Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dauladhar Exp 14036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
23:40
Pathankot
9hr 55min
17 Stops
DEE
09:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dauladhar Exp 14036 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
AVL 004
5min
Sat, 21 May
AVL 001
5min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
95% Chances
5min
Thu, 26 May
WL1
95% Chances
5min
Sat, 28 May
WL5
95% Chances
5min
Tue, 31 May
WL1
96% Chances
5min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 006
29min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 001
29min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
29min
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 001
29min
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
PTK
-
-
-

Dauladhar Exp 14036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dauladhar Exp - 14036 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dauladhar Exp 14036 runs from Pathankot to Delhi S Rohilla, 3 days. The Dauladhar Exp 14036 mail express departs from Pathankot at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dauladhar Exp train is 9hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dauladhar Exp - 14036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dauladhar Exp has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Dauladhar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts23:40-0-11-
MEXMukerian00:1600:182min44 km-12-
DZADasuya00:3300:352min59 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant01:4001:455min117 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn02:5003:1525min169 km-12-
METMalerkotla03:5003:522min214 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn04:1304:207min231 km-12-
SAGSangrur04:3804:402min247 km-12-
SFMUSunam Udham S W04:5304:552min260 km-12-
LHALehra Gaga05:1305:152min281 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn05:5305:563min297 km-12-
NRWNarwana Jn06:2306:252min336 km-12-
JINDJind Jn06:5206:542min369 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn08:0408:062min426 km-12-
BGZBahadurgarh08:3408:362min467 km-12-
NNONangloi08:4708:492min479 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti09:0309:052min486 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla09:35ends-493 km-12-

Dauladhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Pathankot at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Mukerian
43 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
58 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
116 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
168 km
02:50
02:50
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
25min
Malerkotla
214 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
230 km
04:13
04:13
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
7min
Sangrur
246 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Sunam Udham S W
259 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Gaga
281 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
297 km
05:53
05:53
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
3min
Narwana Jn
335 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
369 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
426 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
466 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
479 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
486 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
492 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dauladhar Exp 14036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dauladhar Exp - 14036 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HA1
AB1
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dauladhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDauladhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dauladhar Exp 14036 Train Information

Dauladhar Exp (14036) train runs from Pathankot to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 493 km. The fare classes on 14036 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dauladhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dauladhar Exp 14036 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
41 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
good 👍 train but old delhi to pathankot ki service better than sarai rohilla
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
ekdum bakwaas train. agar apko tatkal me koi BHI train me NAHI mil raha tabhi ISI me karvana nahito kabhi BHI mat karvana...plse
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW