Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14086

Sirsa Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSA
03:30
Sirsa
6hr 20min
19 Stops
TKJ
09:50
Tilak Bridge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14086 - Sirsa Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SSA
TKJ
-
-

Sirsa Express Schedule

14086 - Sirsa Express runs from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge, 7 days of the week. The 14086 passenger train departs from Sirsa at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Tilak Bridge at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14086 train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sirsa Express - 14086 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sirsa Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSASirsastarts03:30-0111On Time
DINGDing03:5003:511min25 km111On Time
BHTBhattu04:0304:041min36 km111On Time
ADRMandi Adampur04:2004:211min53 km111On Time
HSRHisar04:5005:0010min82 km111On Time
STDSatrod05:1005:122min93 km111On Time
HNSHansi05:2505:261min105 km111On Time
BWKBawani Khera05:4205:442min124 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani06:2006:4525min142 km111On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan07:1007:122min171 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn07:4507:472min191 km111On Time
SPZSampla08:0208:042min213 km-11On Time
BGZBahadurgarh08:1808:202min231 km-11On Time
NNONangloi08:3308:352min244 km211On Time
SSBShakurbasti08:5809:002min251 km-11On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj09:1309:152min258 km211On Time
DSBSadar Bazar09:2109:221min260 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi09:3609:382min262 km-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge09:4309:441min263 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge09:50ends-265 km211On Time

Sirsa Express - 14086 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sirsa Express - 14086 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirsa
-
Source
03:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DING
25 km
03:50
03:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhattu
36 km
04:03
04:04
Cancelled
-
1min
Mandi Adampur
53 km
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Hisar
82 km
04:50
05:00
Cancelled
-
10min
SATROD
92 km
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Hansi
105 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Bawani Khera
124 km
05:42
05:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhiwani
142 km
06:20
06:45
Cancelled
-
25min
Kalanaur Kalan
171 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
191 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Sampla
213 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
231 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Nangloi
244 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Shakurbasti
251 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
258 km
09:13
09:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
260 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
1min
New Delhi
262 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
263 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
265 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sirsa Express

Sirsa Express - 14086 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sirsa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sirsa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSirsa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sirsa Express - 14086

The Sirsa Express - 14086 train runs from SSA (Sirsa) to TKJ (Tilak Bridge) 7 of week. It is a popular Sirsa to Tilak Bridge - passenger train and covers a distance of about 265 km. You can check Sirsa Express - 14086 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14086 route map. You can also check how to reach Sirsa to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sirsa Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN