Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Mussoorie Exp 14042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
21:25
Dehradun
9hr 55min
17 Stops
DLI
07:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mussoorie Exp 14042 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mussoorie Exp 14042. Check Mussoorie Exp 14042 seat availability from Dehradun station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1390
2A
INR830
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
WL1
94% Chances
58min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL1
94% Chances
58min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL1
94% Chances
58min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration9hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mussoorie Exp 14042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14042 Mussoorie Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts21:25-0211-
DWODoiwala22:0022:022min20 km111-
RWLRaiwala22:3722:392min41 km211-
HWHaridwar Jn23:0623:1610min52 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn23:5500:005min79 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn00:4001:1030min121 km312-
MZMMuzzampur Nryn01:2601:282min132 km112-
BJOBijnor01:5601:582min157 km112-
HLDRHaldaur02:3202:342min174 km212-
CPSChand Siau02:5302:552min192 km112-
MNDRMandi Dhanaura03:1803:202min212 km112-
GJLGajraula Jn04:0004:3030min227 km212-
GMSGarhmuktesar04:4904:512min248 km212-
HPUHapur05:1505:172min278 km112-
PKWPilkhua05:3005:322min289 km112-
GZBGhaziabad06:2606:282min315 km-12-
DSADelhi Shahdara06:5106:532min329 km412-
DLIOld Delhi07:20ends-335 km1012-

Mussoorie Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 43hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Doiwala
19 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
23:06
23:06
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
10min
Laksar Jn
78 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
00:40
00:40
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
30min
Muzzampur Nryn
131 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
156 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
173 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
191 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
211 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
227 km
04:00
04:00
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
30min
Garhmuktesar
247 km
04:49
04:49
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
277 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
289 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
314 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
328 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
334 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mussoorie Exp 14042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mussoorie Exp - 14042 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mussoorie Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMussoorie Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mussoorie Exp 14042 Train Information

Mussoorie Exp (14042) train runs from Dehradun to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 14042 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mussoorie Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mussoorie Exp 14042 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and timely reached destination
very bad train. old coaches. not at all clean.
nice train of night journey
स्टेशनों पर ज्यादा समय तक रुकती है, समय की अवधि घटाए ।आमतौर पर अच्छी ट्रेन है।
it's too dirty and slow train
very bad fjfdkxdkxkfkfidskskfkfjc
it's very unsefh not 🚫 clean
so much time wasting train don't go by this train to dehradun
everything is dirty and bathroom was special
runs very slow and stops at station for a long time and stops train in middle for the longer time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW