Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
08:25
Varanasi Jn
22hr 5min
43 Stops
DDN
06:30
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 32min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 5
94% Chances
52min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 6
93% Chances
52min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 5
94% Chances
52min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 12
92% Chances
52min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 6
94% Chances
52min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 1
95% Chances
52min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 3
94% Chances
11hr 37min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14265 Bsb Ddn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts08:25-0811-
SWPRSewapuri08:4808:491min23 km-11-
PRFParsipur09:0009:011min37 km-11-
BOYBhadohi09:0909:112min45 km111-
MOFMondh09:2109:221min53 km-11-
SAWSuriawan09:3009:311min60 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn09:5109:532min76 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur10:1110:121min92 km211-
GRXGaura10:2410:251min105 km-11-
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh10:3910:401min115 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn11:0511:105min129 km-11-
CILChilbila Jn11:2411:251min133 km-11-
ANTUAntu12:0412:051min149 km-11-
MFLMisrauli12:1312:141min158 km111-
AMEAmethi12:2612:282min164 km-11-
GNGGauriganj12:4112:421min177 km-11-
JAISJais12:5813:002min195 km-11-
FTGFursatganj13:1113:121min206 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn13:4513:505min224 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur14:0814:091min239 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan14:2314:252min254 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr16:2516:3510min302 km411-
AMGAlamnagar16:5316:541min308 km211-
MLDMalihabad17:0817:102min326 km211-
SANSandila17:3117:332min350 km211-
BLMBalamu Jn17:5217:542min370 km111-
HRIHardoi18:2818:302min404 km311-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:5819:002min436 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur19:5019:522min466 km311-
BEBareilly20:5620:582min537 km211-
RMURampur21:5121:532min600 km211-
MBMoradabad22:3522:438min627 km-11-
KNTKanth23:1423:162min657 km211-
SEOSeohara23:2923:312min673 km-11-
DPRDhampur23:4523:472min687 km-11-
NGGNagina00:0300:052min703 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn01:2501:305min726 km-12-
CNKChandok01:4501:472min744 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn02:2002:255min767 km-12-
JWPJwalapur03:2203:242min790 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn03:3504:1540min794 km212-
RWLRaiwala04:3604:382min805 km112-
DWODoiwala05:1005:122min826 km-12-
DDNDehradun06:30ends-846 km312-

Bsb Ddn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Badshahpur at 10:12
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Sewapuri
22 km
08:51
08:48
08:52
08:49
3min
-
1min
Parsipur
36 km
09:03
09:00
09:04
09:01
3min
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
09:15
09:09
09:17
09:11
6min
-
2min
Mondh
52 km
09:27
09:21
09:28
09:22
6min
-
1min
Suriawan
59 km
09:37
09:30
09:39
09:31
8min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
74 km
09:52
09:51
09:54
09:53
1min
-
2min
Badshahpur
91 km
10:09
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
3min
Gaura
104 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi D Dh
114 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Chilbila Jn
132 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Antu
148 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Misrauli
157 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
163 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
176 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Jais
194 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Fursatganj
205 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
237 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
253 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Alamnagar
306 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Malihabad
324 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
349 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
369 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
402 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
434 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
465 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
535 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
599 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
626 km
22:35
22:35
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
655 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
672 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
686 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
702 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
725 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
743 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
766 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Jwalapur
789 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
793 km
03:35
03:35
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
40min
Raiwala
804 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
825 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Dehradun
845 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Train Information

Bsb Ddn Express (14265) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 846 km. The fare classes on 14265 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Ddn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
163 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pot and tabbu bollywood movie
yes family dost llkkbhc7xsw3u I k9r89f
good and personal choice
this train always get cancelled.....it makes alot of problem
AC not working also train late 2hour
hi I am a Dev saini class
Jaha Halt Nahi Hai Waha Bhi Ruk Rahi Hai..! worst experience 😑
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW