Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14029 Sgnr Dli Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14029 Sgnr Dli Express train live running status. 14029 Sgnr Dli Express train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14029 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 14029 Sgnr Dli Express from Shri Ganganagar is 02:17. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 16:38. The total distance covered by Sgnr Dli Express is 509 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Dli Express - 14029.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 39min
Reached Bawani Khera at 10:14
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
02:17
01:55
22min
1
Source
Abohar
54 km
03:08
02:46
03:10
02:48
22min
1
2min
Malout
83 km
03:36
03:14
03:38
03:16
22min
1
2min
Giddarbaha
99 km
03:52
03:30
03:54
03:32
22min
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
127 km
04:28
04:15
04:43
04:30
13min
2
15min
Gahri Bhagi
137 km
04:54
04:46
04:55
04:47
8min
1
1min
SHERGARH
144 km
05:02
04:56
05:04
04:58
6min
1
2min
Manwala Kot Bak
146 km
05:09
05:03
05:10
05:04
6min
1
1min
Bangi Nihalsngh
150 km
05:15
05:10
05:16
05:11
5min
1
1min
Raman
155 km
05:20
05:16
05:22
05:18
4min
1
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
162 km
05:28
05:26
05:30
05:28
2min
1
2min
Kalanwali
169 km
06:07
05:38
06:09
05:40
29min
1
2min
SUKHCHAIN
178 km
06:15
05:48
06:16
05:49
27min
1
1min
BARA GUDAH
185 km
06:24
05:57
06:26
05:59
27min
1
2min
Sirsa
203 km
06:49
06:30
06:57
06:35
22min
1
5min
BAJEKAN
209 km
07:02
06:42
07:03
06:43
20min
1
1min
Suchan Kotli
217 km
07:11
06:52
07:13
06:54
19min
1
2min
JODHKA
222 km
07:18
07:00
07:19
07:01
18min
1
1min
DING
227 km
07:26
07:07
07:28
07:09
19min
1
2min
Mahuwala Halt
235 km
08:02
07:17
08:03
07:18
45min
1
1min
Bhattu
238 km
08:19
07:23
08:21
07:25
56min
1
2min
Khabra Kalan
244 km
08:22
07:32
08:23
07:33
50min
1
1min
Mandi Adampur
255 km
08:24
07:43
08:26
07:45
41min
1
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
268 km
08:27
07:56
08:29
07:58
31min
1
2min
Nyoli Kalan
274 km
08:32
08:05
08:33
08:06
27min
1
1min
Hisar
284 km
08:59
08:40
09:23
08:45
38min
3
5min
SATROD
295 km
09:28
08:55
09:30
08:57
33min
1
2min
MAYAR
300 km
09:37
09:04
09:38
09:05
33min
1
1min
Hansi
307 km
09:48
09:13
09:50
09:15
35min
1
2min
AURANG NAGAR
315 km
10:02
09:23
10:03
09:24
39min
1
1min
JITAKHERI
317 km
10:08
09:28
10:10
09:30
40min
1
2min
Bawani Khera
326 km
10:14
09:38
10:19
09:40
36min
1
2min
SUI
336 km
10:29
09:50
10:30
09:51
39min
1
1min
Bhiwani
344 km
10:50
10:20
10:56
10:25
30min
3
5min
Manheru
358 km
11:07
10:36
11:10
10:38
31min
1
2min
Charkhi Dadri
371 km
11:23
10:50
11:25
10:52
33min
1
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
379 km
11:33
11:01
11:35
11:02
32min
2
1min
JHARILI
385 km
11:41
11:07
11:43
11:09
34min
1
2min
Sudhrana
394 km
11:52
11:18
11:54
11:19
34min
1
1min
Kosli
399 km
12:00
11:26
12:04
11:28
34min
3
2min
Nangal Pathani
405 km
12:11
11:36
12:11
11:37
35min
1
1min
Jatusana
410 km
12:18
11:43
12:21
11:44
35min
1
1min
Kishengarh Blws
418 km
12:29
11:53
12:31
11:54
36min
3
1min
Rewari
427 km
12:53
12:30
13:25
13:00
23min
4
30min
Khalilpur
438 km
13:50
13:24
13:52
13:25
26min
1
1min
Inchhapuri
444 km
13:58
13:32
13:59
13:33
26min
1
1min
Pataudi Road
448 km
14:05
13:39
14:07
13:40
26min
2
1min
Jataula Samphka
453 km
14:12
13:45
14:14
13:46
27min
1
1min
Patli
460 km
14:26
13:56
14:28
13:57
30min
2
1min
Garhi Harsaru
469 km
14:39
14:05
14:40
14:06
34min
1
1min
BASAI DHANKOT
474 km
14:47
14:12
14:48
14:13
35min
1
1min
Gurgaon
478 km
14:54
14:18
14:57
14:19
36min
2
1min
Bijwasan
485 km
15:03
14:25
15:04
14:26
38min
1
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
488 km
15:09
14:30
15:09
14:31
39min
2
1min
Palam
492 km
15:14
14:35
15:16
14:36
39min
1
1min
Delhi Cantt
495 km
15:23
14:44
15:24
14:45
39min
2
1min
PATELNAGAR
502 km
15:39
14:57
15:41
14:58
42min
2
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
505 km
15:53
15:06
15:56
15:07
47min
2
1min
Old Delhi
509 km
16:38
15:40
Destination
58min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sgnr Dli Express 14029 train running or not?

A. Sgnr Dli Express 14029 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 02:17. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Dli Express 14029 train now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Dli Express 14029 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Dli Express 14029 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Dli Express 14029 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 16:38