Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
23:30
Lucknow Nr
7hr 15min
7 Stops
DDU
06:45
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ekatmata Exp 14260. Check Ekatmata Exp 14260 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1335
2A
INR800
3A
INR560
SL
INR210
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDU
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops7
Duration7hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14260 Ekatmata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts23:30-0211-
RBLRae Bareli Jn01:0001:055min78 km-12-
AMEAmethi01:5101:532min138 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn02:3002:355min173 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn03:3603:382min226 km-12-
BOYBhadohi04:0604:082min257 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:3005:4010min302 km512-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn06:45ends-318 km-12-

Ekatmata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 59min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:44
Refresh
Updated 73hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
00:38
23:30
1hr 8min
1
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
01:52
01:00
01:58
01:05
53min
2
6min
Amethi
138 km
02:53
01:51
02:58
01:53
1hr 5min
1
5min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
04:02
02:30
04:07
02:35
1hr 32min
2
5min
Janghai Jn
226 km
05:13
03:36
05:18
03:38
1hr 40min
2
5min
Bhadohi
256 km
05:47
04:06
05:53
04:08
1hr 45min
1
6min
Varanasi Jn
301 km
06:43
05:30
07:09
05:40
1hr 29min
5
26min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
319 km
08:44
06:45
Destination
1hr 59min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ekatmata Exp - 14260 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ekatmata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkatmata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Train Information

Ekatmata Exp (14260) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 318 km. The fare classes on 14260 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ekatmata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost train not sechduled on time
Fu King Soopers you get a chance can you call me when you can please send me the address of the house for rent
Very good and nice train travel
starting are good butdelay after running.
very nice and accurate train
train mast hai.pr 1 ghante hamesha let hoti hai
train about 3 hours let ..........I think presently very poor condition of Indian railway... .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW