Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14109

Cnb Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
14:40
Chitrakutdham K
5hr 15min
11 Stops
CNB
19:55
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14109 - Cnb Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CKTD
CNB
-
-

Cnb Express Schedule

The 14109 - Cnb Express runs from CKTD (Chitrakutdham K) to CNB (Kanpur Central). Cnb Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 14109 passenger train departs from Chitrakutdham K at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14109 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Express - 14109 schedule, Cnb Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14109 - Cnb Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKTDChitrakutdham Kstarts14:40-0-11On Time
ATEAtarra15:2215:242min37 km-1113min
BNDABanda Jn15:5716:058min69 km-1111min
RGURagaul16:4416:462min110 km11114min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur17:0017:022min127 km-1118min
JSBYamuna South Bk17:1517:172min137 km11120min
HARHamirpur Road17:3517:372min151 km11117min
GTMGhatampur17:5517:572min166 km-1114min
PTREPatara18:1018:122min176 km11118min
KTRRKathara Road18:3018:322min186 km11113min
BZMBhimsen19:1819:202min199 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central19:55ends-213 km-118min

Cnb Express - 14109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Express - 14109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Yesterday
27-02-2020
Today
28-02-2020
Tomorrow
29-02-2020
Sunday
01-03-2020
Yet to start from Chitrakutdham K at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Atarra
37 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
68 km
15:57
15:57
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
8min
Ragaul
109 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
126 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Yamuna South Bk
137 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Hamirpur Road
150 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Ghatampur
165 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Patara
175 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Kathara Road
185 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhimsen
198 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
213 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Express

Cnb Express - 14109 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitrakutdham K
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Express - 14109

The Cnb Express - 14109 train runs from CKTD (Chitrakutdham K) to CNB (Kanpur Central) 7 of week. It is a popular Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central - passenger train and covers a distance of about 213 km. You can check Cnb Express - 14109 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14109 route map. You can also check how to reach Chitrakoot to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN