Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

13506 Asansol Digha Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
8hr
13 Stops
DGHA
13:40
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13506 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DGHA
ASN
-
-
-

13506 Schedule & Time Table

13506 - Asansol Digha Express runs from Asansol Jn to Digha, 1 days of the week. The 13506 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Digha at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13506 train is 8hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asansol Digha Express - 13506 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asansol Digha Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur05:4905:512min5 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi06:1306:152min21 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn06:4506:505min42 km311On Time
BQABankura07:3507:372min95 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur08:0208:042min125 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore09:2009:255min197 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn10:0010:1010min210 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura10:5010:522min255 km111On Time
TMZTamluk11:1311:152min278 km211On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph11:3311:352min288 km-11On Time
KATIKanthi P H12:2812:302min340 km211On Time
DGHADigha13:40ends-372 km111On Time

13506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol Digha Express - 13506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
94 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
124 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
197 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
254 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tamluk
278 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
NANDAKUMAR PH
288 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanthi P H
339 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Digha
372 km
13:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

13506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asansol Digha Express - 13506 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol Digha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol Digha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asansol Digha Express (13506) Train

13506 is a popular Asansol Jn to Digha passenger train and covers a distance of about 372 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 13506 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Digha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

13506 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train and timeing in great
osm...osm..osm...osm...osm
good train and timeing in great
about fine train asansol to digha
good train and timeing in great
good train and timeing in great
WRITE A REVIEW