Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13509 Asn Gd Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13509 Asn Gd Express train live running status. 13509 Asn Gd Express train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Tue. 13509 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13509 Asn Gd Express from Asansol Jn is 16:14. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is 13:38. The total distance covered by Asn Gd Express is 862 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Gd Express - 13509.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Gonda Jn at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 32hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:14
16:05
9min
2
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:48
16:28
16:50
16:30
20min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
82 km
17:31
17:09
17:34
17:11
23min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
111 km
17:58
17:46
18:03
17:48
15min
2
5min
Jhajha
155 km
18:43
18:55
19:02
19:00
2min
3
19min
Kiul Jn
209 km
19:51
19:38
19:54
19:40
14min
3
3min
Barauni Jn
248 km
21:41
21:15
21:51
21:25
26min
7
10min
Samastipur Jn
299 km
22:59
22:20
23:03
22:25
38min
7
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
351 km
00:07
23:20
00:11
23:25
46min
2
4min
Hajipur Jn
404 km
01:03
00:15
01:06
00:20
46min
3
3min
Chhapra
464 km
02:27
02:05
02:36
02:10
26min
1
9min
Ballia
529 km
03:37
03:10
03:45
03:15
30min
1
8min
Mau Jn
598 km
04:56
04:40
05:05
04:45
20min
3
9min
Azamgarh
641 km
05:53
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
7min
Khorason Road
676 km
06:43
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
9min
Shahganj Jn
697 km
07:18
07:35
08:01
08:00
1min
4
43min
Akbarpur
741 km
09:04
09:19
09:29
09:21
8min
2
25min
Goshainganj
764 km
09:57
09:43
09:59
09:45
14min
2
2min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
795 km
10:35
10:50
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
40min
Mankapur Jn
834 km
12:00
12:00
12:37
12:30
7min
3
37min
Gonda Jn
862 km
13:38
13:05
Destination
33min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asn Gd Express 13509 train running or not?

A. Asn Gd Express 13509 train starts from Asansol Jn at 16:14. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Gd Express 13509 train now?

A. Check the location of Asn Gd Express 13509 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Gd Express 13509 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Gd Express 13509 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at 13:38