Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Sgnr Dli Express 14029 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
01:45
Shri Ganganagar
13hr 55min
58 Stops
DLI
15:40
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Dli Express 14029 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sgnr Dli Express 14029. Check Sgnr Dli Express 14029 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR330
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SGNR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration13hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sgnr Dli Express 14029 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14029 Sgnr Dli Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts01:45-0211-
ABSAbohar02:2602:282min54 km111-
MOTMalout02:5102:532min83 km111-
GDBGiddarbaha03:0903:112min99 km111-
BTIBhatinda Jn03:5504:1015min127 km211-
GHBGahri Bhagi04:2204:231min137 km111-
SGAShergarh04:3104:321min144 km111-
MKBHManwala Kot Bak04:3804:391min146 km111-
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh04:4504:461min150 km111-
RMNRaman04:5104:532min155 km111-
RKKRatangrh Knkwal05:0005:011min162 km111-
KNLKalanwali05:0705:092min169 km111-
SCVSukhchain05:1705:181min178 km111-
BGDBara Gudah05:2705:281min185 km111-
SSASirsa05:4505:505min203 km111-
BJKNBajekan05:5805:591min209 km111-
SHNSuchan Kotli06:1006:122min217 km111-
JOKJodhka06:1806:191min222 km111-
DINGDing06:2406:262min227 km111-
MHULMahuwala Halt06:3406:351min235 km111-
BHTBhattu06:4106:432min238 km111-
KBKNKhabra Kalan06:5006:511min244 km111-
ADRMandi Adampur07:0107:032min255 km111-
JKHIJakhodlkhera07:1607:171min268 km111-
NKNNyoli Kalan07:2307:241min274 km111-
HSRHisar07:3508:2045min284 km-11-
STDSatrod08:3008:322min295 km111-
MAYRMayar08:3908:401min300 km111-
HNSHansi08:4708:492min307 km111-
AUNAurang Nagar08:5808:591min315 km111-
JKZJitakheri09:0409:051min317 km111-
BWKBawani Khera09:1909:201min326 km111-
SUISui09:2909:301min336 km111-
BNWBhiwani09:5510:005min344 km-11-
MHUManheru10:0610:071min358 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri10:1910:212min371 km111-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana10:3010:311min379 km111-
JRLJharili10:3910:401min385 km111-
SDRASudhrana10:4910:501min394 km111-
KSIKosli10:5710:581min399 km111-
NLQNangal Pathani11:0511:061min405 km111-
JTSJatusana11:1111:121min410 km111-
KGBSKishengarh Blws11:2011:211min418 km111-
RERewari12:0013:101hr 10min427 km611-
KIPKhalilpur13:2413:251min438 km-11-
IHPInchhapuri13:3213:331min444 km-11-
PTRDPataudi Road13:3913:401min448 km-11-
JSKAJataula Samphka13:4513:461min453 km-11-
PTPatli13:5613:571min460 km-11-
GHHGarhi Harsaru14:0514:061min469 km-11-
BDXTBasai Dhankot14:1214:131min474 km-11-
GGNGurgaon14:1814:191min478 km-11-
BWSNBijwasan14:2514:261min485 km-11-
SMDPShahabad Md.pur14:3014:311min488 km-11-
PMPalam14:3514:361min492 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt14:4414:451min495 km-11-
PTNRPatelnagar14:5714:581min502 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla15:0615:071min505 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi15:40ends-509 km-11-

Sgnr Dli Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Kishengarh Blws at 11:43
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
01:45
On Time
2
Source
Abohar
53 km
02:27
02:26
02:29
02:28
On Time
1
2min
Malout
82 km
02:57
02:51
02:53
On Time
1
-
Giddarbaha
98 km
03:08
03:09
03:11
On Time
1
-
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
03:31
03:55
04:15
04:10
5min
2
44min
Gahri Bhagi
141 km
04:30
04:22
04:23
On Time
1
-
SHERGARH
142 km
04:31
04:31
04:36
04:32
4min
1
5min
Manwala Kot Bak
145 km
04:41
04:38
04:39
On Time
1
-
Bangi Nihalsngh
148 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
1
1min
Raman
154 km
04:53
04:51
04:54
04:53
On Time
1
1min
Ratangrh Knkwal
161 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:01
4min
1
5min
Kalanwali
168 km
05:13
05:07
05:13
05:09
4min
1
-
SUKHCHAIN
176 km
05:20
05:17
05:21
05:18
3min
1
1min
BARA GUDAH
183 km
05:29
05:27
05:29
05:28
On Time
1
-
Sirsa
201 km
05:44
05:45
05:52
05:50
2min
1
8min
BAJEKAN
208 km
05:59
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
1
-
Suchan Kotli
216 km
06:05
06:10
06:21
06:12
9min
1
16min
JODHKA
221 km
06:27
06:18
06:27
06:19
8min
1
-
DING
226 km
06:32
06:24
06:39
06:26
13min
1
7min
Mahuwala Halt
233 km
06:45
06:34
06:45
06:35
10min
1
-
Bhattu
237 km
06:41
06:43
On Time
1
-
Khabra Kalan
243 km
06:57
06:50
07:00
06:51
9min
1
3min
Mandi Adampur
254 km
07:08
07:01
07:10
07:03
7min
1
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
267 km
07:20
07:16
07:22
07:17
5min
1
2min
Nyoli Kalan
274 km
07:31
07:23
07:32
07:24
8min
1
1min
Hisar
283 km
07:41
07:35
08:20
On Time
3
-
SATROD
294 km
08:34
08:30
08:44
08:32
12min
1
10min
MAYAR
298 km
08:48
08:39
08:49
08:40
9min
1
1min
Hansi
306 km
09:01
08:47
09:04
08:49
15min
1
3min
AURANG NAGAR
314 km
09:11
08:58
09:12
08:59
13min
1
1min
JITAKHERI
316 km
09:14
09:04
09:17
09:05
12min
1
3min
Bawani Khera
325 km
09:26
09:19
09:46
09:20
26min
1
20min
SUI
335 km
09:58
09:29
09:58
09:30
28min
1
-
Bhiwani
343 km
10:08
09:55
10:17
10:00
17min
3
9min
Manheru
357 km
10:29
10:06
10:32
10:07
25min
1
3min
Charkhi Dadri
370 km
10:41
10:19
10:47
10:21
26min
1
6min
Patuwas Mehrana
378 km
10:55
10:30
10:55
10:31
24min
1
-
JHARILI
384 km
10:59
10:39
11:03
10:40
23min
1
4min
Sudhrana
393 km
11:10
10:49
11:12
10:50
22min
1
2min
Kosli
398 km
11:18
10:57
11:20
10:58
22min
1
2min
Nangal Pathani
404 km
11:26
11:05
11:27
11:06
21min
1
1min
Jatusana
409 km
11:31
11:11
11:34
11:12
22min
1
3min
Kishengarh Blws
418 km
11:43
11:20
11:46
11:21
23min
1
3min
Rewari
426 km
12:00
12:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
4
70min
Khalilpur
437 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
443 km
13:32
13:32
13:35
13:33
On Time
1
3min
Pataudi Road
447 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
1min
Jataula Samphka
453 km
13:46
13:45
13:49
13:46
1min
1
3min
Patli
459 km
13:57
13:56
13:58
13:57
1min
2
1min
Garhi Harsaru
468 km
14:08
14:05
14:10
14:06
3min
1
2min
BASAI DHANKOT
473 km
14:15
14:12
14:16
14:13
3min
1
1min
Gurgaon
477 km
14:20
14:18
14:23
14:19
2min
2
3min
Bijwasan
484 km
14:29
14:25
14:33
14:26
4min
1
4min
Shahabad Md.pur
487 km
14:36
14:30
14:38
14:31
6min
2
2min
Palam
491 km
14:42
14:35
14:44
14:36
7min
1
2min
Delhi Cantt
494 km
14:48
14:44
14:49
14:45
4min
2
1min
PATELNAGAR
501 km
15:01
14:57
15:02
14:58
4min
2
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
504 km
15:07
15:06
15:16
15:07
1min
2
9min
Old Delhi
509 km
15:49
15:40
Destination
9min
3
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Dli Express 14029 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Dli Express - 14029 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Dli Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Dli Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Dli Express 14029 Train Information

Sgnr Dli Express (14029) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 509 km. The fare classes on 14029 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Dli Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Dli Express 14029 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rrrrrrrrrrrttttrttttttttgtgghjkkkjjj
all journey happiness and enjoy full with this app aal information given by time to time
excellent aap but this aap cancellation charges very oqwad
ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी है, खास बात की लोकल ट्रेन में भी स्लीपर coach है, टाइमिंग भी सही है। साफ सफाई में कमी के कारण 1 star काट लिया गया है
ट्रेन बहुत अच्छी है, खास बात की लोकल ट्रेन में भी स्लीपर coach है, टाइमिंग भी सही है। साफ सफाई में कमी के कारण 1 star काट लिया गया है
WRITE A REVIEW