Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

13506

Asansol Digha Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
8hr
13 Stops
DGHA
13:40
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 13506 - Asansol Digha Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
ASN
DGHA
-
-

Asansol Digha Express Schedule

13506 - Asansol Digha Express runs from Asansol Jn to Digha, 1 days of the week. The 13506 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Digha at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 13506 train is 8hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asansol Digha Express - 13506 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Asansol Digha Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur05:4905:512min5 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi06:1306:152min21 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn06:4506:505min42 km311On Time
BQABankura07:3507:372min95 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur08:0208:042min125 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore09:2009:255min197 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn10:0010:1010min210 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura10:5010:522min255 km111On Time
TMZTamluk11:1311:152min278 km211On Time
NDKRNandakumar Ph11:3311:352min288 km-11On Time
KATIKanthi P H12:2812:302min340 km211On Time
DGHADigha13:40ends-372 km111On Time

Asansol Digha Express - 13506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol Digha Express - 13506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
4
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:49
05:51
Cancelled
1
2min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
2
2min
MURADI
21 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Adra Jn
41 km
06:45
06:50
Cancelled
4
5min
Bankura
95 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Bishnupur
125 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
2
2min
Midnapore
197 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
2
10min
Panskura
255 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Tamluk
282 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
NANDAKUMAR PH
292 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Kanthi P H
343 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Digha
376 km
13:40
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asansol Digha Express

Asansol Digha Express - 13506 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asansol Digha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsansol Digha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asansol Digha Express - 13506

The Asansol Digha Express - 13506 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to DGHA (Digha) 1 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Digha - passenger train and covers a distance of about 372 km. You can check Asansol Digha Express - 13506 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 13506 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Digha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asansol Digha Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN