more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

14201

Jnu -Rbl Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
16:20
Jaunpur Jn
5hr 40min
12 Stops
RBL
22:00
Rae Bareli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14201 - Jnu -Rbl Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JNU
RBL
-
-

Jnu -Rbl Express Schedule

14201 - Jnu -Rbl Express runs from Jaunpur Jn to Rae Bareli Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14201 passenger train departs from Jaunpur Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Rae Bareli Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14201 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jnu -Rbl Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts16:20-0311On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn16:3116:332min6 km-11On Time
MAYMariahu17:0317:052min24 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi17:2817:291min38 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn17:5417:562min54 km211On Time
BSEBadshahpur18:2918:312min71 km211On Time
DNDDandupur18:5118:521min93 km111On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:2119:265min107 km211On Time
ANTUAntu19:5319:552min128 km-11On Time
AMEAmethi20:0220:042min142 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj20:2220:242min156 km-11On Time
JAISJais20:4120:432min174 km211On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:00ends-202 km111On Time

Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Yesterday
29-09-2020
Today
30-09-2020
Tomorrow
01-10-2020
Friday
02-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
3
2min
Mariahu
24 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Barsathi
39 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Janghai Jn
54 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
3
2min
Badshahpur
71 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
2
2min
Dandupur
93 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
1
1min
Partapgarh Jn
107 km
19:20
19:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Antu
128 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
3
1min
Amethi
142 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
2
2min
Gauriganj
156 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Jais
174 km
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
202 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jnu -Rbl Express

Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaunpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnu -Rbl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnu -Rbl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201

14201 is a popular Jaunpur Jn to Rae Bareli Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jaunpur to Rae Bareli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jnu -Rbl Express

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very nice .Yh train Jaunpur vaalo k liy rath h
this train is sometimes late
itani jhatu train to zindagi m nahi dekhi
this train is sometimes late so amazing train
this train is sometimes late
WRITE A REVIEW