14234

Saryu Express (unreserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUR
02:45
Mankapur Jn
6hr 5min
14 Stops
PYG
08:50
Prayag Ghat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14234 - Saryu Express (unreserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MUR
PYG
-
-

Saryu Express (unreserved) Schedule

The 14234 - Saryu Express (unreserved) runs from MUR (Mankapur Jn) to PYG (Prayag Ghat). Saryu Express (unreserved) runs on of 7 week. The 14234 passenger train departs from Mankapur Jn at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Prayag Ghat at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 14234 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234 schedule, Saryu Express (unreserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14234 - Saryu Express (unreserved) via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MURMankapur Jnstarts02:45-0111On Time
AYAyodhya03:3803:402min38 km-11On Time
FDFaizabad Jn04:1004:2010min45 km-112min
MEQMalethu Kanak04:4704:481min64 km11119min
KJAKhajurhat05:0205:031min73 km11122min
KBEKurebhar05:2205:231min86 km11120min
SLNSultanpur05:4805:502min104 km11129min
PPUPiparpur06:1106:121min117 km-1135min
KDFKhundaur06:3106:321min128 km-1136min
PBHPartapgarh Jn06:5807:002min144 km31144min
BTJBishnathganj07:1507:161min158 km-1144min
MEMMau Aimma07:3607:371min170 km-1139min
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:0108:021min190 km11135min
PRGPrayag08:2508:272min196 km-1128min
PYGPrayag Ghat08:50ends-199 km41118min

Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Yesterday
24-08-2019
Today
25-08-2019
Tomorrow
26-08-2019
Tuesday
27-08-2019
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed KUREBHAR at 05:44
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
Source
Ayodhya
39 km
03:54
03:38
04:08
03:40
28min
1
14min
Faizabad Jn
46 km
04:30
04:10
04:38
04:20
18min
3
8min
Malethu Kanak
65 km
05:14
04:47
05:15
04:48
27min
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
74 km
05:28
05:02
05:29
05:03
26min
1
1min
KUREBHAR
87 km
05:43
05:22
05:44
05:23
21min
2
1min
Sultanpur
105 km
06:09
05:48
06:11
05:50
21min
1
2min
Piparpur
117 km
06:29
06:11
06:30
06:12
18min
2
1min
KHUNDAUR
129 km
06:48
06:31
06:49
06:32
17min
1
1min
Partapgarh Jn
144 km
07:15
06:58
07:17
07:00
17min
3
2min
Bishnathganj
159 km
07:32
07:15
07:33
07:16
17min
-
1min
Mau Aimma
170 km
07:49
07:36
07:50
07:37
13min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
190 km
08:11
08:01
08:12
08:02
10min
1
1min
Prayag
197 km
08:26
08:25
08:28
08:27
1min
-
2min
Prayag Ghat
199 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saryu Express (unreserved)

Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mankapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Saryu Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234

The Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234 train runs from MUR (Mankapur Jn) to PYG (Prayag Ghat) 7 of week. It is a popular Mankapur Jn to Prayag Ghat - passenger train and covers a distance of about 199 km. You can check Saryu Express (unreserved) - 14234 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14234 route map. You can also check how to reach Mankapur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Saryu Express (unreserved)

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN