Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13505 Dgha Asn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13505 Dgha Asn Exp train live running status. 13505 Dgha Asn Exp train runs from Digha (DGHA) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Sun. 13505 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 13505 Dgha Asn Exp from Digha is 14:35. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 23:34. The total distance covered by Dgha Asn Exp is 372 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Digha to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dgha Asn Exp - 13505.
Overall delay: 1hr 19min
Reached Asansol Jn at 23:34
Refresh
Updated 76hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Digha
-
Source
14:35
14:30
5min
3
Source
Kanthi P H
33 km
15:00
14:58
15:01
15:00
1min
1
1min
NANDAKUMAR PH
84 km
15:42
15:41
15:42
15:41
1min
1
-
Tamluk
94 km
17:35
16:00
17:37
16:02
1hr 35min
3
2min
Panskura
118 km
18:03
16:40
18:05
16:42
1hr 23min
1
2min
Kharagpur Jn
163 km
18:39
17:25
18:40
17:30
1hr 10min
4
1min
Midnapore
176 km
19:32
18:21
19:39
18:23
1hr 16min
2
7min
Bishnupur
248 km
20:46
19:12
20:56
19:14
1hr 42min
2
10min
Bankura
278 km
21:23
19:41
21:24
19:43
1hr 41min
2
1min
Adra Jn
331 km
22:09
20:35
22:19
20:40
1hr 39min
1
10min
MURADI
351 km
22:49
21:11
22:50
21:12
1hr 38min
2
1min
MADHUKUNDA
359 km
22:58
21:24
22:59
21:25
1hr 34min
1
1min
Burnpur
367 km
23:12
21:44
23:18
21:45
1hr 33min
2
6min
Asansol Jn
372 km
23:34
22:15
Destination
1hr 19min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dgha Asn Exp 13505 train running or not?

A. Dgha Asn Exp 13505 train starts from Digha at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dgha Asn Exp 13505 train now?

A. Check the location of Dgha Asn Exp 13505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dgha Asn Exp 13505 train?

A. The last stop for Dgha Asn Exp 13505 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 23:34