Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

13505 Digha Asansol Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGHA
14:35
Digha
7hr 55min
13 Stops
ASN
22:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13505 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
ASN
DGHA
-
-
-

13505 Schedule & Time Table

13505 - Digha Asansol Express runs from Digha to Asansol Jn, 1 days of the week. The 13505 passenger train departs from Digha at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 13505 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Digha Asansol Express - 13505 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Digha Asansol Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGHADighastarts14:35-0111On Time
KATIKanthi P H15:0115:032min32 km111On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph15:4415:451min84 km-11On Time
TMZTamluk16:0416:062min94 km311On Time
PKUPanskura16:3816:402min118 km111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min162 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore18:2518:305min183 km211On Time
VSUBishnupur19:1419:162min255 km111On Time
BQABankura19:4319:452min285 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn20:5021:0010min338 km111On Time
MDFMuradi21:2621:282min359 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda21:3421:362min366 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur21:5421:551min375 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn22:30ends-380 km-11On Time

13505 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Digha Asansol Express - 13505 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
14:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanthi P H
32 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAKUMAR PH
83 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
94 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
117 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
162 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
182 km
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
255 km
19:14
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
285 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
338 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
358 km
21:26
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
366 km
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Burnpur
374 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
379 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Digha Asansol Express - 13505 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Digha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Digha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDigha Asansol Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Digha Asansol Express (13505) Train

13505 is a popular Digha to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 380 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13505 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Digha to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good journey this train
WRITE A REVIEW