Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
08:25
Varanasi Jn
3hr 39min
12 Stops
ANTU
12:04
Antu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Ddn Express 14265 runs from Varanasi Jn to Antu, 7 days. The Bsb Ddn Express 14265 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Antu at 12:04 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Ddn Express train is 3hr 39min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Ddn Express has the longest halt time at Partapgarh Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bsb Ddn Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts08:25-0811-
SWPRSewapuri08:4808:491min23 km-11-
PRFParsipur09:0009:011min37 km-11-
BOYBhadohi09:0909:112min45 km111-
MOFMondh09:2109:221min53 km-11-
SAWSuriawan09:3009:311min60 km-11-
JNHJanghai Jn09:5109:532min76 km-11-
BSEBadshahpur10:1110:121min92 km211-
GRXGaura10:2410:251min105 km-11-
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh10:3910:401min115 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn11:0511:105min129 km-11-
CILChilbila Jn11:2411:251min133 km-11-
ANTUAntu12:0412:051min149 km-11-

Bsb Ddn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Bareilly at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Sewapuri
22 km
08:52
08:48
08:53
08:49
4min
-
1min
Parsipur
36 km
09:07
09:00
09:08
09:01
7min
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
09:19
09:09
09:21
09:11
10min
-
2min
Mondh
52 km
09:32
09:21
09:33
09:22
11min
-
1min
Suriawan
59 km
09:45
09:30
09:46
09:31
15min
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
09:59
09:51
10:00
09:53
7min
-
1min
Badshahpur
91 km
10:18
10:11
10:19
10:12
7min
-
1min
Gaura
104 km
10:36
10:24
10:37
10:25
12min
-
1min
Maa Barahi D Dh
114 km
10:52
10:39
10:53
10:40
13min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
11:29
11:05
11:33
11:10
23min
-
4min
Chilbila Jn
132 km
11:48
11:24
11:50
11:25
25min
-
2min
Antu
148 km
12:07
12:04
12:36
12:05
31min
-
29min
Misrauli
157 km
12:46
12:13
12:47
12:14
33min
-
1min
Amethi
163 km
12:58
12:26
13:00
12:28
32min
-
2min
Gauriganj
176 km
13:17
12:41
13:18
12:42
36min
-
1min
Jais
194 km
13:35
12:58
13:36
13:00
36min
-
1min
Fursatganj
205 km
13:47
13:11
13:48
13:12
36min
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
223 km
14:10
13:45
14:14
13:50
24min
-
4min
Harchandpur
237 km
14:29
14:08
14:30
14:09
21min
-
1min
Bachhrawan
253 km
14:45
14:23
14:47
14:25
22min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
301 km
15:55
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
40min
Alamnagar
306 km
16:54
16:53
16:55
16:54
1min
-
1min
Malihabad
324 km
17:09
17:08
17:12
17:10
2min
-
3min
Sandila
349 km
17:31
17:31
17:35
17:33
2min
-
4min
Balamu Jn
369 km
17:52
17:52
17:56
17:54
2min
-
4min
Hardoi
402 km
18:30
18:28
18:32
18:30
2min
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
434 km
18:57
18:58
19:03
19:00
3min
-
6min
Shahjehanpur
465 km
19:40
19:50
19:54
19:52
2min
-
14min
Bareilly
535 km
21:05
20:56
21:10
20:58
12min
-
5min
Rampur
599 km
21:59
21:51
22:00
21:53
8min
-
1min
Moradabad
626 km
22:35
22:35
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
655 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
672 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
686 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
702 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
725 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
743 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
766 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Jwalapur
789 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
793 km
03:35
03:35
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
40min
Raiwala
804 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
825 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Dehradun
845 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Ddn Express - 14265 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
A1
B1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Ddn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Train Information

Bsb Ddn Express (14265) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Antu. This mail express train covers a distance of about 149 km. The fare classes on 14265 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Ddn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Ddn Express 14265 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
160 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train always get cancelled.....it makes alot of problem
AC not working also train late 2hour
hi I am a Dev saini class
Jaha Halt Nahi Hai Waha Bhi Ruk Rahi Hai..! worst experience 😑
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Boaring train... stops everywhere.... always delay
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
Tɦɛ ɱѳรt ʆɑtɛ tʀɑiɳ ɳɗ pѳѳʀ iɳ up
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW