more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14109

Cnb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
14:40
Chitrakutdham K
5hr 15min
11 Stops
CNB
19:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14109 - Cnb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
CKTD
-
-
-

Cnb Express Schedule

14109 - Cnb Express runs from Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 14109 passenger train departs from Chitrakutdham K at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14109 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Express - 14109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cnb Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKTDChitrakutdham Kstarts14:40-0-11On Time
ATEAtarra15:2215:242min37 km-11On Time
BNDABanda Jn15:5716:058min69 km-11On Time
RGURagaul16:4416:462min110 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur17:0017:022min127 km-11On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk17:1517:172min137 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road17:3517:372min151 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur17:5517:572min166 km-11On Time
PTREPatara18:1018:122min176 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road18:3018:322min186 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen19:1819:202min199 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:55ends-213 km-11On Time

Cnb Express - 14109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Express - 14109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
2
Source
Atarra
37 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Banda Jn
68 km
15:57
16:05
Cancelled
2
8min
Ragaul
109 km
16:44
16:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
126 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
137 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
150 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Ghatampur
165 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Patara
175 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Kathara Road
185 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhimsen
198 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
3
2min
Kanpur Central
212 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Express

Cnb Express - 14109 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitrakutdham K
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Express - 14109

14109 is a popular Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chitrakoot to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Cnb Express

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vucjviboicycyctcycyvuvyxuv
good train. and source place cktd to cnb very suitable train.
not good iabavsvsnsksdvdjdksksnsndbjddkdj
......... Average hai yr.. 🙂🙂🙂🙂
thik thak hi hai.............mm..........
😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😃😃😃😃🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨🥙🤨🥙🤨🤨🥙
train timing cleaness is so worst....
nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW