Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Saryu Express 14234 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUR
02:50
Mankapur Jn
6hr
14 Stops
PYGS
08:50
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saryu Express 14234 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
AVL 798
59min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
MUR
-
-
-

Saryu Express 14234 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Saryu Express - 14234 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saryu Express 14234 runs from Mankapur Jn to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days. The Saryu Express 14234 mail express departs from Mankapur Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Saryu Express train is 6hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saryu Express - 14234 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saryu Express has the longest halt time at Ayodhaya Cant, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Saryu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MURMankapur Jnstarts02:50-0-11-
AYAyodhya03:3803:402min39 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:1004:155min46 km-11-
MEQMalethu Kanak04:4604:471min65 km-11-
KJAKhajurhat05:0205:031min74 km-11-
KBEKurebhar05:2305:241min87 km-11-
SLNSultanpur05:5105:532min105 km-11-
PPUPiparpur06:1306:141min117 km-11-
KDFKhundaur06:3306:341min129 km-11-
PBHPartapgarh Jn07:1007:122min144 km-11-
BTJBishnathganj07:2807:291min159 km-11-
MEMMau Aimma07:4407:451min170 km-11-
PFMPhaphamau Jn08:0908:101min190 km-11-
PRGPrayag08:2608:282min197 km-11-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam08:50ends-199 km-11-

Saryu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Prayag at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
02:51
02:50
1min
-
Source
Ayodhya
37 km
03:39
03:38
03:41
03:40
1min
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
44 km
04:05
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Malethu Kanak
63 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURHAT
72 km
04:58
05:02
05:04
05:03
1min
-
6min
KUREBHAR
85 km
05:20
05:23
05:25
05:24
1min
-
5min
Sultanpur
103 km
05:45
05:51
05:55
05:53
2min
-
10min
Piparpur
116 km
06:18
06:13
06:19
06:14
5min
-
1min
KHUNDAUR
128 km
06:41
06:33
06:46
06:34
12min
-
5min
Partapgarh Jn
143 km
07:22
07:10
07:29
07:12
17min
-
7min
Bishnathganj
158 km
07:47
07:28
07:51
07:29
22min
-
4min
Mau Aimma
169 km
08:04
07:44
08:06
07:45
21min
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
189 km
08:28
08:09
08:29
08:10
19min
-
1min
Prayag
196 km
08:40
08:26
08:28
08:28
14min
-
1428min
Prayagrajsangam
199 km
08:54
08:50
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Saryu Express 14234 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saryu Express - 14234 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mankapur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Saryu Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaryu Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saryu Express 14234 Train Information

Saryu Express (14234) train runs from Mankapur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 14234 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Saryu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saryu Express 14234 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good facilty available in train
nice application for train station Ka statement
nice application for train station Ka statement
nice application for train station Ka statement
nice application for train station Ka statement
train is not clean. It is on time. Due to poor cleanliness I give rating of 1 star
jeudbdejsdnfeddncncjv in info SD crib Ted
nice application for train station Ka statement
🥺🥺🙄👌😳😳bhhy fungi idk NYC Kenya jubin jul Munich hmm of took
nice application for train station Ka statement
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW