Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
22:55
Raxaul Jn
29hr 50min
36 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sadbhavana Exp 14015. Check Sadbhavana Exp 14015 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops36
Duration29hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14015 Sadbhavana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts22:55-0211On Time
SGLSagauli Jn23:3023:5525min30 km11112min
BMKIBapudm Motihari00:1000:133min51 km21236min
CAAChakia00:4800:502min82 km11243min
MAIMehsi00:5901:012min91 km-12On Time
MTRMotipur01:1101:132min104 km11245min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:2003:5030min130 km512On Time
HJPHajipur Jn04:4004:455min184 km312
SEESonpur Jn04:5304:552min190 km3127min
DGADighwara05:1905:212min213 km1129min
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min243 km1121min
SIPSuraimanpur07:0807:102min272 km11224min
BUIBallia07:5508:005min308 km11218min
YFPYusufpur08:3508:372min354 km11225min
GCTGhazipur City09:0009:055min374 km11225min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5309:552min414 km11233min
KDQKadipur10:3510:372min428 km212On Time
BCYVaranasi City11:1011:155min445 km21220min
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min449 km51234min
JOPJaunpur City12:4012:422min506 km3121hr 28min
SKNSrikrishn Nagar13:1313:141min534 km2121hr 28min
LBALambhua13:4813:491min570 km2121hr 24min
SLNSultanpur15:1515:3015min592 km31221min
MFKAMusafir Khana15:5415:562min624 km11221min
NHHNihalgarh16:1216:142min643 km11225min
LKOLucknow Nr18:1518:2510min732 km7124min
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min738 km31210min
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min834 km11228min
SPNShahjehanpur21:1721:192min896 km31226min
AOAonla22:5823:002min989 km11249min
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min1031 km31247min
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min1075 km41335min
AMROAmroha01:4001:422min1106 km21349min
HPUHapur03:0603:082min1179 km11327min
PKWPilkhua03:2103:232min1191 km11335min
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min1216 km31352min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-1229 km11358min

Sadbhavana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
Source
Sagauli Jn
30 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
25min
Bapudm Motihari
51 km
00:10
00:10
00:13
00:13
On Time
2
3min
Chakia
82 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
90 km
00:59
00:58
01:01
00:58
1min
-
2min
Motipur
104 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
03:20
03:20
03:50
03:50
On Time
5
30min
Hajipur Jn
184 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
190 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
2min
Dighwara
213 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
243 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
10min
Suraimanpur
272 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
308 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
5min
Yusufpur
354 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
1
2min
Ghazipur City
374 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
5min
Aunrihar Jn
414 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
2min
KADIPUR
428 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi City
445 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
2
5min
Varanasi Jn
449 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur City
506 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
3
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
534 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
2
1min
Lambhua
570 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
2
1min
Sultanpur
592 km
15:15
15:15
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
15min
Musafir Khana
624 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
2min
Nihalgarh
643 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
732 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
7
10min
Alamnagar
738 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
3
1min
Hardoi
834 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
896 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
3
2min
Aonla
989 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Chandausi Jn
1031 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
10min
Moradabad
1075 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
4
8min
Amroha
1106 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
2
2min
Hapur
1179 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
1
2min
Pilkhua
1191 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
1
2min
Ghaziabad
1216 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
3
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1229 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp - 14015 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M4
M3
M2
M1
PC
S2
S1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train Information

Sadbhavana Exp (14015) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 14015 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadbhavana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.