Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
14:40
Chitrakutdham K
5hr 15min
11 Stops
CNB
19:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109. Check Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 seat availability from Chitrakutdham K station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0013
2hr 34min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 0033
2hr 34min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0044
2hr 34min
Thu, 13 Oct
AVL 0042
2hr 34min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
CKTD
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14109 Cktd Cnb Int Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chitrakutdham K station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chitrakutdham K and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKTDChitrakutdham Kstarts14:40-0-11-
ATEAtarra15:1315:152min38 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn15:5516:005min69 km111-
RGURagaul16:3216:342min110 km111-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur16:4816:502min127 km111-
JSBYamuna South Bk17:0817:102min138 km111-
HARHamirpur Road17:3417:362min151 km111-
GTMGhatampur17:5317:552min166 km111-
PTREPatara18:0318:052min176 km111-
KTRRKathara Road18:2818:302min186 km111-
BZMBhimsen19:0819:102min199 km111-
CNBKanpur Central19:55ends-214 km311-

Cktd Cnb Int Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Chitrakutdham K at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Atarra
37 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
69 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Ragaul
109 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
126 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
137 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
150 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Ghatampur
165 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Patara
175 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Kathara Road
185 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhimsen
198 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
212 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cktd Cnb Int Exp - 14109 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitrakutdham K
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cktd Cnb Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCktd Cnb Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 Train Information

Cktd Cnb Int Exp (14109) train runs from Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 14109 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cktd Cnb Int Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cktd Cnb Int Exp 14109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train old Bogi but not comefortable
subscribe my you tube channel crazy Baghel ff
good sarvic and good teren
good availibilty, cleaning
7 ke baja 9 baje ati he kabhi right kabhi bshut let chslti he dusri line Kab chslu hogi
13/4/22 ko mai kanpur se trains me aaya aur yatra bahut he sukhad aur suraksha purn rahi thanks 14109
thik thaak conditions hai
Train Running Late, as always, also not updated in Irctc app
vucjviboicycyctcycyvuvyxuv
good train. and source place cktd to cnb very suitable train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW