Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
22:55
Raxaul Jn
-18hr 10min
34 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sadbhavana Exp 14015. Check Sadbhavana Exp 14015 seat availability from Raxaul Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
3E
SL
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
AVL 043
1hr 33min
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sun
Stops34
Duration-18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14015 Sadbhavana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raxaul Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raxaul Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts22:55-04111min
SGLSagauli Jn23:2223:4725min29 km21113min
BMKIBapudm Motihari00:0100:043min50 km11244min
CAAChakia00:3000:322min82 km11258min
MTRMotipur00:5200:542min104 km1121hr 4min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:2003:5030min130 km3126min
HJPHajipur Jn04:4004:455min184 km3129min
SEESonpur Jn04:5304:552min189 km31215min
DGADighwara05:1905:212min213 km11220min
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min243 km11213min
SIPSuraimanpur07:0807:102min273 km11243min
BUIBallia07:5508:005min310 km31247min
YFPYusufpur08:3508:372min355 km11256min
GCTGhazipur City09:0009:055min374 km11257min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5309:552min414 km11233min
BCYVaranasi City11:1011:155min446 km21238min
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min449 km4121hr
JOPJaunpur City12:4012:422min506 km3121hr 40min
SKNSrikrishn Nagar13:1313:141min534 km2121hr 38min
LBALambhua13:4813:491min570 km2121hr 36min
SLNSultanpur15:1515:3015min592 km31255min
MFKAMusafir Khana15:5415:562min624 km11259min
NHHNihalgarh16:1216:142min643 km-121hr 1min
LKOLucknow Nr18:1518:2510min732 km71237min
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min737 km31237min
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min833 km1121hr 31min
SPNShahjehanpur21:1721:192min896 km3121hr 52min
AOAonla22:5823:002min989 km1122hr
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min1031 km1122hr 20min
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min1075 km5132hr 31min
AMROAmroha01:4001:422min1106 km2132hr 47min
HPUHapur03:0603:082min1179 km1132hr 42min
PKWPilkhua03:2103:232min1191 km1132hr 46min
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min1216 km-132hr 40min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-1229 km1132hr 41min

Sadbhavana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Sagauli Jn
29 km
23:22
23:22
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
25min
Bapudm Motihari
49 km
00:01
00:01
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
3min
Chakia
81 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
103 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
03:20
03:20
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
30min
Hajipur Jn
183 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
189 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
212 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
243 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
272 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
309 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
354 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
374 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
413 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
445 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
506 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
534 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
570 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
592 km
15:15
15:15
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
15min
Musafir Khana
623 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
642 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
731 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
737 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Hardoi
833 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
895 km
21:17
21:17
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
989 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
1031 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1075 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
1105 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
1179 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
1190 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1216 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1228 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp - 14015 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train Information

Sadbhavana Exp (14015) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 14015 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadbhavana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I'm happy 🥰 very happy 🥰😊🥰 very happy 😊
railway department is very darty
bekar ट्रेन ये फालतू गाड़ी है इसमें कोई सफर ना करे बहिष्कार करे सद्भावना को
Everything is pethatic in this train
very nice 👍👌👌👌👌👌👌
maintenance should be done washroom has no water for more the 3 hours
bilkul ghatiya train 🚂🚂🚃 hai maha ghatiya train 🚂🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃 hai
covers are dirty and not clean
maa chuda rhi h kya train bhanchod ke bache je mai late hu muradabad ke liye maa chud ke rkh dugaa
good nic ..................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW