Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNU
16:20
Jaunpur Jn
5hr 40min
12 Stops
RBL
22:00
Rae Bareli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RBL
JNU
-
-
-

Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 runs from Jaunpur Jn to Rae Bareli Jn, 7 days. The Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 passenger departs from Jaunpur Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Rae Bareli Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jnu -Rbl Express train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jnu -Rbl Express has the longest halt time at Partapgarh Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jnu -Rbl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNUJaunpur Jnstarts16:20-0311On Time
ZBDZafarabad Jn16:3116:332min6 km-11On Time
MAYMariahu17:0317:052min24 km111On Time
BSYBarsathi17:2817:291min38 km111On Time
JNHJanghai Jn17:5417:562min54 km211On Time
BSEBadshahpur18:2918:312min71 km211On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh18:5118:521min93 km111On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn19:2119:265min107 km211On Time
ANTUAntu19:5319:552min128 km-11On Time
AMEAmethi20:0220:042min142 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj20:2220:242min156 km-11On Time
JAISJais20:4120:432min174 km211On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:00ends-202 km111On Time

Jnu -Rbl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaunpur Jn
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Zafarabad Jn
6 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mariahu
24 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barsathi
37 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
54 km
17:54
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
70 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
93 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
107 km
19:21
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Antu
128 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amethi
142 km
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriganj
155 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jais
173 km
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
202 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnu -Rbl Express - 14201 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaunpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnu -Rbl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnu -Rbl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 Train Information

Jnu -Rbl Express (14201) train runs from Jaunpur Jn to Rae Bareli Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 14201 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jnu -Rbl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jnu -Rbl Express 14201 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trainr is very nice .Yh train Jaunpur vaalo k liy rath h
this train is very nice .Yh train Jaunpur vaalo k liy rath h
this train is sometimes late
itani jhatu train to zindagi m nahi dekhi
this train is sometimes late so amazing train
this train is sometimes late
WRITE A REVIEW