Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
29hr 20min
32 Stops
RXL
21:50
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0043
30min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0053
30min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0059
30min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0059
30min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0058
30min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 0059
30min
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14018 Anvt Rxl Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0211-
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km-11-
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min39 km211-
HPUHapur17:4817:502min50 km211-
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min124 km111-
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min154 km411-
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min198 km211-
AOAonla21:2821:302min240 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km111-
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km312-
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min498 km512-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:3803:402min526 km212-
RDLRudauli05:1305:152min587 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant06:1506:205min625 km-12-
AYAyodhya06:3606:382min632 km212-
GGJGoshainganj07:0607:082min664 km112-
ABPAkbarpur07:2707:292min686 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn08:1108:132min730 km212-
JNUJaunpur Jn08:4108:432min763 km212-
BSBVaranasi Jn10:3010:4010min821 km512-
BCYVaranasi City10:5010:555min825 km112-
ARJAunrihar Jn11:2311:252min856 km212-
GCTGhazipur City12:0012:055min896 km212-
YFPYusufpur12:1812:202min915 km-12-
BUIBallia13:0513:105min961 km212-
SIPSuraimanpur13:4613:482min998 km112-
CPRChhapra14:4515:0015min1026 km-12-
DGADighwara15:4315:452min1057 km212-
HJPHajipur Jn16:3216:375min1086 km212-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn17:3518:1540min1139 km312-
SMISitamarhi19:2019:255min1204 km212-
RXLRaxaul Jn21:50ends-1286 km312-

Anvt Rxl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:32
19:32
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Aonla
239 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
395 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
491 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
525 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
586 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
624 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
631 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
663 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
685 km
07:27
07:27
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
729 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
763 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
820 km
10:30
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
824 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
855 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
895 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
915 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
960 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
997 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
1026 km
14:45
14:45
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
15min
Dighwara
1056 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1085 km
16:32
16:32
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1139 km
17:35
17:35
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
40min
Sitamarhi
1204 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
1286 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Rxl Exp - 14018 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Rxl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Rxl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Train Information

Anvt Rxl Exp (14018) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1286 km. The fare classes on 14018 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Rxl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Rxl Exp 14018 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train 6 hours Let , no any Facilities
very baad condition time less
bohot bekar hai isse badia to sampark kranti hai
services are very bad of this train
the worst train in world specially in Summer
mast timing trevel app this
very very bad train bhut late rahti hi hmesa
Worst train I am experiencing this is too slow it Stop more than half an hour to give pass to another trains too late feeling jam in side of train. This train sucks
let h bss food to try nhi kiya
not good services of this train is too bad and train is stopping every station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW