Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Sirsa Exp 14086 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSA
02:55
Sirsa
7hr 20min
20 Stops
TKJ
10:15
Tilak Bridge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sirsa Exp 14086 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR450
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
AVL 103
1hr 33min
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TKJ
SSA
-
-
-

Sirsa Exp 14086 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sirsa Exp - 14086 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sirsa Exp 14086 runs from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge, 7 days. The Sirsa Exp 14086 mail express departs from Sirsa at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Tilak Bridge at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sirsa Exp train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sirsa Exp - 14086 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sirsa Exp has the longest halt time at Rewari, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sirsa Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSASirsastarts02:55-0-11-
BHTBhattu03:2503:272min36 km-11-
ADRMandi Adampur03:4303:452min53 km-11-
HSRHisar04:1504:2510min82 km-11-
STDSatrod04:3504:372min93 km-11-
HNSHansi04:4804:502min105 km-11-
BWKBawani Khera05:0605:082min124 km-11-
BNWBhiwani05:3005:355min142 km-11-
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:5605:593min169 km-11-
JRLJharili06:1406:162min183 km-11-
KSIKosli06:3006:322min197 km-11-
RERewari07:2507:4520min225 km-11-
PTRDPataudi Road08:1308:152min246 km-11-
GGNGurgaon08:3608:382min276 km-11-
PMPalam08:4908:512min290 km-11-
DECDelhi Cantt08:5708:592min293 km-11-
PTNRPatelnagar09:1109:132min300 km-11-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla09:2109:232min303 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi09:5009:522min308 km-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge09:5709:581min309 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge10:15ends-311 km-11-

Sirsa Exp Running Status

Check 14086 Sirsa Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached New Delhi at 10:04
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirsa
-
Source
03:00
02:55
5min
-
Source
Bhattu
35 km
03:28
03:25
03:30
03:27
3min
-
2min
Mandi Adampur
52 km
03:45
03:43
03:47
03:45
2min
-
2min
Hisar
81 km
04:11
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
14min
SATROD
92 km
04:37
04:35
04:40
04:37
3min
-
3min
Hansi
105 km
04:51
04:48
04:53
04:50
3min
-
2min
Bawani Khera
124 km
05:09
05:06
05:11
05:08
3min
-
2min
Bhiwani
141 km
05:28
05:30
05:37
05:35
2min
-
9min
Charkhi Dadri
168 km
05:59
05:56
06:01
05:59
2min
-
2min
JHARILI
183 km
06:15
06:14
06:17
06:16
1min
-
2min
Kosli
196 km
06:41
06:30
06:43
06:32
11min
-
2min
Rewari
224 km
07:10
07:25
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
35min
Pataudi Road
246 km
08:10
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Gurgaon
276 km
08:48
08:36
08:50
08:38
12min
-
2min
Palam
289 km
09:01
08:49
09:03
08:51
12min
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
293 km
09:09
08:57
09:11
08:59
12min
-
2min
PATELNAGAR
299 km
09:21
09:11
09:23
09:13
10min
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
302 km
09:28
09:21
09:30
09:23
7min
-
2min
New Delhi
308 km
10:04
09:50
10:09
09:52
14min
-
5min
Shivaji Bridge
309 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
310 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sirsa Exp 14086 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sirsa Exp - 14086 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirsa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
C2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sirsa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirsa Exp 14086 Train Information

Sirsa Exp (14086) train runs from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. This mail express train covers a distance of about 311 km. The fare classes on 14086 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sirsa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sirsa Exp 14086 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train and super fast train
the train is really good, there is no doubt in this recently i travelled from sirsa to New Delhi but the worst part is lights. i was in chair car and the lights are completely on like a street light. show . at 3 am . really disappointed. while the train is running there is no use of lights at this 3 am to 6 am atleast. and this was in C1 . please do not waste light and also not to disturb passenger, so that they can sleep.
good morning sddddddddddddsssssssssssssszzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzsss
good train for a normal people's.
good train thanks railway
Very good training travelling my happy journey
bad train...Ac chair car many set not good...Ac not cooling.Ac chair car coach old type.
good train for daily passenger...
good train for daily passenger...
good train for daily passenger...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW