Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14234 Saryu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14234 Saryu Express train live running status. 14234 Saryu Express train runs from Mankapur Jn (MUR) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14234 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14234 Saryu Express from Mankapur Jn is 02:51. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 08:35. The total distance covered by Saryu Express is 199 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mankapur Jn to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saryu Express - 14234.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
02:51
02:50
1min
3
Source
Ayodhya Dham Jn
39 km
03:33
03:38
03:42
03:40
2min
2
9min
Ayodhaya Cant
46 km
04:00
04:02
04:15
04:07
8min
3
15min
Malethu Kanak
65 km
04:48
04:40
04:49
04:41
8min
1
1min
KHAJURHAT
74 km
04:52
04:49
04:53
04:50
3min
1
1min
KUREBHAR
87 km
05:18
05:04
05:19
05:05
14min
1
1min
Sultanpur
105 km
05:39
05:23
05:42
05:25
17min
1
3min
Piparpur
117 km
05:59
05:43
06:01
05:44
17min
1
2min
KHUNDAUR
129 km
06:22
05:54
06:23
05:55
28min
1
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
144 km
06:48
06:23
06:50
06:25
25min
2
2min
SHANIDEV D SBTJ
159 km
07:03
06:45
07:04
06:46
18min
1
1min
Mau Aimma
170 km
07:25
06:57
07:33
06:58
35min
1
8min
Phaphamau Jn
190 km
08:02
07:34
08:04
07:35
29min
2
2min
Prayag
197 km
08:16
07:46
08:21
07:48
33min
2
5min
Prayagrajsangam
199 km
08:35
08:25
Destination
10min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14234 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saryu Express 14234 train running or not?

A. Saryu Express 14234 train starts from Mankapur Jn at 02:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saryu Express 14234 train now?

A. Check the location of Saryu Express 14234 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saryu Express 14234 train?

A. The last stop for Saryu Express 14234 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 08:35