Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13509 Asn Gd Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13509 Asn Gd Express train live running status. 13509 Asn Gd Express train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Tue. 13509 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 13509 Asn Gd Express from Asansol Jn is 16:18. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is . The total distance covered by Asn Gd Express is 860 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asn Gd Express - 13509.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Mankapur Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:18
16:15
3min
-
Source
Chittaranjan
25 km
16:54
16:36
16:55
16:38
17min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
17:38
17:17
17:41
17:19
22min
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
18:04
17:44
18:08
17:46
22min
-
4min
Jhajha
154 km
18:54
18:55
19:01
19:00
1min
-
7min
Kiul Jn
208 km
19:57
19:35
20:00
19:37
23min
-
3min
Barauni Jn
247 km
21:17
21:15
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
18min
Samastipur Jn
298 km
22:55
22:25
23:00
22:30
30min
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
350 km
23:53
23:20
00:09
23:25
44min
-
16min
Hajipur Jn
403 km
00:55
00:15
01:00
00:20
40min
-
5min
Chhapra
463 km
02:29
02:05
02:56
02:10
46min
-
27min
Ballia
529 km
04:08
03:25
04:15
03:30
55min
-
7min
Mau Jn
598 km
04:45
04:45
05:50
04:55
1hr 5min
-
65min
Azamgarh
641 km
06:33
05:50
06:38
05:55
43min
-
5min
Khorason Road
676 km
07:08
06:50
07:10
06:52
18min
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
697 km
07:35
07:35
08:15
08:00
15min
-
40min
Akbarpur
741 km
09:32
09:14
09:34
09:16
18min
-
2min
Goshainganj
763 km
10:08
09:48
10:10
09:50
20min
-
2min
Ayodhya
795 km
10:45
10:50
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Mankapur Jn
832 km
11:54
12:00
12:30
12:25
5min
-
36min
Gonda Jn
860 km
13:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13509 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asn Gd Express 13509 running or not?

A. Asn Gd Express 13509 starts from Asansol Jn at 16:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asn Gd Express 13509 now?

A. Check the location of Asn Gd Express 13509 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asn Gd Express 13509 train?

A. The last stop for Asn Gd Express 13509 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at
Asansol to Gonda Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Asansol to Gonda