Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
22:55
Raxaul Jn
29hr 50min
34 Stops
ANVT
04:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
2S
INR310
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 051
2hr 23min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 051
2hr 23min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 051
2hr 23min
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
RXL
-
-
-

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sadbhavana Exp - 14015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sadbhavana Exp 14015 runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Sadbhavana Exp 14015 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:45 hrs. The total running duration of Sadbhavana Exp train is 29hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sadbhavana Exp - 14015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sadbhavana Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Sadbhavana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts22:55-0411On Time
SGLSagauli Jn23:2223:4725min29 km2116min
BMKIBapudm Motihari00:0100:043min50 km11231min
CAAChakia00:3100:332min82 km11244min
MTRMotipur00:5200:542min104 km11252min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:3004:0030min130 km3126min
HJPHajipur Jn04:5004:555min184 km3121min
SEESonpur Jn05:0505:072min189 km3125min
DGADighwara05:2605:282min213 km11210min
CPRChhapra06:3006:4010min243 km11210min
SIPSuraimanpur07:0807:102min273 km11215min
BUIBallia07:4507:505min310 km31219min
YFPYusufpur08:3608:382min355 km-1222min
GCTGhazipur City09:0009:055min374 km21229min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:5309:552min414 km11225min
BCYVaranasi City11:1011:155min446 km2128min
BSBVaranasi Jn11:3511:4510min449 km41214min
JOPJaunpur City12:4012:422min506 km31245min
SKNSrikrishn Nagar13:1313:141min534 km21243min
LBALambhua13:4813:491min570 km11243min
SLNSultanpur15:1515:3015min592 km31222min
MFKAMusafir Khana15:5415:562min624 km11224min
NHHNihalgarh16:1216:142min643 km-1224min
LKOLucknow Nr18:2018:3010min732 km7125min
AMGAlamnagar18:4518:461min737 km3128min
HRIHardoi20:0520:072min833 km11230min
SPNShahjehanpur21:1421:162min896 km31237min
AOAonla22:5823:002min989 km112On Time
CHChandausi Jn23:4523:5510min1031 km11219min
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min1075 km51313min
AMROAmroha01:4101:432min1106 km21321min
HPUHapur03:1003:122min1179 km1139min
PKWPilkhua03:2603:282min1191 km1139min
GZBGhaziabad04:1004:122min1216 km-138min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm04:45ends-1229 km1137min

Sadbhavana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Sagauli Jn
29 km
23:22
23:22
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
25min
Bapudm Motihari
49 km
00:01
00:01
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
3min
Chakia
81 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
103 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
03:30
03:30
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
30min
Hajipur Jn
183 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
189 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Dighwara
212 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
243 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Suraimanpur
272 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
309 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
354 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
374 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
413 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
445 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
448 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
506 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
534 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
570 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
592 km
15:15
15:15
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
15min
Musafir Khana
623 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
642 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
731 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
737 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Hardoi
833 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
895 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
989 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
1031 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
1075 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
1105 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
1179 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
1190 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1216 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1228 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp - 14015 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSadbhavana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train Information

Sadbhavana Exp (14015) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1229 km. The fare classes on 14015 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadbhavana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadbhavana Exp 14015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train time arrival is not good
terrible train, very dirty, toilets are not clean even boggies also.Even security wise it's risky because no one will prefer this train because of odd timings. Train covers diatance of 30 hours from delhi to raxaul, but as soon this train will reach raxaul, railway don't even bother to send for cleaning instead this train will be ready for return journey... plz avoid this train...
all this is not provided..............mmmmmm
train very good timing good, but passenger madarchod nasedi sale gawar chor uchakke sab esi me milenge,
wrost train for journey😡😡
terrible train, very dirty, toilets are not clean even boggies also.Even security wise it's risky because no one will prefer this train because of odd timings. Train covers diatance of 30 hours from delhi to raxaul, but as soon this train will reach raxaul, railway don't even bother to send for cleaning instead this train will be ready for return journey... plz avoid this train...
terrible train, very dirty, toilets are not clean even boggies also.Even security wise it's risky because no one will prefer this train because of odd timings. Train covers diatance of 30 hours from delhi to raxaul, but as soon this train will reach raxaul, railway don't even bother to send for cleaning instead this train will be ready for return journey... plz avoid this train...
terrible train, very dirty, toilets are not clean even boggies also.Even security wise it's risky because no one will prefer this train because of odd timings. Train covers diatance of 30 hours from delhi to raxaul, but as soon this train will reach raxaul, railway don't even bother to send for cleaning instead this train will be ready for return journey... plz avoid this train...
terrible train, very dirty, toilets are not clean even boggies also.Even security wise it's risky because no one will prefer this train because of odd timings. Train covers diatance of 30 hours from delhi to raxaul, but as soon this train will reach raxaul, railway don't even bother to send for cleaning instead this train will be ready for return journey... plz avoid this train...
terrible train, very dirty, toilets are not clean even boggies also.Even security wise it's risky because no one will prefer this train because of odd timings. Train covers diatance of 30 hours from delhi to raxaul, but as soon this train will reach raxaul, railway don't even bother to send for cleaning instead this train will be ready for return journey... plz avoid this train...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW