Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Asn Dgha Exp 13506 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
05:40
Asansol Jn
7hr 10min
12 Stops
DGHA
12:50
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Dgha Exp 13506 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Dgha Exp 13506. Check Asn Dgha Exp 13506 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Digha station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NOT AVL
31min
Sun, 08 Jan
NOT AVL
31min
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NOT AVL
31min
Sun, 29 Jan
NOT AVL
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Asn Dgha Exp 13506 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13506 Asn Dgha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Digha. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts05:40-0-11-
BURNBurnpur05:5005:522min5 km-11-
MDKDMadhukunda06:0306:052min14 km-11-
MDFMuradi06:1206:142min22 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn06:4006:455min42 km311-
BQABankura07:3007:322min95 km-11-
VSUBishnupur07:5808:002min125 km-11-
MDNMidnapore09:0809:102min197 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn09:3009:355min210 km-11-
PKUPanskura10:1810:202min255 km111-
TMZTamluk10:4210:442min279 km211-
KATIKanthi P H11:5611:582min340 km211-
DGHADigha12:50ends-372 km111-

Asn Dgha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Digha at 13:34
Refresh
Updated 118hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
05:47
05:40
7min
1
Source
Burnpur
5 km
05:55
05:50
05:59
05:52
7min
1
4min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
06:03
06:05
On Time
2
-
MURADI
21 km
06:28
06:12
06:29
06:14
15min
1
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
06:47
06:40
06:45
On Time
4
-
Bankura
94 km
07:35
07:30
07:38
07:32
6min
2
3min
Bishnupur
124 km
07:56
07:58
08:15
08:00
15min
2
19min
Midnapore
197 km
09:46
09:08
09:53
09:10
43min
1
7min
Kharagpur Jn
210 km
10:20
09:30
10:27
09:35
52min
6
7min
Panskura
254 km
11:05
10:18
11:07
10:20
47min
1
2min
Tamluk
278 km
11:28
10:42
11:50
10:44
1hr 6min
2
22min
Kanthi P H
339 km
12:46
11:56
12:49
11:58
51min
2
3min
Digha
372 km
13:34
12:50
Destination
44min
1
Destination
view full running status

Asn Dgha Exp 13506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Dgha Exp - 13506 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asn Dgha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Dgha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Dgha Exp 13506 Train Information

Asn Dgha Exp (13506) train runs from Asansol Jn to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 372 km. The fare classes on 13506 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Dgha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Dgha Exp 13506 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train service is very good,clean & punctual.If every day this trains runs upto Digha & back,It is very good for Purulia ,& Bankura District people
good train and timeing in great
osm...osm..osm...osm...osm
good train and timeing in great
about fine train asansol to digha
good train and timeing in great
good train and timeing in great
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Asansol to Digha