Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14234 Saryu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14234 Saryu Express train live running status. 14234 Saryu Express train runs from Mankapur Jn (MUR) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14234 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14234 Saryu Express from Mankapur Jn is 02:50. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 08:50. The total distance covered by Saryu Express is 199 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mankapur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saryu Express - 14234.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Mankapur Jn at 02:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
Source
Ayodhya
37 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
44 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Malethu Kanak
63 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
Khajurhat
72 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Kurebhar
85 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
103 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Piparpur
116 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Khundaur
128 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
143 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Bishnathganj
158 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Mau Aimma
169 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
189 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
196 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
199 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saryu Express 14234 train running or not?

A. Saryu Express 14234 train starts from Mankapur Jn at 02:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saryu Express 14234 train now?

A. Check the location of Saryu Express 14234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saryu Express 14234 train?

A. The last stop for Saryu Express 14234 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 08:50