Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
29hr 20min
32 Stops
RXL
21:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC5
37min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 055
37min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 061
37min
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 059
37min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
AVL 056
37min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 057
37min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Rxl Exp - 14018 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn, 1 days. The Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Rxl Exp train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Rxl Exp - 14018 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Rxl Exp has the longest halt time at Muzaffarpur Jn, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Anvt Rxl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0211-
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km-11-
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min39 km211-
HPUHapur17:4817:502min50 km211-
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min124 km111-
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min154 km411-
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min198 km211-
AOAonla21:2821:302min240 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km111-
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km312-
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min498 km512-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:3803:402min526 km212-
RDLRudauli05:1305:152min587 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant06:1506:205min625 km-12-
AYAyodhya06:3606:382min632 km212-
GGJGoshainganj07:0607:082min664 km112-
ABPAkbarpur07:2707:292min686 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn08:1108:132min730 km212-
JNUJaunpur Jn08:4108:432min763 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:3010:4010min821 km512-
BCYVaranasi City10:5010:555min825 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn11:2311:252min856 km212-
GCTGhazipur City12:0012:055min896 km212-
YFPYusufpur12:1812:202min915 km-12-
BUIBallia13:0513:105min961 km212-
SIPSuraimanpur13:4613:482min998 km112-
CPRChhapra14:4515:0015min1026 km-12-
DGADighwara15:4315:452min1057 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn16:3216:375min1086 km212-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:3518:1540min1139 km312-
SMISitamarhi19:2019:255min1204 km212-
RXLRaxaul Jn21:50ends-1286 km312-

Anvt Rxl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
-
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Pilkhua
-
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
18:51
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
19:32
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
-
20:32
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Aonla
-
21:28
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
23:26
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
00:24
00:26
Cancelled
-
-
Alamnagar
-
01:50
01:51
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
03:38
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
-
05:13
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
-
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
-
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
08:11
08:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
08:41
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
10:30
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
-
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
-
11:23
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
-
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
-
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
-
13:46
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
14:45
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
-
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
-
16:32
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
17:35
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
-
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
1286 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Rxl Exp - 14018 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Rxl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Rxl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Train Information

Anvt Rxl Exp (14018) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1286 km. The fare classes on 14018 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Rxl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
69 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the worst train in world specially in Summer
mast timing trevel app this
very very bad train bhut late rahti hi hmesa
Worst train I am experiencing this is too slow it Stop more than half an hour to give pass to another trains too late feeling jam in side of train. This train sucks
let h bss food to try nhi kiya
not good services of this train is too bad and train is stopping every station
bhot bekar train h time not responsible
Stops should be reduced along with the time table of the train.
mostly time late all are know but i trust in future all trains run timely at India. great work indian railway
great experience for me and my family
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW