13505 Dgha Asn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Digha station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Digha and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts14:30-01111min
KATIKanthi P H14:5815:002min32 km1112min
NDKRNandakumar Ph15:4115:421min84 km-112min
TMZTamluk16:0016:022min94 km311On Time
PKUPanskura16:4016:422min118 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2017:255min162 km-11
MDNMidnapore18:2118:232min175 km211On Time
VSUBishnupur19:1219:142min248 km1118min
BQABankura19:4319:452min278 km-113min
ADRAAdra Jn20:4520:505min331 km111On Time
MDFMuradi21:2421:251min351 km-113min
MDKDMadhukunda21:3421:351min359 km-112min
BURNBurnpur21:4921:501min367 km-115min
ASNAsansol Jn22:15ends-372 km-116min

Dgha Asn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
On Time
Reached Asansol Jn at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 105hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
14:34
14:30
4min
2
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
14:59
14:58
15:01
15:00
On Time
1
2min
NANDAKUMAR PH
83 km
15:40
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
1
2min
Tamluk
94 km
15:53
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
3
9min
Panskura
117 km
16:31
16:40
16:44
16:42
2min
1
13min
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
17:15
17:20
17:29
17:25
4min
5
14min
Midnapore
175 km
17:50
18:21
18:21
18:23
On Time
2
31min
Bishnupur
247 km
19:10
19:12
19:15
19:14
On Time
2
5min
Bankura
277 km
19:41
19:43
19:48
19:45
3min
1
7min
Adra Jn
330 km
20:29
20:45
20:54
20:50
4min
1
25min
MURADI
351 km
21:17
21:24
21:26
21:25
On Time
2
9min
MADHUKUNDA
358 km
21:32
21:34
21:32
21:35
On Time
1
-
Burnpur
367 km
21:57
21:49
22:00
21:50
10min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
372 km
22:10
22:15
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Dgha Asn Exp 13505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dgha Asn Exp - 13505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dgha Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDgha Asn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dgha Asn Exp 13505 Train Information

Dgha Asn Exp (13505) train runs from Digha to Asansol Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 372 km. The fare classes on 13505 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dgha Asn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dgha Asn Exp 13505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
every thing is very bad.seat capacity very poor.
very good journey this train
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Digha to Asansol