Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14042 Mussoorie Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14042 Mussoorie Exp train live running status. 14042 Mussoorie Exp train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14042 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 14042 Mussoorie Exp from Dehradun is 21:25. The arrival time to Old Delhi is . The total distance covered by Mussoorie Exp is 334 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mussoorie Exp - 14042.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 21:25
Refresh
Updated 23hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Doiwala
19 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
23:06
23:06
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
10min
Laksar Jn
78 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
00:40
01:10
On Time
-
30min
Muzzampur Nryn
131 km
01:26
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
156 km
01:56
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
173 km
02:32
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
191 km
02:53
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
211 km
03:18
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
227 km
04:00
04:30
On Time
-
30min
Garhmuktesar
247 km
04:49
04:51
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
277 km
05:15
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
289 km
05:30
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
314 km
06:26
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
328 km
06:51
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
334 km
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14042 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mussoorie Exp 14042 train running or not?

A. Mussoorie Exp 14042 train starts from Dehradun at 21:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mussoorie Exp 14042 train now?

A. Check the location of Mussoorie Exp 14042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mussoorie Exp 14042 train?

A. The last stop for Mussoorie Exp 14042 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at