Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
23:55
Lucknow Nr
10hr 40min
13 Stops
GAYA
10:35
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ekatmata Exp 14260. Check Ekatmata Exp 14260 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Gaya Jn station.

1A
INR2000
2A
INR1195
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14260 Ekatmata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts23:55-0211On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn01:1001:155min78 km2121min
AMEAmethi01:5802:002min138 km1129min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp02:3502:405min173 km212On Time
JNHJanghai Jn03:3603:382min226 km212On Time
BOYBhadohi04:0604:082min257 km112On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn05:3005:4010min302 km612On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:0507:1510min318 km31210min
BBUBhabua Road08:0008:022min371 km312On Time
SSMSasaram08:4008:422min418 km31211min
DOSDehri On Sone08:5809:002min436 km41211min
AUBRAnugraha N Road09:1509:172min453 km31213min
RFJRafiganj09:4009:422min484 km312On Time
GAYAGaya Jn10:35ends-521 km31211min

Ekatmata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 07:21
Refresh
Updated 85hr 52min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU) to Gaya Jn(GAYA) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
78 km
01:44
01:10
01:59
01:15
44min
2
5min
Amethi
138 km
02:45
01:58
02:50
02:00
50min
1
2min
MA BELHADEVI DP
173 km
03:32
02:35
03:39
02:40
59min
2
5min
Janghai Jn
226 km
04:35
03:36
04:37
03:38
59min
2
2min
Bhadohi
257 km
05:18
04:06
05:20
04:08
1hr 12min
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
302 km
06:19
05:30
06:29
05:40
49min
6
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
318 km
07:21
07:05
Destination
16min
3
Destination
Bhabua Road
371 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
3
2min
Sasaram
418 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
436 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
4
2min
Anugraha N Road
453 km
09:15
09:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Rafiganj
484 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
3
2min
Gaya Jn
521 km
10:35
-
Cancelled
3
-
view full running status

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ekatmata Exp - 14260 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
B1
BE1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ekatmata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkatmata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekatmata Exp 14260 Train Information

Ekatmata Exp (14260) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Gaya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 521 km. The fare classes on 14260 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ekatmata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.