Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Asn Gd Express 13509 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:15
Asansol Jn
12hr 30min
12 Stops
MAU
04:45
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Gd Express 13509 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
3A
SL
July 2022
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GD
ASN
-
-
-

Asn Gd Express 13509 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Asn Gd Express - 13509 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Gd Express 13509 runs from Asansol Jn to Mau Jn, 1 days. The Asn Gd Express 13509 mail express departs from Asansol Jn at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Mau Jn at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Gd Express train is 12hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Gd Express - 13509 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Gd Express has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Asn Gd Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:15-0-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan16:3616:382min25 km31113min
MDPMadhupur Jn17:1717:192min82 km21116min
JSMEJasidih Jn17:4417:462min111 km21126min
JAJJhajha18:5519:005min155 km31123min
KIULKiul Jn19:3519:372min208 km21145min
BJUBarauni Jn21:1521:3520min247 km91135min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:2522:305min298 km81137min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:2023:255min350 km31139min
HJPHajipur Jn00:1500:205min404 km31241min
CPRChhapra02:0502:105min463 km-1232min
BUIBallia03:2503:305min530 km11250min
MAUMau Jn04:45ends-598 km31219min

Asn Gd Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Mankapur Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:18
16:15
3min
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:54
16:36
16:55
16:38
17min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
17:38
17:17
17:41
17:19
22min
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
18:04
17:44
18:08
17:46
22min
-
4min
Jhajha
154 km
18:54
18:55
19:01
19:00
1min
-
7min
Kiul Jn
208 km
19:57
19:35
20:00
19:37
23min
-
3min
Barauni Jn
247 km
21:17
21:15
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
18min
Samastipur Jn
298 km
22:55
22:25
23:00
22:30
30min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
350 km
23:53
23:20
00:09
23:25
44min
-
16min
Hajipur Jn
403 km
00:55
00:15
01:00
00:20
40min
-
5min
Chhapra
463 km
02:29
02:05
02:56
02:10
46min
-
27min
Ballia
529 km
04:08
03:25
04:15
03:30
55min
-
7min
Mau Jn
598 km
04:45
04:45
05:50
04:55
1hr 5min
-
65min
Azamgarh
641 km
06:33
05:50
06:38
05:55
43min
-
5min
Khorason Road
676 km
07:08
06:50
07:10
06:52
18min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
697 km
07:35
07:35
08:15
08:00
15min
-
40min
Akbarpur
741 km
09:32
09:14
09:34
09:16
18min
-
2min
Goshainganj
763 km
10:08
09:48
10:10
09:50
20min
-
2min
Ayodhya
795 km
10:45
10:50
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Mankapur Jn
832 km
11:54
12:00
12:30
12:25
5min
-
36min
Gonda Jn
860 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Asn Gd Express 13509 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Gd Express - 13509 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Asn Gd Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Gd Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asn Gd Express 13509 Train Information

Asn Gd Express (13509) train runs from Asansol Jn to Mau Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 598 km. The fare classes on 13509 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Gd Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Gd Express 13509 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रेन बहुत ही अच्छा है और टाइम से चलती हैं रनिंग भी अच्छा है आल ईज बेल
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
very nice train.I suggest you to have awesome experience with this train..Thank you very much Indian Railways!!!
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
gud train in my jarny life.but always chainpulling problam in gosaiganj.plz action this statation
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW