more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14109 Cnb Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
14:40
Chitrakutdham K
5hr 15min
11 Stops
CNB
19:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
CKTD
-
-
-

14109 Schedule & Time Table

14109 - Cnb Express runs from Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 14109 passenger train departs from Chitrakutdham K at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14109 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 8min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Express - 14109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKTDChitrakutdham Kstarts14:40-0-11On Time
ATEAtarra15:2215:242min37 km-11On Time
BNDABanda Jn15:5716:058min69 km-11On Time
RGURagaul16:4416:462min110 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur17:0017:022min127 km-11On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk17:1517:172min137 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road17:3517:372min151 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur17:5517:572min166 km-11On Time
PTREPatara18:1018:122min176 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road18:3018:322min186 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen19:1819:202min199 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:55ends-213 km-11On Time

14109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Express - 14109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Yesterday
20-06-2021
Today
21-06-2021
Tomorrow
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
14:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Atarra
37 km
15:22
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
69 km
15:57
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
109 km
16:44
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
126 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
137 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
150 km
17:35
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
165 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
175 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
185 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
198 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
212 km
19:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Express - 14109 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitrakutdham K
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cnb Express (14109) Train

14109 is a popular Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chitrakoot to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vucjviboicycyctcycyvuvyxuv
good train. and source place cktd to cnb very suitable train.
not good iabavsvsnsksdvdjdksksnsndbjddkdj
......... Average hai yr.. 🙂🙂🙂🙂
thik thak hi hai.............mm..........
😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😋😃😃😃😃🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨🤨🥙🤨🥙🤨🤨🥙
train timing cleaness is so worst....
nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW